17,759

El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $630,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    4014 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Duplex centrally located in the heart of El Monte. 2 units each with their own driveway/parking. Great investment opportunity. Front unit is 1 bed, 1 bath; rear unit is 2 bed, 1 bath. Updated plumbing and floors. Drive by only, please do not disturb tenants. Submit offer subject to interior inspection.

    Joe Diaz The Heights Real Estate Group

    4014 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 2332 Silverbay Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $638,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2332 Silverbay Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,002

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Martinez Century 21 Masters

    2332 Silverbay Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 2636 Lexington Ave Unit 26, El Monte, CA 91733

      Not Listed For Sale

      2636 Lexington Ave Unit 26, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2636 Lexington Ave Unit 26, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gandara RE/MAX

  • /11

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4849 Peck Rd Unit 48, El Monte, CA 91732

    Nice single/expando unit. Good opportunity to own this 2 bedroom mobile home with 1 bath. Private entrance on one of the bedrooms for privacy and access to the main home. Close to retail stores and restaurants. A must see

    MAGGIE SOLIS Prevail Realty Group, Inc.

    4849 Peck Rd Unit 48, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    $615,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11200 Legion Dr Unit 104, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $770,948 Not Listed For Sale

      11200 Legion Dr Unit 104, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11200 Legion Dr Unit 104, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /30

    $1,799,999

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    3335 California Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Excellent investment opportunity or owner-user opportunity in the heart of El Monte! This triplex sits on a large 15,083 sq ft lot and is ideally situated with easy access to major freeways, schools, City Hall, police station, post office, Metro station, etc. The property features a 2 bed / 1 bath front unit ideal for an owner-occupant or generating market-rate, a 3 bed / 2 bath unit, and a 4 bed

    Jerry Mercado Realty Executives Com. & Res.

    3335 California Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 11334 Valley Blvd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91731

    $650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11334 Valley Blvd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    11334 Valley Blvd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 11160 Legion Dr Unit 101, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $668,448 Not Listed For Sale

      11160 Legion Dr Unit 101, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11160 Legion Dr Unit 101, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hou RE/MAX

  • /6

    $55,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft

    2636 Lexington Ave Unit 22, El Monte, CA 91733

    As you enter, the living room sits to the right, filled with natural light from windows. Straight ahead is space for a cozy dining area, while to the left you’ll find the kitchen, complete with cabinets, stove, refrigerator, and a sink by a window looking outside. Past the kitchen, a short hallway leads to the bathroom and the spacious bedroom, which features windows that bring in plenty of

    Stephanie Bello Pellego, Inc.

    2636 Lexington Ave Unit 22, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4720 Elrovia Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $835,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4720 Elrovia Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,279

    Last Listing Agent Jindy Chen Pacific Sterling Realty

    4720 Elrovia Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 169, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 169, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 169, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Taylor Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $620,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    10631 Marsen St, El Monte, CA 91731

    Probate Sale! Estate of Daniel Igl. ALL CASH SALE! Buyer must provide 10% Cashiers Check payable to the ESTATE OF DANIEL IGL and Proof of Funds! This property is subject to confirmation and overbidding, the listing price is the minimum overbid, court date and time is May 28th 2026 at 8:30 AM in room 610 at 111 N Hill Street, Los Angeles CA 90012. This 3 bed; 1 bath Single Family Home built in

    Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    10631 Marsen St, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 71, El Monte, CA 91732

    $143,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 71, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Sotelo Century 21 Masters

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 71, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 269, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 269, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 269, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VERONICA MORENO MRB MORENO REALTY BROKERS

  • /4

    $829,880 Open Mon 11AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    3131 Santa Anita Ave Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733

    Discover This Stunning 3-Story Home for Sale at Brookhaven! Ready to move in! Last opportunity! Explore this beautifully designed three-level home, end unit, built for your comfort and convenience. Front porch entry with a 2-car "bay" garage. On the second floor enjoy a deck with an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the dining area, a bright and airy great room, and a modern kitchen,

    Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    3131 Santa Anita Ave Unit E, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2802 Granada Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $780,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2802 Granada Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,676

    Last Listing Agent NARCISO CUEVAS CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC

    2802 Granada Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 345, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 345, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 345, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erick Claudio Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $1,499,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft

    3704 Baldwin Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Prime investment opportunity in El Monte! This 4-unit property at 3704 Baldwin Ave offers 3,739 SF of living space situated on a massive 14,266 SF lot. Built in 1963, the property features a large driveway and two attached 1-car garages. The diverse unit mix consists of (1) 3-bed/3-bath, (2) 2-bed/1-bath, and (1) 3-bed/2-bath units. Additionally, the property includes a non-permitted 3-bed/2-bath

    Tiffany Nguyen Advance Estate Realty

    3704 Baldwin Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 80, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Pena eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 80, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 503, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 503, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 503, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma Ramirez CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /2

    $152,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 35, El Monte, CA 91732

    Great opportunity to own a home! Spacious with attached covered carport enough to fit 3 vehicles. Backyard fenced for privacy. This all age community has 2 swimming pools, club house for events and a park/playground. Close to public transportation, schools, restaurants. Accessible to the 10 and 605 freeways.

