14,812

Homes in ZIP Code 60123

Section Image
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    304 Nautical Way Unit D, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,795

    Last Listing Agent Paris Pinkney Pinkney Realty Group

    304 Nautical Way Unit D, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /41

      Est $314,227 Not Listed For Sale

      979 Millcreek Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      979 Millcreek Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Ruud RE/MAX Suburban

  • /20

    $54,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1067 Bayside Rd Unit 224, Elgin, IL 60123

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    1067 Bayside Rd Unit 224, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /33

    $4,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1053 Lakeview Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    1053 Lakeview Rd, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /5

      Est $311,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Reserve Dr, Elgin, IL 60124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1139 Reserve Dr, Elgin, IL 60124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Torelli RE/MAX

  • /17

    $211,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    315 Vandalia St, Elgin, IL 60123

    Don't miss out opportunity to make this your home. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. House has tons of potential bring your ideas. Upstirs 2 bedrooms with 1 bathroom and 1 bedroom located on main level. Unfinished basement has planty of room for storage. Nice size back yard. Great and convenient location.

    Ruth Elders HomeSmart Connect LLC

    315 Vandalia St, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9N621 Flora Dr Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,263

    Last Listing Agent Julieta D Gallardo Epic Real Estate Group

    9N621 Flora Dr Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /13

      Est $294,518 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Lindberg Ct, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      516 Lindberg Ct, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Ellsworth Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

  • /29

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1102 Delta Dr Unit 54B, Elgin, IL 60123

    Move-in ready townhome is ready and waiting for you! This light-filled upper-level ranch home features a large living room with cozy two sided fireplace that leads into the dining room for ease when entertaining. The kitchen has beautiful crown molding trimmed cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances, pantry closet and an oversized slider that leads out to a large private balcony! The primary

    Nadine Johnson Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    1102 Delta Dr Unit 54B, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2364 South St Unit C, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,804

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Puga Alfonzo Brenda E Puga

    2364 South St Unit C, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /29

      Est $280,283 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Orchard St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      200 Orchard St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Potter Real Estate Central, Inc.

  • /18

    $279,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    515 Walnut Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    4 bedroom home with oversized 2 car garage! Hardwood floor on the main level with the large kitchen, bright dining room, large living room, first-level bedroom. 3 large bedrooms with hardwood floor and a full bath upstairs. The lower level/ basement with a laundry area and plenty additional storage space. Beautiful enclosed wrap-around front porch. Updated electrical including 220 volts in the

    Dmitriy Kotlyar Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    515 Walnut Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1790 Devonshire Ct, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,623

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Abuali Redfin Corporation

    1790 Devonshire Ct, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /6

      Est $259,289 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Mcclure Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      617 Mcclure Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Malnati 4 Keys Real Estate

  • /35

    $276,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    1633 Pebble Beach Cir Unit 6, Elgin, IL 60123

    Well maintained and move-in ready, this beautifully updated townhouse showcases refined finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The designer kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, soft-close cabinetry, and a farmhouse-style sink, all complemented by abundant natural light and newer flooring across the main level. The open-concept living space

    Monica Morales GREAT HOMES REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1633 Pebble Beach Cir Unit 6, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /35

    $441,100 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    306 S Belmont Ave Unit 8, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,227

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collingbourne RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    306 S Belmont Ave Unit 8, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /23

      Est $413,212 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Valley Creek Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2223 Valley Creek Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX

  • /27

    $265,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    SOLID BRICK RANCH w/amazing living space on 1st & basement levels!! New in 2025: updated kitchen & 1st floor bath, architectural roof w/tear-off, screened porch, laminate flooring in living room, kitchen & dining room, shed w/concrete floor! Utility sink in bsmt laundry. Nice fenced yard. Check it out today!

