12,952

Homes in ZIP Code 78621

Section Image Section Image
    • 120 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $495,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      120 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /26

    $224,999

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    23805 Glowing Embers Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Newlin - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    23805 Glowing Embers Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 13505 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    13505 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    13505 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 156 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $467,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      156 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Shelby Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /3

    $215,840

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    161 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    161 Daylily Drive combines charm, smart design, and added curb appeal thanks to its alley-access lot—placing the focus on a welcoming front elevation in Harvest Ridge, Elgin’s award-winning master-planned community. This one-story home features a rear detached shed, rear covered patio, and a thoughtfully designed interior. Kitchen highlights include 3cm Blanco Atlantico countertops, coordinating

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    161 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 152 Las Alturas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $157,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    152 Las Alturas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 23,666 Sq Ft
    • $290,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    152 Las Alturas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 313 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $242,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      313 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /8

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    Fiona Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to The Fiona, one of Chesmar Homes' newest and most inviting floorplans! This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile game room designed to meet your family’s needs.The heart of the home is the open-concept family room and kitchen, seamlessly connected to create a warm and relaxing atmosphere. The kitchen boasts a large center island, a walk-in pantry,

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    25812 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 36496033, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 194 Elgin Woods Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $564,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    194 Elgin Woods Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,907

    Last Listing Agent Dean Blackmor Realty One Group Prosper

    194 Elgin Woods Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 316 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $314,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      316 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Max Bricka All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /3

    $211,840

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    157 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    157 Daylily Drive combines charm, smart design, and added curb appeal thanks to its alley-access lot, placing the focus on a welcoming front elevation in Harvest Ridge, Elgin’s award-winning master-planned community. This one-story home features a rear detached shed, rear covered patio, and a thoughtfully designed interior. The open concept L-shaped kitchen highlights Miami White silestone

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    157 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /24

    $333,075 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    107 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Communities Trinity Ranch - The Ridge at Trinity Ranch

    107 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 423 E 6th St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $289,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 E 6th St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      423 E 6th St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 279 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pete Bega Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /4

    $147,900

    • Land
    • 22,002 Sq Ft
    • $292,813 per Acre

    120 Las Alturas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Secure your own piece of land with easy terms and just 5% down on this attractive lot. Water, electricity, septic, driveway/drainage included, and a completed survey are already in place, eliminating many upfront costs and delays. Conveniently located about 40 minutes from Austin, this property is well suited for investment, future development, or building your vision.

    Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    120 Las Alturas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 138 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $319,115 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    138 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    138 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 710 E 2nd St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $246,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 E 2nd St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      710 E 2nd St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Aday RE/MAX

  • /9

    $1,500,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    109 Fisher St Unit BLD 109,111,113, Elgin, TX 78621

    *24 HOUR NOTICE* Don’t miss out on this investment opportunity! Three building package consists of 6 units. Purchase all 3 buildings together or separately. Each unit is fully occupied and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with shared parking. The property is in a prime location with easy access to Highway 290, just 15 minutes from the Tesla Gigafactory and 15 minutes from the Samsung factory. This

    Angela Lopez Santos & Associates Real Estate Group LLC

    109 Fisher St Unit BLD 109,111,113, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /28

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    113 Mandeville Dr, Hutto, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Prairie Winds - Gem Series

    113 Mandeville Dr, Hutto, TX 78621
    • 116 Irene St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $229,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Irene St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      116 Irene St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /22

    $430,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    813 Central Ave, Elgin, TX 78621

    Rare Elgin Opportunity — Location, Lot Size, and Lifestyle in One Package! Discover this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 2,025 SF, perfectly positioned on a half acre lot in the heart of Elgin, TX. Just a stone’s throw from H-E-B, this property delivers the convenience today’s buyers demand — with the space most homes in town simply can’t offer. Why this home stands out:2,025 SF

    Ulises Soler All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    813 Central Ave, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 121 Jackson St, Elgin, TX 78621

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    121 Jackson St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,084

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Banks Compass RE Texas, LLC

    121 Jackson St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 134 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $355,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      134 Ashwood Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Navejas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $259,990

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    108 Summer Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    MLS# 9599008 - Built by Brohn Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome to 108 Summer Drive, a classic grey and white farmhouse-style one-story new construction home in Harvest Ridge, Elgin’s award-winning master-planned community. This home features wood-look vinyl through the open-concept main living areas, coordinating light brown shaker-style cabinets throughout, raised bathroom vanities with Silestone

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    108 Summer Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 206 M L K Dr Unit B, Elgin, TX 78621

    $191,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    206 M L K Dr Unit B, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,534

    Last Listing Agent Pete Bega Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    206 M L K Dr Unit B, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 165 Forest Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $425,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Forest Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      165 Forest Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

• /7

    $269,290

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    105 Eagle Valley Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY CENTEX HOMES! Available June 2026! Larson Crossing by Centex Homes, Enjoy significantly lower homeownership costs than Austin, with payments starting in the low $2,000s, a 2.4% tax rate (No MUD/PID), and a $35/month HOA. Enjoy below_market FHA rates, USDA Eligible!! walkability to Elgin ISD schools, the 40+ acre Shenandoah Greenbelt, and 5 nearby parks including Veterans

    Matt Menard ERA Experts

    105 Eagle Valley Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 605 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

    $104,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    605 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 8,319 Sq Ft
    • $544,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,428

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hernandez Gullwing Partners LLC

    605 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 402 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $489,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      402 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Whitston Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    14024 Prairie Schooner Pass, Elgin, TX 78621

    Beautiful home in the quiet and secluded Homestead Estates. Like new home less than 2 years old with new flooring throughout the downstairs. Oversized kitchen with 36" cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.

    Will Puente Savvy Way Realty

    14024 Prairie Schooner Pass, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 14705 Eagles Claw Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    $255,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14705 Eagles Claw Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    14705 Eagles Claw Way, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 128 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $378,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      128 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds RE/MAX

  • /35

    $325,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    17705 Mahonia Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled custom home in the sought-after Elm Creek subdivision! Offering nearly 2,700 square feet, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a thoughtfully designed two-story in-law style floorplan that provides both comfort and privacy. The primary suite is located on the main floor, creating a private retreat, while the three additional bedrooms and a separate

    Debra Wolverton RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    17705 Mahonia Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /23

    $327,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13300 Winton Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Lennar Elm Creek - Coastline Collection

    13300 Winton Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 152 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $393,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      152 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Velazquez BVP Realty

  • /39

    $338,900

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    304 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Discover modern comfort and style at 304 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621, a meticulously kept and truly loved single-family home in desirable Bastrop County. Built in 2023, this residence offers exceptional curb appeal thanks to its professionally landscaped exterior, setting the tone for the quality you’ll find throughout the property. This is an outstanding place to call home.Step inside to a

    Freddy Arauz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    304 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 116 Four Star Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    116 Four Star Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,415

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Petruzzi Stacy Petruzzi Real Estate

    116 Four Star Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 151 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $373,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      151 Tanglewood Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Menley Winkler & Co. REALTORS, Menley

  • /3

    $291,670

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    205 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to 205 Lavender Lane in Elgin’s premier community, Harvest Ridge! This two-story new build home is alive with natural light throughout, including an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room with wood-look vinyl flooring. You can find the heart of the home in the kitchen which features 42-inch upper cabinets, durable 3cm granite countertops, a large center island, sleek black

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    205 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 122 St, Elgin, TX 78621

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    122 St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $153,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosio Mendez-Martinez Camarillo Olvera Bolton Properties

    122 St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /28

      Est $1,787,370