14,457

Elbert County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $959,855 Not Listed For Sale

      37242 Pheasant Run, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      37242 Pheasant Run, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Parker Weichert Realtors Professionals

  • /44

    $929,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    23921 County Road 15-21, Elbert, CO 80106

    The Gresham Homestead is a turn key property with a spacious well maintained family home featuring 3,262 finished square feet, 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms set on 25 level fenced acres just west of Elbert Colorado. The home is supported by several usable outbuildings and corrals. It is fenced and cross fenced into two pastures for rotational grazing. There are unbeatable views of Pikes

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors LLC

    23921 County Road 15-21, Elbert, CO 80106
  • /15

    $674,300 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    39826 Gibson St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Independence - The Pioneer Collection

    39826 Gibson St, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /17

      Est $483,326 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Mohave Ct, Kiowa, CO 80117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      533 Mohave Ct, Kiowa, CO 80117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Illya Scott HomeSmart Realty

  • /25

    $1,130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    14095 Long View Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117

    Top of the line everything at this property on 35 acres. Almost new and unbelievably well kept, not a scratch or scuff anywhere. Residence sits on private cul-de-sac. Home consists of almost 3000 finished square ft. Wide open floor plan with master suite on main level. Coming in off the covered porch you will be welcomed by tons of natural light in the oversized great room that flows through

    Dustin Wager Legends Real Estate

    14095 Long View Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117
  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12 County Road 77, Calhan, CO 80808

    • Land
    • 35.24 Acres
    • $3,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors LLC

    12 County Road 77, Calhan, CO 80808
    • /49

      Est $929,023 Not Listed For Sale

      42926 Vista Ridge, Parker, CO 80138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      42926 Vista Ridge, Parker, CO 80138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Reeder Colorado Homestead Realty

  • /22

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Parcel A Couny Road 98, Elbert, CO 80106

    50 acres west of Elbert and south of Elizabeth, Colorado. A mixture of native grass with Ponderosa Pine and retired level farm ground. Sweeping Pikes Peak and front range views. Incredible building sites. Investors, take a look. Could be subdivided or build your dream ranch!Approximately 30 acres of retired level farm ground and 20 acres of native grass pasture with scattered Ponderosa Pines. No

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Parcel A Couny Road 98, Elbert, CO 80106
  • /20

    $465,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    34211 Goldenrod Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,845

    Last Listing Agent Steve Eastin Leap of Faith Real Estate Company LLC

    34211 Goldenrod Cir, Kiowa, CO 80117
    • /32

      Est $688,424 Not Listed For Sale

      8848 Lariat Loop, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8848 Lariat Loop, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Calicchia Total Realty Corp.

  • /29

    $261,450

    • Land
    • 249 Acres
    • $1,050 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 169, Matheson, CO 80830

    Elbert County, CO 249Here is a great parcel of cropland with recreational opportunities and close proximity to Colorado Springs, CO. It's turn-key ready for the farmer who is looking to add to an existing operation or a recreational investor looking to add to their portfolio. The 224.88 FSA tillable acres consist of mostly Weld Loam 0-1% Slopes (3c) & Weld Loam 1-3% Slopes (3c) soils

    Daniel Hunning Great Plains Land Company, LLC

    Tbd County Road 169, Matheson, CO 80830
  • /2

    $1,545,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    650 Morning Sky Place, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,343

    Last Listing Agent Katina Farrell MB Homes By Katina

    650 Morning Sky Place, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /48

      Est $763,552 Not Listed For Sale

      8481 Sun Country Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8481 Sun Country Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bender Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /46

    $244,900

    • Land
    • 36.9 Acres
    • $6,637 per Acre

    31963 Ridge Rd, Ramah, CO 80832

    35 acres with incredible views and building sites 20 minutes from Kiowa. 35 acres of rolling hills terrain and Ponderosa Pine covered building sites. The forage is native grass. Easy access, along with privacy and seclusion. Borders Ridge Road and Cattle Circle. Electrical service borders the property. Loaded with Mule Deer and Pronghorn. Elk also frequent the property. Located 20 minutes east of

    Jim Digby Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    31963 Ridge Rd, Ramah, CO 80832
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1425 Shoshone Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,693

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Craft Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    1425 Shoshone Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /36

      Est $757,336 Not Listed For Sale

      34523 Pine Ridge Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34523 Pine Ridge Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalya Kazantseva Keller Williams DTC

  • /22

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 86, Limon, CO 80828

    160 Acres of Income-Producing CRP Land in Elbert County, ColoradoDiscover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Colorado's eastern plains. This 160-acre property offers immediate income generation with minimal management required.Location & Access: Conveniently situated just 10 minutes from Matheson and 15 minutes from Limon, this property provides easy access to

    Ethan Janicki Great Plains Land Company, LLC

    Tbd County Road 86, Limon, CO 80828
  • /8

    $89,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4 County Road 109 Unit 4, Deer Trail, CO 80105

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cornell Hayden Outdoors LLC

    4 County Road 109 Unit 4, Deer Trail, CO 80105
    • /48

      Est $921,930 Not Listed For Sale

      36796 Forest Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      36796 Forest Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy White Unique Homes LLC