    Brian Knott RE/MAX Horizon

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1743 Newbridge Cir Unit 2, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $455,102

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Caballero GMC Realty LTD

    1743 Newbridge Cir Unit 2, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /24

      Est $277,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1096 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feliberto Salgado Redfin Corporation

  • /36

    $324,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    519 W Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    Great opportunity to own a well-maintained 2-unit property in a highly convenient Elgin location! Perfect for both investors and owner-occupants, live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, or add a strong asset to your portfolio. Ideally located within walking distance to Metra, public transportation, parks, schools, shopping, and dining, making it highly desirable for

    Esther Zamudio Zamudio Realty Group

    519 W Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /22

    $324,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1621 Saint Andrews Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,111

    Last Listing Agent James Dumont Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1621 Saint Andrews Cir, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /25

      Est $273,844 Not Listed For Sale

      2261 Valley Creek Dr Unit A, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2261 Valley Creek Dr Unit A, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX

  • /46

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    530 Cumberland Trail, Elgin, IL 60123

    This home is perfect! It is truly a meticulously rehabbed home designed with the highest craftsmanship! And, it is nearly brand new! Wait until you see it. Walk into an inviting open concept floor plan dressed with warm wall colors, dotted with recessed lighting and adorned with real hardwood flooring featuring a satin finish and a water-based stain. Then. Watch as natural crisp sunlight pours in

    Peter Drossos Peter Drossos Real Estate

    530 Cumberland Trail, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /2

    $206,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,266

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Mansk Great Western Properties

    Unlisted Address
    • /22

      Est $191,096 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Plymouth Ln Unit 511, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1450 Plymouth Ln Unit 511, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Schulz Compass

  • /20

    $94,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    236 Parkwood Rd Unit 40, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to Willow Lake Estates, a 55+ age restricted and vibrant community, where you can find your dream home. This beautiful 2016 3 bed, 2 bath home for sale features 1,232 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept floor plan and abundant natural light. The stunning kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    236 Parkwood Rd Unit 40, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /34

    $489,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2461 Tall Oaks Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,601

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zimka Baird & Warner

    2461 Tall Oaks Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /29

      Est $290,996 Not Listed For Sale

      761 Verde Vista Ct Unit 611F, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      761 Verde Vista Ct Unit 611F, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kostrzeski HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /18

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 330, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to The Greens of Elgin, a vibrant 55+ community where comfort meets convenience! This third floor unit conveniently located near the elevator offers a spacious one bedroom retreat with effortless access to fantastic amenities, including on-site dining, a fitness center, chapel, beauty salon, and a calendar full of social activities. Enjoy the included meals plus added perks of weekday

    Jordan Mansk Great Western Properties

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 330, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /25

    $299,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1142 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,993

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pawlikowski Royal Family Real Estate

    1142 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /29

      Est $403,002 Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Nantucket Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2347 Nantucket Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

  • /29

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    726 W Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to 726 W Highland Ave, a charming brick home full of character and potential, ideally located just minutes from downtown Elgin and the Metra commuter rail. This 3-bedroom, 1-1/2 bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout, featuring a large living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a bright bonus room that adds extra living space

    The Jones Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    726 W Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /25

    $211,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5 Creekside Cir Unit B, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,195

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Villagomez Epic Real Estate Group

    5 Creekside Cir Unit B, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /26

      Est $426,436 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Forest Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      916 Forest Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Diehl Compass

  • /30

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    18 N Worth Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome home to this cozy and charming vintage bungalow just minutes from downtown Elgin! Beautifully maintained and full of character, this move-in ready home showcases stunning original hardwood floors, rich original woodwork, and gorgeous craftsmanship throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Maria Metzler Baird & Warner

    18 N Worth Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /2

    $330,100 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1815 College Green Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,912

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Lee Keller Williams Success Realty

    1815 College Green Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /12

      Est $260,294 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Hendee St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      336 Hendee St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Festen Compass

  • /13

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    515 Oak St, Elgin, IL 60123

    Don't miss this well-maintained gem! This adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is truly move-in ready, featuring fresh interior paint, updated flooring, and a brand-new roof giving you peace of mind from day one. The expansive driveway leads to a spacious 2-car garage, offering ample parking and storage. Lovingly cared for, this home shows pride of ownership throughout. Whether you're a first-time

    Rafael Villagomez Epic Real Estate Group

    515 Oak St, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /2

    $287,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1176 Delta Dr Unit 91E, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,589

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mills Century 21 Circle

    1176 Delta Dr Unit 91E, Elgin, IL 60123

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home