14,458

Elbert County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,595,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,180 Sq Ft

    24965 Cave Spring Trail, Elbert, CO 80106

    Cave Spring Ranch is a gorgeous improved 40 acre ranch near Elbert Colorado. This property has all the bells and whistles! The large ranch style home boast an incredible 9 bedrooms and 10 bathrooms! In addition, the property features a separate studio apartment, barn, chicken house and large shop/garage. Currently, the property is used, in part, as a short term vacation rental. Well suited for a

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors LLC

    24965 Cave Spring Trail, Elbert, CO 80106
  • /42

    $439,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    391 Shasta Ct, Kiowa, CO 80117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,538

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wollert Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    391 Shasta Ct, Kiowa, CO 80117
    • /50

      Est $879,625 Not Listed For Sale

      5516 Annadale Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5516 Annadale Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Wiegner Compass - Denver

  • /24

    $2,192,355

    • Land
    • 1,935 Acres
    • $1,133 per Acre

    0 Highway 86 Unit 21711367, Agate, CO 80101

    West Ranch is 1935 contiguous acres with Highway 86 frontage in Elbert County Colorado. Land 1935 acres of native grass forage with rolling terrain. The ranch has several stock dams and two livestock wells. Grasses are short grass varieties including Blue Grama Grass, Buffalo Grass, Needle and Thread Grass, Western Wheatgrass, Sideoats Grama Grass and others. The area is known as

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Highway 86 Unit 21711367, Agate, CO 80101
  • /32

    $485,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3018 Belleville Ridge Rd, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,797

    Last Listing Agent Cole Halax MB Billy Halax Real Estate

    3018 Belleville Ridge Rd, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /9

      Est $1,079,913 Not Listed For Sale

      5090 Private Road 192, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5090 Private Road 192, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Freedle Freedle and Associates LLC

  • /20

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,450 per Acre

    0 Tbd Commerce Rd, Ramah, CO 80832

    Located less than 5 minutes from Ramah at the corner of Commerce Road and County Road 97. This corner parcel offers legal access from both county roads, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking rural acreage, a future homestead, or long-term investment land with easy usability and strong access. Power is available at both county roads, giving this property a valuable advantage for

    Ethan Janicki Great Plains Land Company, LLC

    0 Tbd Commerce Rd, Ramah, CO 80832
  • /48

    $1,140,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3047 Deer Creek Ranch Loop, Parker, CO 80138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,437

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sowa Redfin Corporation

    3047 Deer Creek Ranch Loop, Parker, CO 80138
    • /50

      Est $1,618,378 Not Listed For Sale

      6550 County Road 194, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6550 County Road 194, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Burleson HomeSmart Realty

  • /18

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    0 Cave Spring Trail Unit 25330899, Elbert, CO 80106

    A stunning 80 acre parcel overlooking East Cherry Creek. Investors take note, this parcel is sub-dividable and adjacent to smaller parcels. One of the last remaining larger parcels in the area. Land 80 acres of rolling hills, draws, rock out croppings and ponds overlooking the East Cherry Creek valley to the west. The ranch has well sodded native grass forage, two stock ponds

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Cave Spring Trail Unit 25330899, Elbert, CO 80106
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    32358 Pine View Dr, Kiowa, CO 80117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,934

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Bader Realty One Group Elevations, LLC

    32358 Pine View Dr, Kiowa, CO 80117
    • /27

      Est $1,450,915 Not Listed For Sale

      43800 Private Road 39, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      43800 Private Road 39, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenton Hanes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado, LLC - Highlands Ranch Real Estate

  • /37

    $274,900

    • Land
    • 35.11 Acres
    • $7,830 per Acre

    01 Cattle Cir, Ramah, CO 80832

    Beautifully wooded and secluded 35 acre property 20 minutes east of Kiowa. Land This beautiful property has rolling terrain and is mostly covered with mature Ponderosa Pines along with open meadows for grazing. The grass is native grasses. There are numerous wonderful building sites with seclusion and privacy.Improvements Electrical service at property

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    01 Cattle Cir, Ramah, CO 80832
  • /46

    $445,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    576 Tabor St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,187

    Last Listing Agent Anna Krioukova Start Real Estate

    576 Tabor St, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /40

      Est $1,781,362 Not Listed For Sale

      9784 Sun Country Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9784 Sun Country Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • May 16, 2023

• /28

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 40.27 Acres
    • $8,071 per Acre

    0 Par 1 County 41 Rd Unit 25922310, Elbert, CO 80106

    Peace, quiet, privacy, mountain views, outstanding grazing, abundant water, and limitless possibilities. That’s all on offer with this 40-acre parcel located in Elbert County’s tranquil ranch country. Land With agricultural (A) zoning, this property offers many options, including farming, livestock, and commercial use, as well as residential development. Its level to

    AJ Mangum Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Par 1 County 41 Rd Unit 25922310, Elbert, CO 80106
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22913 County Road 15 21, Elbert, CO 80106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,186

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Dorsey Abode Real Estate

    22913 County Road 15 21, Elbert, CO 80106
    • /40

      Est $532,502 Not Listed For Sale

      33558 County Road 50, Ramah, CO 80832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      33558 County Road 50, Ramah, CO 80832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kocerha Gordon Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $1,285,000

    • Land
    • 8.71 Acres
    • $147,532 per Acre

    6620 Shannon Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117

    An incredible 8.19-acre turnkey horse property is located just 3 miles from downtown Elizabeth, 4 miles from downtown Kiowa, and minutes from Messer Arena. This professional-grade equine facility is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and anchored by a custom 64'x56' barn featuring 4 Stablemaster stalls with Hoskins heated automatic waterers, a chicken coop that was previously a 5th stall

