11,274

Elberon, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    274 Bath Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    This bright and spacious corner unit offers an ideal coastal lifestyle just moments from the beach. The 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath layout features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and an island, a direct entry one car garage, and a partially finished basement for added storage and recreation. Every interior and exterior door in the home has been fully replaced, adding a fresh,

    MARIA SKOWRONSKI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    274 Bath Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    112 Morris Ave Unit B, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Annual 2BR 1.5BA (3 level) rental 2 blocks to Jersey Shore beaches! Unit in a 3-family house w/own entrance. (No one above or below). Granite countertops & hardwood floors throughout. Plenty of closets! Washer & dryer in basement. 2 assigned parking spots in lot. Steps to stroll the boardwalk, surf the waves, eateries, shopping, Gold's gym & all the fun Pier Village has to offer! One block to

    Stephanie Siciliano RE/MAX Gateway

    112 Morris Ave Unit B, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /22

    $850,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    15 Morris Ave Unit 206, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    15 Morris Ave Unit 206, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /29

      Est $1,196,330 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hoey St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      515 Hoey St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

  • /18

    $2,890,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $8,257,143 per Acre

    207 N Lincoln Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Set on a 0.35-acre parcel in the sought-after Elberon section, the property benefits from strong visibility, convenient access to major roadways, and proximity to the Jersey Shore's vibrant residential & commercial growth corridor. The existing 3,809-square-foot structure offers functional utility for automotive or service-related operations, with ample space for parking, storage, or future

    Michael Manna Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    207 N Lincoln Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /16

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    95 Cooper Ave Unit 2, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    One block to THE BEACH! totally renovated, 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, apartment with in house washer, dryer updated kitchen with all Stainless-Steel appliances including, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, range , Geraint countertops! 2 full bathrooms with a step-in shower and bath top. All wood floors, Plenty of closets for storage, Separate entrance from both front and back, washer and dryer by

    Samir Shehata Samir Realty

    95 Cooper Ave Unit 2, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /60

    $2,212,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    108 Marine Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    108 Marine Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /10

      Est $605,276 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Ocean Ave Unit 505, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      787 Ocean Ave Unit 505, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sahar Karykous Resources Real Estate

  • /35

    $635,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    179 Edwards Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    A beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Cape Cod style home built in 1920 on an oversized level 50x185 lot.Spacious eat in kitchen, wood cabinetry, a center island and granite.Features a brand new GAF HDZ roof w transferable warranty, tankless hot water heater and new windows.All refinished wood flooring and freshly painted throughout the interior.Charming front porch,

    Matt McKenna Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    179 Edwards Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /34

    $40,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    764 Ocean Ave N Unit C8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Long Branch, just minutes from the beach. This bright and spacious home features a living room, dining room, and eat-in kitchen, plus a back porch with peacefull lake views.The second floor offers a primary bedroom with a private balcony and generous closet space, along with additional bedrooms perfect for family or guests. The lower

    Sonia Cohen Adele Cohen Real Estate LLc

    764 Ocean Ave N Unit C8, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /70

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    303 Westwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,889

    Last Listing Agent Lana Walsh Falcicchio Boutique Realty, LLC

    303 Westwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /28

      Est $654,264 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      224 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Mccormack Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

  • /32

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    260 Albert Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Come and see this modern colonial with a private pool in a prime location of Elberon. This home boasts a beautiful open floor plan. This house has a modern kitchen. Newer cabinets, stainless appliances, stone counters. Large dining room, den and living room. Great primary suite. Large basement. All this leading up to a beautiful, heated pool and private yard. Close to the beach, shopping and

    Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    260 Albert Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /14

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    364 Westwood Ave Unit 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    ONE BR DELUXE: Live just 4 blocks from the beach in this bright, move-in ready 1 BR ANNUAL RENTAL with open living & coastal charm. This inviting 2nd-level residence is located in Westwood Village, just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining & transportation. Featuring an open-concept layout, this spacious 1 BR offers generous room sizes and a comfortable flow for everyday living &

    Stacy Walker O'Brien Realty, LLC

    364 Westwood Ave Unit 36, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /6

    $475,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    504 High St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,323

    Last Listing Agent Helen George Resources Real Estate

    504 High St, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /23

      Est $1,293,855 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Tower Rd Unit F3, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      22 Tower Rd Unit F3, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Koziol Laurie Koziol Real Estate Inc

  • /17

    $3,300,000 Open Thu 1PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    392 Ocean Ave Unit 1412, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. The Atlantic Club Residences is a premier oceanfront condominium community in Long Branch offering 132 luxury residences and over 75,000 sq. ft. of indoor and outdoor amenity space. Homes feature open floor plans with private terraces or balconies, kitchens with porcelain countertops, waterfall islands, custom cabinetry, and integrated Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Cove appliances.

    Teresa Minnick Christies Int'l RE Group

    392 Ocean Ave Unit 1412, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /8

    $2,425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 3rd Ave Unit 205, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Last Month Free on a 13 Month Lease! *This unit has 1 bedroom + a den! Introducing Sica Lofts, Long Branch’s newest luxury rental residence located at 20 3rd Avenue in the heart of Downtown Long Branch! Sica Lofts offers 1-bedroom and 1-bedroom + Den units, just a short 0.4-miles from Long Branch Beach and 0.6 miles from NJ Transit, making it a convenient commute to New York City. Each apartment

    Adriana Murphy CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    20 3rd Ave Unit 205, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /25

    $479,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    75 Washington St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,129

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rodman NextHome Zenith

    75 Washington St, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /42

      Est $609,311 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Riverview Ave Unit C076, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22 Riverview Ave Unit C076, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Tvrdik RE/MAX

  • /31

    $798,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    675 Ocean Ave Unit 9F, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    FULLY RENOVATED from top to bottom, this never-lived-in 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath oceanview condo offers stunning water views from every room. Completely rebuilt with new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, kitchen, and baths—this is coastal living at its finest. CABANA INCLUDED! Enjoy resort-style amenities including two club floors, indoor pool, sauna, 24/7 concierge, and private beach access with security.

