$495,888
$3K PRICE DROP

11829 Ferris Rd Unit C El Monte, CA 91732

River East Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,287/month

Total Views 3,153
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 Sq Ft
$490 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Balcony
  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Prime El Monte Location! Nestled in one of the most desirable areas of El Monte, this beautiful condo offers both comfort and convenience. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms( one bathroom inside master bedroom) spacious closet space, a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and elegant countertops, and an open dining area filled with natural light. Step out onto your private balcony, perfect for outdoor relaxation. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and more. Move-in ready condition! HOA cover: water, trash,gardening,pool service, exterior building insurance .

Listing Agent

IRA SULISTIO

Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-348-6924 License #02014955 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $264 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 37296
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8567005061
  • $391 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 16 Units
  • Tres Oak Villa Association, Phone Number (626) 338-0014

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

HOA Fees

$264 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: refrigerator,washing machine,dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: EMR3*
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8567005061
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1013.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 489.52

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Insurance, Water, Pool, Trash
  • Association Fee: 264.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tres Oak Villa
  • Phone: (626)3380014
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: EL CAMINO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31275.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7180

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 31275.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 16
  • Number Of Units Total: 16

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4333.04
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 37296
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 391.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,532 $323,495 $194,098 $129,397
2024 $4,532 $317,153 $190,293 $126,860
2023 $4,457 $310,935 $186,562 $124,373
2022 $4,286 $304,839 $182,904 $121,935
2021 $4,390 $298,863 $179,318 $119,545
2020 $4,260 $295,800 $177,480 $118,320
2019 $3,861 $267,596 $152,749 $114,847
2018 $3,712 $262,350 $149,754 $112,596
2016 $3,419 $252,165 $143,940 $108,225
2015 $3,381 $248,378 $141,778 $106,600
2014 $3,310 $243,513 $139,001 $104,512
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $495,888 -0.6% $490 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $498,888 +72.0% $492 / Sq Ft
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Sold $290,000 -9.1% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Price Changed $318,888 -3.3% $315 / Sq Ft
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $329,888 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $290,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Corporate Deed $60,000 First American Title Co
Corporate Deed -- Stewart Title
Trustee Deed $55,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: WS26070399

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8567-005-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.