11,274

Elberon, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $1,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    377 Westwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Ideally situated less than one mile from the Long Branch train station, beach, hospital, and the future Health, Wellness & Technology Center, this move-in ready home offers outstanding convenience and versatility. The main level features a spacious living and dining area, with a rear kitchen providing easy access to the backyard—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The primary bedroom includes a

    Esther Silvera Silvera Realty Co.

    377 Westwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /13

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    20 Melrose Terrace Unit 502, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Enjoy luxury coastal living in this immaculate 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo available for annual/summer rental in Pier Village. Thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes and balcony with ocean views. Enjoy resort-style amenities including an outdoor podium sun deck, heated pool with cabanas, state-of-the-art fitness center, outdoor lounge with fire pits and grills, screening room, game and play

    Sally Shalom O'Brien Realty, LLC

    20 Melrose Terrace Unit 502, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /53

    $1,380,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    86 Shrewsbury Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,458

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    86 Shrewsbury Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /30

      Est $746,978 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Ocean Blvd Unit 514, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      432 Ocean Blvd Unit 514, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Pierson Jones O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $1,925,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    115 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Ocean Acre is Long Branch's newest luxury community, offering a boutique collection of eight new construction homes on desirable Franklin Avenue. Thoughtfully designed by Cross Builders to maximize coastal living and modern comfort, residences feature 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, private elevators, rooftop terraces, and open-concept living with abundant natural light. Three models and customization

    Grace Schecher RE/MAX Synergy

    115 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 10,032 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    55 Brighton Ave Unit 1, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    2026-2027Winter Rental - two bedroom two bath close to all transportation, beach, restaurants and shopping. Utilites not included ($250.00 monthly for utilites) UNFURNISHED

    Sonia Cohen Adele Cohen Real Estate LLc

    55 Brighton Ave Unit 1, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /31

    $560,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    381 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,627

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Effenberger O'Brien Realty, LLC

    381 Long Branch Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /25

      Est $1,003,521 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cooper Ave Unit 310, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Cooper Ave Unit 310, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denis Orloff Brown Harris Stevens NJ

  • /9

    $3,200,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    5 Royal Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    New Construction dream home, Prime Location! Enter your home from a covered porch, double door entry , main floor features ,foyer, living rm, large dining rm, eat-in kitchen, den , trex back deck, 2nd floor has 4 full bedrooms plus 3 baths, full family room area , piggy back laundry, including a balcony overlooking Park Terrace, master suite offers a private spa like bath with step in shower ,

    Milo Sutton G & G Agency Inc

    5 Royal Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    17 Clarence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    WINTER RENTAL BEGINS SEPTEMBER 7th 2026 .THRU MAY 2027 .This beautiful CAPE COD home located on a great block in the highly sought-after Elberon section of Long Branch !VERY CLOSE PROXIMITY to Monmouth University! There are 4 SPACIOUS bedrooms & 2 FULL baths, with HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout.The kitchen includes new appliances and a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for casual dining!The inviting

    Janet Harary G & G Agency Inc

    17 Clarence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /24

    $779,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    154 Airsdale Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,930

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Schecher Schecher Realty

    154 Airsdale Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /33

      Est $991,063 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Villa Dr Unit 7, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      201 Villa Dr Unit 7, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ventre C21 Thomson & Co.

  • /9

    $1,115,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    665 2nd Ave Unit 309, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    SPRING INCENTIVE! 1 YEAR OF PAID HOA! Welcome to The Inkwell Condominium, a boutique collection of one- and two-bedroom homes just moments from Long Branch shoreline. Residence 309 is a split two-bedroom, two-bath home offering 1,084 square feet of interior living space. Each room has oversized Anderson windows with North exposure for all day sunlight. Off the living and dining area is access to

    Matthew Drennan NRT New York, LLC

    665 2nd Ave Unit 309, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /13

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    278 Lake Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    WINTER RENTAL ONLY - Gorgeous split level home with views of the lake. Bedroom and bath on the main level. Master bedroom has master bath with Tub & Shower and French doors leading to a porch overlooking the Lake. Top of the line kitchen with island and stainless steel appliance. Greenhouse window breakfast room overlooking the lake. Open Living Room to expansive Dining Room. Den opens to

    Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    278 Lake Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /50

    $700,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    432 Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,179

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Camamis-Herbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    432 Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /13

      Est $1,005,870 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1403, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 1403, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Hoffstein G & G Agency Inc

  • /54

    $3,599,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,820 Sq Ft

    877 Norwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Step into this beautifully renovated Colonial in the heart of Elberon, just off Park Ave! The main floor welcomes you with a bright living room, a huge dining room perfect for entertaining, and a spacious den. Hardwood floors throughout. Gorgeous chef's kitchen featuring Wolf double oven and range, two sinks, a large island, stone countertops and white cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll find five large

    Rachel Mosseri Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    877 Norwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /8

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    33 Cooper Ave Unit 210, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Welcome to this furnished two-bedroom condo in the sought after oceanfront community of Beachfront North. Offering the perfect blend of coastal living and everyday convenience, this residence features access to a full suite of amenities, including an on-site E vehicle charging station & fitness center.Ideally located just moments from Pier Village, enjoy easy access to vibranct restaurants,