    Rose Tawil Brokers 3 Realtors

    675 Ocean Ave Unit 9F, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /25

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    470 Monmouth Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    ANNUAL RENTAL-Beautiful custom built spacious ranch home 4 Bedrooms each with its own full bathroom. Heated pool in a spacious yard. Screened in sunroom. The large kitchen is perfect for entertaining with top of the line cabinets with silestone countertops, stainless steel appliances; 3 wall ovens, sub zero refrigerator in the kitchen and a second sub zero refrigerator in the laundry room off the

    Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    470 Monmouth Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    720 Ocean Ave Unit 8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,185

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Vallone Natale Realtors

    720 Ocean Ave Unit 8, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /27

      Est $1,174,172 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Norwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      343 Norwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,999

      Last Listing Agent Milo Sutton G & G Agency Inc

  • /55

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    168 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    STUNNING CUSTOM BUILT 4 LEVEL NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! This head turning end unit home is located just 2 blocks to Pier Village, beach, & the boardwalk! Plenty of space for the whole family to enjoy with approx 3200 sq ft of living space , 4 beds, 3.5 baths and a full finished basement! Ideally set up with reverse living to take advantage of the views as you go up. This high quality built home

    Paul Kiernan RE/MAX Welcome Home

    168 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /23

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Royal Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Winter Rental available September 2026- May 2027! Cute house located on a quiet block. As you walk through the front door you will be greeted by a furnished formal living room and sun-filled dining room. The updated kitchen opens up to a large den with tons of natural light and large windows. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath and the third floor has the fourth private bedroom with

    Samantha Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    3 Royal Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /12

    $395,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    222 Coleman Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,753

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Aversa C21 Thomson & Co.

    222 Coleman Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /12

      Est $502,456 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Pacific St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      412 Pacific St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Calabria Realty One Group Central

  • /36

    $33,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    42 Marine Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    ULTRA-LUXURIOUS OCEANFRONT SUMMER RENTAL Spend the summer in this extraordinary 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath oceanfront residence, offered fully furnished and designed for elevated coastal living. Custom built with the highest quality materials and finishes, this home delivers breathtaking panoramic ocean views from all four levels, seamlessly connected by a private elevator. Perfectly positioned just

    Paul Kiernan RE/MAX Welcome Home

    42 Marine Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /27

    $1,490,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    432 Ocean Blvd N Unit 317, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,125

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kiernan RE/MAX Welcome Home

    432 Ocean Blvd N Unit 317, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /53

      Est $803,945 Not Listed For Sale

      675 Ocean Ave Unit 7H, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      675 Ocean Ave Unit 7H, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Sartorio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $3,499,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    316 Oakley Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Welcome to 316 Oakley Avenue, a brand-new Transitional Mediterranean-style home in one of Long Branch's most desirable neighborhoods. Scheduled for completion Summer 2026, this stunning residence will offer approximately 5,100 sq ft including a full basement. Designed for modern luxury living, it features 6 bedrooms, a private study, spacious den, expansive living and dining areas with custom

    Joe Shalom Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    316 Oakley Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 8,375 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    892 Elberon Ave Unit Studio, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    WINTER RENTAL ONLY!!! ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE AND PRISTINE WINTER RENTAL..FULLY FURNISHED STUDIO...UTILITIES INCLUDED. Available NOW through Memorial Day 2026... Relax this Fall & Winter in this meticulously finished, tastefully renovated and fully furnished Carriage House LOWER level STUDIO. Beautiful high end residential location with wide tree-lined street leads to nearby lake and several blocks

    Connie King Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    892 Elberon Ave Unit Studio, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /11

    $260,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    364 Westwood Ave Unit 44, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,531

    Last Listing Agent Mario Silvester Mario's Realty Inc

    364 Westwood Ave Unit 44, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /34

      Est $662,566 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Ocean Ave Unit 24A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      448 Ocean Ave Unit 24A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cruz EXP Realty

  • /32

    $599,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    607 Mcclellan St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Tucked away on a quiet street in Long Branch, this charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath Colonial offers a blend of privacy, character & everyday comfort. The home features a spacious primary suite with a private bath, while two additional light-filled bedrooms share an updated full bath. Hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by a classic hardwood staircase. The kitchen is clean & functional with

    Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    607 Mcclellan St, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /4

    $5,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    345 Ocean Blvd Unit 105, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Experience modern oceanfront living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath residence in a newer building built in 2020, ideally located in Long Branch. Enjoy stunning ocean views from a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to an expansive 590 sq ft private patio, ideal for outdoor dining, relaxing, or taking in the sea breeze. The

    Chris Katz/Remax Long Branch Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    345 Ocean Blvd Unit 105, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /24

    $799,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    154 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,772

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Dominguez RE/MAX Synergy

    154 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /36

      Est $592,267 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Westbourne Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      457 Westbourne Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Ashkenazi Schecher Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home