    ANN BAGUYOS MASTERHOME, INC.

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 35, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2314 Valwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $672,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    2314 Valwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,070

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Rivera Century 21 Masters

    2314 Valwood Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4849 Peck Rd Unit 71, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      4849 Peck Rd Unit 71, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4849 Peck Rd Unit 71, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Kosasih LPT Realty, Inc

  • /6

    $849,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    4009 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    Move-in ready home! Last opportunity! Introducing this beautifully designed two-story townhome nestled in the private rear section of the highly desirable Brookhaven Community. This exceptional end unit residence offers approximately 1,448 sq. ft. featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and convenient indoor laundry. The home showcases luxury white cabinetry, quartz countertops with

    Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4009 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4838 Elrovia Ave Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732

    $602,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4838 Elrovia Ave Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,796

    Last Listing Agent Tian Baohua Universal Elite Realty

    4838 Elrovia Ave Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 9741 Whitmore St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Not Listed For Sale

      9741 Whitmore St, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      9741 Whitmore St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Abston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /3

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 6,577 Sq Ft
    • $2,847,682 per Acre

    10234 Olney St, El Monte, CA 91731

    Seize the opportunity with this decent sized El Monte parcel! Featuring flat terrain and measuring 6577 in lot size. This lot is ready for development. Whether you envision a warehouse or office building, or retail store, the possibilities are limitless. Easy access to the I-10 highway. Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream development to life on this exceptional piece of land.

    Rachel Chen Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    10234 Olney St, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 11422 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11422 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,863

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Huff NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

    11422 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 10614 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $726,495 Not Listed For Sale

      10614 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10614 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanny Figueroa eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /8

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    2306 Burkett Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Great investment opportunity for all. This home is perfect for a large family or an investor looking to add to a portfolio. The property features 3 stand alone structures. Two of which are 2 bed 1 bath homes. The garage has been converted into a studio 1 bedroom apartment as well. It could be included as a spare room with one of the 2 units or rented as a solo apartment. The property is well kept

    Craig Roybal REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    2306 Burkett Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 5320 Peck Rd Unit 49, El Monte, CA 91732

    $580,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5320 Peck Rd Unit 49, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,121

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Reza KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

    5320 Peck Rd Unit 49, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 134, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 134, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 134, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /2

    $1,019,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    11405 Primrose Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    NEW CONSTRUCTION — Build to Order Home! RENDERING PHOTO, EXTERIOR ELEVATIONS, FEATURES AND FINISHES MAY VARY Please check in at the sales office for the Open House. Discover a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Belcourt community in El Monte! This premium lot features one of only four two-story homes in the entire neighborhood, offering exceptional exclusivity and comfort. Built to order,

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    11405 Primrose Ln, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 12036 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    $880,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12036 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,593

    Last Listing Agent Chau Jason Yau Elevate Real Estate Agency

    12036 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4800 Daleview Ave Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Daleview Ave Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4800 Daleview Ave Unit 5, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Garemore Seven Gables Real Estate

  • /17

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft

    4849 Peck Rd Unit 39, El Monte, CA 91732

    Move-in Ready Gem with Bonus Space in Desirable Park!Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home, offering a perfect blend of comfort and potential. Featuring low-maintenance laminate flooring throughout, the open-concept living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space. A major highlight is the extended side room—a versatile space ready to be converted

    Carlos Briseno Century 21 Allstars

    4849 Peck Rd Unit 39, El Monte, CA 91732
  • /37

    $830,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10115 Olney St, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,114

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Escalante Jr. Esca Group, Inc.

    10115 Olney St, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 82, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 82, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 82, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANN BAGUYOS MASTERHOME, INC.

  • /25

    $1,750,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    11670 Ferris Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    This Great Quadplex has 4 separated (unit) homes in a nearly 15,000 Square feet lot. With Total 12 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Newly remodel. All the units are New Paint Through out, New Windows Located in area in city of El Monte Super easy to access to Freeways 10 , Shopping centers, Restaurant Super Convenience!! Must See to Believe!

    Henry Pham Professional R.E. Center, Inc.

    11670 Ferris Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home