15,523

Homes in ZIP Code 60120

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $275,519 Not Listed For Sale

      862 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      862 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amna Abid Suburban Life Realty, Ltd.

  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6034 Delaney Dr Unit 171, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,448

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Prokopiak Redfin Corporation

    6034 Delaney Dr Unit 171, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
    • /25

      Est $241,443 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Lavoie Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      810 Lavoie Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Vodicka Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /2

    $308,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    162 N Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,732

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pisto Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 N Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /28

      Est $265,649 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Bluff City Blvd, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      514 Bluff City Blvd, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramadan Adili Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $263,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    209 Ann St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,470

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    209 Ann St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /27

      Est $276,167 Not Listed For Sale

      367 Jay St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      367 Jay St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Jones Prime Real Estate

  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    538 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,362

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Villagomez Epic Real Estate Group

    538 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /11

      Est $222,802 Not Listed For Sale

      619 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      619 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Quintana-Garcia Netgar Investments, Inc

  • /16

    $360,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    920 Augusta Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,035

    Last Listing Agent Jose Resto Real People Realty

    920 Augusta Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /21

      Est $218,140 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Bent St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      715 Bent St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,100
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Torelli RE/MAX

  • /16

    $296,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    740 Countryfield Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,726

    Last Listing Agent Cheryi Gatti Coldwell Banker Realty

    740 Countryfield Ln, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /21

      Est $305,579 Not Listed For Sale

      464 Arlington Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      464 Arlington Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Barraza Capital Realty LLC

  • /17

    $219,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    805 Illinois Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,040

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    805 Illinois Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /13

      Est $236,720 Not Listed For Sale

      382 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      382 S Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moe Duric Baird Warner

  • /35

    $395,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1098 Clover Hill Ln Unit 7, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,408

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Puga Alfonzo Brenda E Puga

    1098 Clover Hill Ln Unit 7, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /21

      Est $200,087 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      620 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /33

    $327,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1014 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,585

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adams Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1014 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /38

      Est $296,387 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      444 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

  • /2

    $182,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    33W108 Old Stearns Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,902

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    33W108 Old Stearns Rd, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /12

      Est $255,399 Not Listed For Sale

      316 N Spring St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      316 N Spring St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Lopez Keller Williams Infinity

  • /7

    $162,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    704 Kenneth Cir, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,630

    Last Listing Agent Ted Drevalas Tanis Group LLC

    704 Kenneth Cir, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /12

      Est $329,482 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Forest Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      684 Forest Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elmer Piper Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    129 Highbury Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,738

    Last Listing Agent Elias Villanueva RE/MAX Premier

    129 Highbury Dr, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /45

      Est $340,247 Not Listed For Sale

      674 Forest Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      674 Forest Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Stoll Stoll Real Estate

  • /37

    $395,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,720

    Last Listing Agent Ilma Stajer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /33

      Est $330,357 Not Listed For Sale

      691 Lillie St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      691 Lillie St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Stoll Stoll Real Estate

  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1127 Highbury Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,100

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Barbaccia Partners Real Estate of IL

    1127 Highbury Dr, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /23

      Est $363,626 Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      21 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Krebsbach Vintage Home Realty

  • /2

    $98,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    251 Bartlett Place, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,473

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Acevedo Global Ruben's Team Realty

    251 Bartlett Place, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /37

      Est $346,937 Not Listed For Sale

      28 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      28 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bednar Real People Realty

  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    478 Barrett St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,454

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Inspire Realty Group LLC

    478 Barrett St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /41

      Est $261,356 Not Listed For Sale

      489 Mary Place, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      489 Mary Place, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Alvarado Brokerocity

  • /23

    $295,042 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1150 Cedar Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,877

    Last Listing Agent Cory Jones eXp Realty - St. Charles

    1150 Cedar Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /31

      Est $371,974 Not Listed For Sale

      170 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      170 N Porter St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /43

    $570,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1007 Biltmore Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,097

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dubowski Family First Realty

    1007 Biltmore Dr, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /19

      Est $181,839 Not Listed For Sale

      476 North St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      476 North St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Kaminska United Real Estate-Chicago

  • /10

    $275,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16 N Gifford St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,871

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    16 N Gifford St, Elgin, IL 60120
    • /35

      Est $374,567 Not Listed For Sale

      325 N Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      325 N Liberty St, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Grieger Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /17

    $430,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1288 Sebring Cir, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,552

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

    1288 Sebring Cir, Elgin, IL 60120

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home