14,812

Homes in ZIP Code 60123

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $385,927 Not Listed For Sale

      1866 Mission Hills Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1866 Mission Hills Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Olexik Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /20

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    188 Tollview Rd Unit 606, Elgin, IL 60123

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    188 Tollview Rd Unit 606, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /27

    $470,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1629 Montclair Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,656

    Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene, Realtor

    1629 Montclair Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /28

      Est $306,759 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Standish St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      352 Standish St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /30

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    2302 Robin Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

    Immaculate, exceptional one-story home that is truly move-in ready. This well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, giving you the space and flexibility. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly to the deck, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The primary suite features double closets and a private bath. Downstairs, the finished English basement expands your living

    Martha Navejas Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2302 Robin Ln, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    399 Purdue Ln, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,359

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hines RE/MAX Horizon

    399 Purdue Ln, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /32

      Est $328,549 Not Listed For Sale

      213 N Mclean Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      213 N Mclean Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Osorio Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /3

    $10,000,000

    • Land
    • 40.4 Acres
    • $247,525 per Acre

    40 Acres Randall Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

    Exceptional mixed use development opportunity! Potential for combination of commercial and multi-family. Rare Randall Road location with 40,000 vehicles per day at a full signalized intersection. Ideal location for strip center, fast food, gas station, convenience store, sit down restaurants, auto sales, etc. Sewer and water adjacent, ready to develop! Adjacent to Sam's & Walmart with possible

    Dan Flanagan Flanagan Realty, LLC.

    40 Acres Randall Rd, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /2

    $245,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    252 Nautical Way Unit 7C, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,681

    Last Listing Agent John Garry Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    252 Nautical Way Unit 7C, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /37

      Est $391,800 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Van St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      621 Van St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derick Creasy Redfin Corporation

  • /21

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    118 Melbrooke Rd Unit 615, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to Willow Lake Estates, a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. This stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath 2025 Skyline home offers 1,460 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a carport and all the modern comforts you're looking for. Located in Elgin, Illinois, this home showcases gorgeous finishes that blend style,

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    118 Melbrooke Rd Unit 615, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    50 Leonard St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 12,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,952

    Last Listing Agent Raul Camacho Rayma Realty Inc.

    50 Leonard St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /31

      Est $411,166 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Brookside Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      207 Brookside Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Stoll Stoll Real Estate

  • /46

    $574,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    615 Robin Ridge, Elgin, IL 60123

    Stunning architectural gem sits atop one of the highest points in Elgin w/ breathtaking views from every window on a .92 acre mature tree lot. Many updates since purchase in 2017 (see additional documents) Open floor plan with large living room with beamed ceiling opens to the gourmet kitchen with huge breakfast bar island, hardwood flooring, upgraded countertops, SubZero fridge and custom

    Teri-Lynn Tomazic One Source Realty

    615 Robin Ridge, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /27

    $329,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1167 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,290

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jagshi Keller Williams Infinity

    1167 Florimond Dr, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /17

      Est $281,943 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Maureen Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      230 Maureen Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Knott RE/MAX

  • /21

    $155,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    82 Northshore Rd Unit 491, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to Willow Lake Estates, a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,095 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a carport for your convenience. Located in Elgin, Illinois, this home combines comfort, functionality, and modern, hassle-free living. Inside, you'll find a

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    82 Northshore Rd Unit 491, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1091 Delta Dr Unit 305E, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,921

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Oborne The HomeCourt Real Estate

    1091 Delta Dr Unit 305E, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /2

      Est $262,705 Not Listed For Sale

      2082 Muirfield Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2082 Muirfield Cir, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /38

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 320, Elgin, IL 60123

    Are You Looking for 'Care-Free & Low-Key' 55+ Independent Living? Welcome to the Greens of Elgin, a Well-Established Adult Residential Community, Where Savvy Seniors Enjoy Value-Laden Amenities and Services! Set Back Off the Main Road From N McLean Blvd & Located in a Quiet Area of Elgin - Recently Crowned the #1 Safest & Most Affordable City in the United States! Surrounded by Nature & Greenery,

    Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 320, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    515 Adams St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,472

