17,759

El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 10426 Mildred St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $861,824 Not Listed For Sale

      10426 Mildred St, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      10426 Mildred St, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $838,888
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Lam IRN REALTY

  • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 492, El Monte, CA 91732

    $220,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 492, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avellan Keller Williams SELA

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 492, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11058 Basye St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $795,493 Not Listed For Sale

      11058 Basye St, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11058 Basye St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oren Kozikaro Trust Properties USA,Inc

  • 2426 Leafdale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $725,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2426 Leafdale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,461

    Last Listing Agent Ray Duran L.A. REAL ESTATE NETWORK GROUP

    2426 Leafdale Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4209 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $797,839 Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4209 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Su-Chih Brewer SAB Services, Inc.

  • 4002 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    $670,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4002 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4002 Valley Oak Ln Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11210 Oak St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $709,266 Not Listed For Sale

      11210 Oak St, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      11210 Oak St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Lewis eXp Realty of Southern Calif

  • 11413 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    $935,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    11413 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,837

    Last Listing Agent JOYCE CAO JC Pacific Corp

    11413 Elliott Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 3327 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $817,513 Not Listed For Sale

      3327 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3327 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $833,300
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARTHA AMAYA Stellabode Realty

  • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 415, El Monte, CA 91732

    $135,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 415, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Garcia EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 415, El Monte, CA 91732
    • /8

      Est $777,929 Not Listed For Sale

      3351 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3351 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,870
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

  • 12247 Elliott Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91732

    $643,990 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12247 Elliott Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    12247 Elliott Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11446 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $1,119,503 Not Listed For Sale

      11446 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11446 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $491/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Cheng RE/MAX

  • 11100 Dodson St, El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    11100 Dodson St, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 12 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,754,576

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Lam Treelane Realty Group Inc.

    11100 Dodson St, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3333 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $828,014 Not Listed For Sale

      3333 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3333 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Navarrete Keller Williams R. E. Services

  • 4937 Peck Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732

    $918,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4937 Peck Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,262

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Bai RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    4937 Peck Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 3721 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $939,384 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3721 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yanping Sun Pacific Sterling Realty

  • /26

    $610,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2707 Luder Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,092

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cianciulli The CREM Group

    2707 Luder Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11328 Coffield Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $882,939 Not Listed For Sale

      11328 Coffield Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11328 Coffield Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark MacFarlane Vimvi California

  • 3043 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    $780,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    3043 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,665

    Last Listing Agent VANESA ZUMARAN Century 21 Masters

    3043 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 4006 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $684,488 Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4006 Cedar Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fernanda Silva LA Gold Realty Inc.

  • 2601 Durfee Ave Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732

    $779,990 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit D, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11663 Sitka St Unit I, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $511,243 Not Listed For Sale

      11663 Sitka St Unit I, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11663 Sitka St Unit I, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Qiao eXp Realty of Greater LA, Inc.

  • 4131 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,440,888 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4131 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,749

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lai Longo Realty, Inc.

    4131 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4108 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $2,064,879 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 14 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4108 Rowland Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,020,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Ruelas Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 110, El Monte, CA 91732

    $149,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 110, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aida Saravia Century 21 LOTUS

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 110, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11837 Ferris Rd Unit L, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $535,199 Not Listed For Sale

      11837 Ferris Rd Unit L, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11837 Ferris Rd Unit L, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wu Wetrust Realty

  • 11639 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    $900,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11639 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,528

    Last Listing Agent Michael Esposito BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

    11639 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11837 Ferris Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $540,345 Not Listed For Sale

      11837 Ferris Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11837 Ferris Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wu Wetrust Realty

  • 11949 Rio Hondo Pkwy, El Monte, CA 91732

    $750,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11949 Rio Hondo Pkwy, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,361

    Last Listing Agent jian lin KO TAI REALTY

    11949 Rio Hondo Pkwy, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 10620 Frankmont St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $761,718 Not Listed For Sale

      10620 Frankmont St, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10620 Frankmont St, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dantes Woo EASTAR REALTY

  • 10718 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

    $728,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10718 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,404

    Last Listing Agent FELIX LOPEZ CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS

    10718 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 4569 Whitney Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Est $891,205 Not Listed For Sale

      4569 Whitney Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4569 Whitney Dr, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rim United Pacific Investments Inc

  • 2660 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $800,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2660 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,759

    Last Listing Agent Harry Shang GREAT WALL REALTY, INC.

    2660 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3717 Cogswell Rd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $604,394 Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Cogswell Rd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3717 Cogswell Rd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROSA REYES High Ten Partners, Inc.

  • 10679 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91731

    $780,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10679 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,927

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Labastida, JD MARISELA LABASTIDA BROKER

    10679 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91731
    • 11542 Fennell St, El Monte, CA 91732

      Est $647,253 Not Listed For Sale

      11542 Fennell St, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11542 Fennell St, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,555
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Cotton AC International Realty Inc.

  • 2908 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    $745,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2908 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,534

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Bai RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    2908 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
    • /2

      Est $558,636 Not Listed For Sale

      4719 El Monte Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4719 El Monte Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • Last Sold Price $549,000

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Chen SIGNAL REALTY

  • 4042 Maxson Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732

    $590,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4042 Maxson Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,484

    Last Listing Agent Yingying Zhang Coldwell Banker Envision

    4042 Maxson Rd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91732

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home