    Sutah Ann Robins Beachfront Properties

    33 Cooper Ave Unit 210, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /49

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30 Melrose Terrace Unit 206, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard DiPaolo Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Melrose Terrace Unit 206, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /35

      Est $807,908 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 611, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 611, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Tawil Brokers 3 Realtors

  • /16

    $5,500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    390 Ocean Ave Unit PENTHOUSE C, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Penthouse C - The Atlantic Club Oceanfront Residences. Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury with Penthouse C at The Atlantic Club Oceanfront Residences in Long Branch, NJ. This stunning penthouse boasts 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a den, and an expansive 1,809 sq. ft. of outdoor oceanfront space, offering the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing with breathtaking views. Residents enjoy

    Teresa Minnick Christies Int'l RE Group

    390 Ocean Ave Unit PENTHOUSE C, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /16

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    93 N Broadway Unit 1, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Beautiful spacious three bedroom apartment! Large kitchen with separate dinning area and living room. Private entrance. Hard wood floors throughout, freshly painted and redone! Off street parking! one block from beach! Walking distance to Pier Village, train station and hospital! Small pets allowed! Close Access to GSP, Rt. 18. Don't miss out on this great annual rental!

    Charlotte Toomey EXP Realty

    93 N Broadway Unit 1, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • 158 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    $1,700,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    158 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Klein KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    158 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Ocean Blvd Unit 410, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      525 Ocean Blvd Unit 410, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $556/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Skronski RE/MAX

  • /32

    $765,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    15 Eastwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated custom ranch in the heart of Long Branch, NJ. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, this home offers a seamless open-concept layout that perfectly blends comfort and modern style. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, every inch of this property showcases exceptional attention to detail and high-quality materials. The bright and airy

    Kathryn Bateman O'Brien Realty, LLC

    15 Eastwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Winter Rental Only! Large Townhouse in West End Long Branch. Home has two floors , 2 bedrooms , living room , dining room , kitchen , balconies , 2.5 baths , garage and central air. Home close to schools , transportation and beach.

    Ezra Gheriani Beba Realty, LLC

    26 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /91

    $4,775,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    18 Seaview Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,808,224

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    18 Seaview Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /21

      Est $573,048 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Washington St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      155 Washington St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS BISHOP Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

  • /24

    $1,175,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    392 Ocean Ave Unit 1203, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    The Atlantic Club Residences is a premier oceanfront condominium community in Long Branch offering 132 luxury residences and over 75,000 sq. ft. of indoor and outdoor amenity space. Homes feature open floor plans with private terraces or balconies, kitchens with porcelain countertops, waterfall islands, custom cabinetry, and integrated Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Cove appliances. Bathrooms are

    Darlene Bandazian Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ramsey

    392 Ocean Ave Unit 1203, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Sternberger Ave Unit H, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Enjoy the winter on this second floor newly renovated unit in hopping West End!! Bright and airy one bedroom one bath with open floor plan living room/ dining room. All furnishings are new! Close to beach, shopping, and houses of worship. Coronet Gardens offers a nice courtyard, laundry on premises and private parking.

    Sari Ashkenazi Town & Country Real Estate Consultants

    35 Sternberger Ave Unit H, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /35

    $800,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    580 Patten Ave Unit 83, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,739

    Last Listing Agent Ray Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    580 Patten Ave Unit 83, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /37

      Est $1,463,873 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Alpern Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      213 Alpern Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $17,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    543 Springdale Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Summer Rental Fully Furnished 8-Week Term. Experience the ultimate Long Branch summer in this fully furnished 1-bedroom layout with bonus sleeping space, offering flexibility for up to 6 guests. Ideally located just a 15-minute walk to the beach and 10 minutes to transportation, with shops and dining nearby. Features include 2 full baths + 1 half bath, in-unit washer/dryer, and a functional

    LATANYA WRIGHT NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    543 Springdale Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /66

    $2,520,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    467 Monmouth Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,316/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milo Sutton G & G Agency Inc

    467 Monmouth Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Ocean Ave N Unit 3E, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      340 Ocean Ave N Unit 3E, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,750
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Nagel RE/MAX

  • /16

    $3,490,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    929 van Court Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    An elegant 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom coastal residence with a private resort-style backyard in the heart of Long Branch. This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and relaxed Jersey Shore living. Bright, open living space are filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for both comfortable everyday living and sophisticated entertaining.The chef's kitchen,

    Adele Cohen Adele Cohen Real Estate LLc

    929 van Court Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /8

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7 Elinore Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    WINTER RENTAL. Spacious 5 bedroom 2 bath home available for September 2025. .Wood floors. Large backyard. One block to Monmouth University. Prime location.

    Elliot Chera Elana Properties LLC

    7 Elinore Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    485 Hampton Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,406

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ward Grabowy Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    485 Hampton Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /17

      Est $313,507 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Greens Ave Unit 15A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      735 Greens Ave Unit 15A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Puciata Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home