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Andrade A&O Dream Key Real Estate

    515 Adams St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /17

      Est $375,375 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Hubbard Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      409 Hubbard Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,500
      • Oct 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Goldman Schori Real Estate

  • /13

    $116,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 124, Elgin, IL 60123

    Rare opportunity to own a desirable first-floor condo in the sought-after 55+ community of The Greens of Elgin! This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and is ideally located just steps from the community amenities and dining room, offering both comfort and convenience. The home offers freshly cleaned carpet, a full set of appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer for easy

    Katelyn Garcell Real Broker, LLC

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 124, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /30

    $289,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    754 South St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,521

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

    754 South St, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /5

      Est $280,544 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Ascot Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      968 Ascot Dr, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX

  • /8

    $157,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1116 Candlewood Rd Unit 356, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to Willow Lake Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in Elgin, IL, where comfort and style come together in the spacious Hamilton model. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,356 sq. ft. of modern living with an open-concept layout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and vaulted ceilings that fill the space with natural light. The contemporary kitchen features stainless steel

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    1116 Candlewood Rd Unit 356, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1670 College Green Dr Unit 2, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,484

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Sanchez MPower Residential Brokerage LLC

    1670 College Green Dr Unit 2, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /75

      Est $586,866 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Vincent Place, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      287 Vincent Place, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /21

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    221 Little Peninsula Rd Unit 313, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to Willow Lake Estates, a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,460 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with an attached garage for added convenience. Located in Elgin, Illinois, this home combines modern comfort, style, and hassle-free living. Inside, you'll find a

    Lucas Van Gilder Willow Lake Estates

    221 Little Peninsula Rd Unit 313, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /18

    $80,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 214, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,102

    Last Listing Agent Dee Gamble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 214, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /15

      Est $293,968 Not Listed For Sale

      183 S Mclean Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      183 S Mclean Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,340
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ratliff Baird Warner

  • /20

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This warm and inviting custom MID CENTURY MODERN home was designed by a female student that studied under Frank Lloyd Wright. This home features many of the unique designs of the 1950's with vaulted ceilings, multi levels of living space and large windows that showcase the outdoors with natural light everywhere! Authentic redwood siding and interior redwood walls. Many updates have been done to

    Cydney Mccabe Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2452 Daybreak Ct Unit 2452, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,389

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ruiz Brokerocity

    2452 Daybreak Ct Unit 2452, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /26

      Est $275,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 W Chicago St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1121 W Chicago St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Milazzo Realty Executives

  • /44

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    585 N Lyle Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    Welcome to 585 N Lyle Ave, located in the highly sought-after Valley Creek subdivision. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is truly move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of style, function, and comfort. Step into a bright, open foyer featuring a brand-new front door that fills the space with natural light. To the right, a versatile flex room, currently used as a formal dining

    Angela Genetski Bucaro Realty

    585 N Lyle Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    931 Mesa Dr Unit 501A, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,449

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    931 Mesa Dr Unit 501A, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /9

      Est $171,007 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Holly St, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      621 Holly St, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Schambach Preferred Homes Realty

  • /5

    $2,350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $130,556 per Acre

    500 S Randall Rd, Elgin, IL 60123

    PRIME 18 ACRES ALONG RANDALL ADJOINING THE OTTER CREEK SHOPPING CENTER ON THE SOUTH END. ACCESS FROM SOUTH STREET EXTENSION AND/OR RANDALL RD. THE CITY IS OPEN TO RETAIL/COMMERCIAL ON THE FRONTAGE OF THIS LAND AND MULTI-FAMILY APARTMENTS ON THE REAR. LOCATED IN 301 SCHOOL DISTRICT.

    Ben Henrikson RE/MAX Horizon

    500 S Randall Rd, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2366 South St Unit F, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,437

    Last Listing Agent Jack Michalkiewicz Coldwell Banker Realty

    2366 South St Unit F, Elgin, IL 60123
    • /16

      Est $233,500 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Dumbarton Oaks Place, Elgin, IL 60123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10 Dumbarton Oaks Place, Elgin, IL 60123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Zamudio Zamudio Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home