  • /25

    $724,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft

    5531 Callaway Garden Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    The gorgeous single-story Estes floor plan features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, showcasing open living spaces designed for connection and comfort. The inviting front porch leads to a warm foyer that seamlessly transitions into expansive living areas. The state-of-the-art kitchen, spacious family room and large dining room provide the perfect backdrop for gatherings and everyday living,

    Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    5531 Callaway Garden Dr, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /50

    $1,020,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4200 Carlson Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,982

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Hill James C Hill Real Estate

    4200 Carlson Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /26

      Est $645,791 Not Listed For Sale

      41357 Madrid Dr, Parker, CO 80138

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      41357 Madrid Dr, Parker, CO 80138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Price Price & Co. Real Estate

  • /4

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    9225 County Road 174, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    Set on a spacious 60-acre parcel, this property offers the perfect canvas to create your dream equestrian retreat.The home is modular and has good bones but requires remodeling, while the barn also needs renovation and TLC—making this an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to customize and add value. According to a conversation with the county, the land may be dividable; however, buyers

    Alex Katsenelson Champion Realty

    9225 County Road 174, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /20

    $663,450 Sold May 19, 2025

    39152 Clymer St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,560

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    39152 Clymer St, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /40

      Est $1,010,113 Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Sagebrush St, Parker, CO 80138

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2347 Sagebrush St, Parker, CO 80138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Finley Weichert Realtors Professionals

  • /33

    $782,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft

    42962 Colonial Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    The beautiful two-story Monte Vista floor plan features five bedrooms, three bathrooms and an open-concept layout. The state-of-the-art kitchen flows effortlessly into the expansive family room, creating a perfect space for gatherings and daily activities. The formal dining room, enhanced by a butler's pantry, provides space for special occasions with seamless access to the kitchen for added

    Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    42962 Colonial Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /27

    $567,020 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3226 Belleville Ridge Rd, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Spring Valley Ranch

    3226 Belleville Ridge Rd, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /47

      Est $681,997 Not Listed For Sale

      33642 Bow Meadows Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      33642 Bow Meadows Cir, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /48

    $874,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    4724 Deer Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    Welcome to your own private slice of Colorado country living at 4724 Deer Trail in Elizabeth. Set on 3.9 wooded acres, this updated home offers the space, privacy, and lifestyle buyers are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,378 square feet, this property blends comfort, functionality, and outdoor living in a setting that feels peaceful and secluded. Inside, you will find warm and

    Andrew Livingston Freedom Realty Group LLC

    4724 Deer Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /50

    $618,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    38855 Kittridge Place, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,841

    Last Listing Agent The Pathway Team RE/MAX Leaders

    38855 Kittridge Place, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /40

      Est $934,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Sioux Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1426 Sioux Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Turner Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /35

    $720,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    1991 Woodpecker Ln, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    Exceptional property on over 2 private acres featuring a beautifully remodeled home with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The home showcases luxury vinyl flooring, knotty alder doors, and thoughtful updates throughout. The lower level, when you walk in offers a spacious bedroom, updated bath, laundry, and storage. Upstairs, enjoy an open living area with a Telluride natural stone gas fireplace flowing

    Janel Fisher LPT Realty

    1991 Woodpecker Ln, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /14

    $524,700 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    43186 Trenton Gulch Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Spring Valley Ranch

    43186 Trenton Gulch Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /41

      Est $855,612 Not Listed For Sale

      11830 Ponderosa Ln, Kiowa, CO 80117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11830 Ponderosa Ln, Kiowa, CO 80117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $874,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Schneider RE/MAX

  • /30

    $724,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft

    1110 Horsetail Loop, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    Nestled in the peaceful rolling landscapes of Elizabeth, this inviting home at 1110 Horsetail Loop offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Colorado charm. Set on a generous lot, the property welcomes you with wide-open skies, fresh air, and a sense of privacy that's increasingly hard to find. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas that are

    Noah Inhofer eXp Realty LLC

    1110 Horsetail Loop, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /11

    $553,650 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    39768 Bradley St, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Independence - The Pioneer Collection

    39768 Bradley St, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /36

      Est $834,121 Not Listed For Sale

      40874 County Road 21, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      40874 County Road 21, Elizabeth, CO 80107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $515/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corie Massey RE/MAX

  • /7

    $799,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    39840 Congress Ln, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    We are proud to present this lovely Pulte Homes ranch style home nestled in the lush rolling hills of Elizabeth in our community, Independence. This is a stunning suburban area with ample green space & amenities. The Parklane floor plan is one of Pulte's favorite house plans! 3-bedrooms and 2.5-bathroom layout with a practical main floor Den offers the perfect work from home setup or craft space.

    Team Green Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    39840 Congress Ln, Elizabeth, CO 80107
  • /19

    $519,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    42976 Colonial Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,923

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty Colorado LLC

    42976 Colonial Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107
    • /30

      Est $746,399 Not Listed For Sale

      45385 Summit Rd, Parker, CO 80138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      45385 Summit Rd, Parker, CO 80138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Joyner 1320 Homes Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home