    Taryn King eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    6620 Shannon Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117
  • /41

    $885,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4729 County Road 106, Elbert, CO 80106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Duke LUX Real Estate Company ERA Powered

    4729 County Road 106, Elbert, CO 80106
    • /39

      Est $1,009,989 Not Listed For Sale

      5673 County Road 82, Elbert, CO 80106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5673 County Road 82, Elbert, CO 80106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Hensley RE/MAX

  • /21

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    2470 Driftwood, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    120-Acre Ranch with Endless Potential! Welcome home to this extraordinary 120-acre working ranch in Elbert County, just outside Elizabeth - one of Colorado's fastest-growing towns! With rolling hills, groves of mature pines, two tranquil ponds, and abundant wildlife, this property offers the kind of serenity and space rarely found for those longing for wide open spaces or the more

    Keith Everitt eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    2470 Driftwood, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /50

    $1,075,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34942 Wagon Wheel Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,949

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kearns Preferred Homes Colorado, Inc.

    34942 Wagon Wheel Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      26015 Private Road 65, Calhan, CO 80808

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26015 Private Road 65, Calhan, CO 80808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eloisa Robles Megastar Realty

  • /10

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $2,681 per Acre

    14 County Road 109, Deer Trail, CO 80105

    Incredible 94 acre parcel with overlooking Willow Gulch. With varied terrain, Big country and wide open spaces!This 94 acre parcel has it own unique character. The all grass north lot has rolling hills and low lying bottom ground. It also includes a small portion of Willow Creek. There's numerous great building sites, including walkout sites. Existing exterior fencing is good, but the parcels

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    14 County Road 109, Deer Trail, CO 80105
  • /45

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    29326 County Road 17 21, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Shults My Colorado Broker, LLC

    29326 County Road 17 21, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /33

      Est $476,779 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Elm St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      168 Elm St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Wanzeck RE/MAX

  • /36

    $1,190,000

    • Land
    • 256 Acres
    • $4,648 per Acre

    24105 State Highway 86, Ramah, CO 80832

    256 +/- ACRE VERY PRIVATE PROPERTY, ELBERT COUNTY, EAST OF THE TOWN KIOWA, COLORADOThis is a very private property off State Highway 86, East of Kiowa, Colorado.The land has flat to rolling terrain with spectacular views of Pikes Peak, the Northern Front Range and Bijou Basin. The acreage is perimeter fenced on all sides and cross fenced all with new fencing. There is a new septic, power

    Steve Williams Williams Ranch Group Llc

    24105 State Highway 86, Ramah, CO 80832
  • /48

    $1,180,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    575 Howling Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,754

    Last Listing Agent Teri Dillman Teri Dillman Real Estate

    575 Howling Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /27

      Est $777,084 Not Listed For Sale

      5145 Timber Ridge Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5145 Timber Ridge Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Mackey eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 320.7 Acres
    • $998 per Acre

    0 County Road 22, Matheson, CO 80830

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors LLC

    0 County Road 22, Matheson, CO 80830
  • /11

    $599,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    39788 Bradley St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Lennar Independence - The Pioneer Collection

    39788 Bradley St, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /31

      Est $592,164 Not Listed For Sale

      34115 Goldenrod Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      34115 Goldenrod Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Robinson RE/MAX

  • /7

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $2,604 per Acre

    0 Cr 105 Unit 27190253, Simla, CO 80835

    Discover the perfect mix of open pasture and opportunity on this expansive, fully-fenced 230 deeded-acre property, with an additional 80 acres of leased state ground. Land Zoned for agriculture, this grass pasture land is ideal for livestock and cattle grazing. Enjoy serene, wide-open spaces, a single mature tree, and a classic windmill with cattle pens. As the sun sets, immerse

    Taylor Cornell Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Cr 105 Unit 27190253, Simla, CO 80835
  • /44

    $570,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5608 En Joie Place, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shiri Thrive Real Estate Group

    5608 En Joie Place, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /47

      Est $724,305 Not Listed For Sale

      3889 Pikes Peak Rd, Parker, CO 80138

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3889 Pikes Peak Rd, Parker, CO 80138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Beal Realty One Group Premier

  • /26

    $7,041,000

    • Land
    • 5,867 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    47561 30, Limon, CO 80828

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 5,867± acres of highly diversified Colorado ranchland in Elbert County, located just south of Limon with convenient access via Highway 71 and county roads. This exceptional property has been held and carefully managed by the same family for over 130 years, offering a unique blend of agricultural productivity, recreational appeal, and generational

    Donald Hazlett Farm & Ranch Realty, Inc.

    47561 30, Limon, CO 80828
  • /50

    $1,021,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    28505 County Road 5, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,530

    Last Listing Agent Julie Atkinson RE/MAX Accord

    28505 County Road 5, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /50

      Est $885,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2985 Sly Fox Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2985 Sly Fox Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Strawser The Denver 100 LLC

  • /200

    $25,785,000

    • Land
    • 19,043 Acres
    • $1,354 per Acre

    19131 County Road 3 V Unit Limon CO 80828, Limon, CO 80828

    A RANCH LIKE NO OTHER. OFFERED FOR THE FIRST TIME! Spanning nearly 30 square miles of contiguous land, the Kendall Ranch represents one of the most significant private land offerings with exceptional big-game trophy hunting to come to market in Eastern Colorado in decades. This is a rare, legacy-scale cattle and big game hunting ranch, positioned in the transition zone of the Eastern

    Jeff Masterson St. James Sporting Properties

    19131 County Road 3 V Unit Limon CO 80828, Limon, CO 80828

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home