2,267

Recently Sold Homes near Elgin Academy

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Center Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,456

    Last Listing Agent Robin Chessick Baird & Warner

    9 Center Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /26

    $619,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    320 Astor Ct, Elgin, IL 60124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West Point Gardens

    320 Astor Ct, Elgin, IL 60124
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13 Cypress Square, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,718

    Last Listing Agent Roman Khavshch KOMAR

    13 Cypress Square, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    205 Sherwood Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,804

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    205 Sherwood Rd, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1098 Highbury Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,097

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Artajo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1098 Highbury Dr, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /49

    $474,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    313 S 1st St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,915

    Last Listing Agent Patrick West Century 21 New Heritage West

    313 S 1st St, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /36

    $469,990

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1270 Wild Tulip Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Grasslands - Freedom Ranch Homes

    1270 Wild Tulip Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6 Johnson St, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,916

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Cook Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    6 Johnson St, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /14

    $447,240

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1132 Bluebell Ln, De Soto, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1132 Bluebell Ln, De Soto, IL 60103
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    910 Angle Tarn, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,208

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rossow CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    910 Angle Tarn, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /24

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    593 Lismore Cir, Elgin, IL 60124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,500

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    593 Lismore Cir, Elgin, IL 60124
  • /34

    $356,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1009 Augusta Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,596

    Last Listing Agent Adalberto Sanchez A&O Dream Key Real Estate

    1009 Augusta Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1020 Wynnfield Ct Unit D, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,781

    Last Listing Agent Shane Crawford REMAX Legends

    1020 Wynnfield Ct Unit D, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /27

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1120 Bluebell Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1120 Bluebell Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /18

    $401,490

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    811 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Hickory Glen

    811 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /28

    $287,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    825 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,772

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    825 Saint John St, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /2

    $671,390

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    484 Endicott Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    484 Endicott Rd, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /14

    $324,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    323 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,839

    M/I Homes Becketts Landing - The Townes at Becketts

    323 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /27

    $544,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    277 Snowdrop Ln, Elgin, IL 60124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    277 Snowdrop Ln, Elgin, IL 60124
  • /5

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1842 Golf View Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,979

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Zizzo-Klemis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1842 Golf View Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /19

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    922 Shagbark Ln Unit 1702, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Currey RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    922 Shagbark Ln Unit 1702, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /34

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 260, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,004

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rybak eXp Realty

    801 N Mclean Blvd Unit 260, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /30

    $432,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1175 N Harvard Cir, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,133

    Last Listing Agent Lori Christensen N. W. Village Realty, Inc.

    1175 N Harvard Cir, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /52

    $420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    933 Cookane Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,208

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    933 Cookane Ave, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /22

    $535,755

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    602 Lismore Cir, Elgin, IL 60124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,423

    Lennar Waterford - Horizon

    602 Lismore Cir, Elgin, IL 60124
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    21 N Edison Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,669

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bartnett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    21 N Edison Ave, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /2

    $328,870

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    243 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    243 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2166 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 62166, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,155

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2166 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 62166, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1104 Thatcher Trail, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,018

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    1104 Thatcher Trail, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /21

    $418,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1011 Shagbark Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Hickory Glen

    1011 Shagbark Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /43

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    532 South St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,058

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Swaney GC Realty and Development

    532 South St, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    327 Windsor Ct Unit C, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,513

    Last Listing Agent Saverino Carrozza Carriage Real Estate

    327 Windsor Ct Unit C, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /17

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    45 Tyler Ct Unit A, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,107

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Verzal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    45 Tyler Ct Unit A, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    835 Oak St, Elgin, IL 60123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,853

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    835 Oak St, Elgin, IL 60123
  • /43

    $337,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    631 Bent St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,860

    Last Listing Agent Sami Schmidt Results Realty ERA Powered

    631 Bent St, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    653 Eastview St, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,761

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gidley RE/MAX Suburban

    653 Eastview St, Elgin, IL 60120
  • /2

    $310,990

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    287 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,627

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    287 Kingsport Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177
  • /15

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    408 Jackson St, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,042

    Last Listing Agent Darren Monforti Associates Realty

    408 Jackson St, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    639 Golfers Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,733

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Riehle Keller Williams Inspire - Gene

    639 Golfers Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1306 Dancing Bear Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,373

    Last Listing Agent Michael Louie Keller Williams Inspire - Gene

    1306 Dancing Bear Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home