18,220

Homes in ZIP Code 78602

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $400,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    135 Koele Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Great one story on .46 acre lot. Beautiful four bedroom and two bath home.

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Rouhselang

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (737) 214-4328

    135 Koele Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /36

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Andrew Duvalt Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602

    FOR LEASE – 113 Andrew Duvalt Cove | Bastrop, TX | The Colony Welcome to a rare opportunity in The Colony — this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the space, layout, and lifestyle that’s hard to find in a rental. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home gives you room to spread out, host, work from home, or accommodate multi-generational living — all in one of Bastrop’s most sought-after

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 339-3360

    113 Andrew Duvalt Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 314 Nature Walk Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    314 Nature Walk Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,195

    Last Listing Agent Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

    314 Nature Walk Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 102 Double Barrel Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $323,436 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Double Barrel Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      102 Double Barrel Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Reynolds RE/MAX

  • /33

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1916 Dragonfly Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Bastrop offers an interior defined by a bright, open-concept floor plan, soaring high ceilings, and clean recessed lighting. Designed for seamless social gatherings. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining rooms, which are bathed in natural light from large windows. Privacy and convenience are key features of the main-level primary suite. Its

    Agent Photo

    Chris Amato

    Spyglass Realty

    (512) 645-1504

    1916 Dragonfly Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /72

    Starting at $1,507

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    945 Blakey Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Inside your one, two, or three-bedroom apartment home, enjoy chef-inspired kitchens with custom cabinets and sleek subway tile backsplashes. Convenience meets luxury with in-home washer and dryer units, wood-style plank flooring, and bathrooms adorned with granite countertops and modern tile surrounds.Discover resort-style amenities just steps from your door. Dive into relaxation at our sparkling

    Alta Trails

    (737) 371-8514

    945 Blakey Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 231 Hoffman Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    231 Hoffman Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 8.93 Acres
    • $50,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Hayes RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    231 Hoffman Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 211 Kahana Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $37,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Kahana Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      211 Kahana Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erendira Uribe Cruz Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $788,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    138 Wood Hollow Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Move-in ready well-built Nalle custom home on 5 wooded-acres in a small private pocket neighborhood with light restrictions and low POA dues. This beautiful home has a wrought-iron gated entry set back at the end of cul-de-sac for the ultimate privacy minutes from Bastrop with a quick commute to Austin. All bedrooms are on the main level and there’s a bonus upper-level flex space game room with

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Franklin

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (737) 302-6610

    138 Wood Hollow Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /13

    $1,697 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    945 Blakey Ln Unit B2, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Modern, newly constructed multifamily community offering thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences with upscale finishes throughout. Interiors feature open-concept layouts, chef-inspired kitchens with custom cabinetry, sleek subway tile backsplashes, granite countertops, and wood-style flooring. Each unit includes in-home washer and dryer, spacious closets, and contemporary

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (512) 861-6190

    945 Blakey Ln Unit B2, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 111 Kolekole Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    111 Kolekole Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,561

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Meeks Kilian Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    111 Kolekole Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 104 Big Horn Pass, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $300,216 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Big Horn Pass, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      104 Big Horn Pass, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Fisher Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $391,400

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    112 Rosemary Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Single-Story Home in The Colony Master-Planned Community Welcome to 112 Rosemary Court — a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, function, and access to premier neighborhood amenities. With an open layout and quality finishes throughout, this property blends easy living with timeless style. Property Highlights • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,984 sq ft • Open-concept layout connecting the

    Agent Photo

    Liana Walker

    Epique Realty LLC

    (512) 488-0727

    112 Rosemary Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /49

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    151 Puerto Plata Ave, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At Ascend at Valverde, our apartment residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included.

    Ascend at Valverde

    (737) 312-5603

    151 Puerto Plata Ave, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 438 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    438 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,123

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fossler Keller Williams Realty

    438 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 128 N Mockingbird Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $372,431 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N Mockingbird Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      128 N Mockingbird Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Earhart Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $1,490,000

    $445K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 23.45 Acres
    • $63,534 per Acre

    136 Red Fox Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Experience the essence of Texas country living on this serene and secluded 23.45-acre retreat near charming Bastrop. Tucked among a mature tree canopy, this private estate offers a unique blend of heritage and craftsmanship. The custom-built two-story cabin evokes central Texas history with reclaimed wood flooring sourced from a historic Walburg cabin, an original 1950s stove from the Pfluger

    Agent Photo

    Elsa Decker

    Moreland Properties

    (737) 345-4854

    136 Red Fox Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /13

    $1,466 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    945 Blakey Ln Unit A2, Bastrop, TX 78602

Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (512) 546-6457

    945 Blakey Ln Unit A2, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 438 Kelley Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    438 Kelley Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $59,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Vargas Stanberry REALTORS

    438 Kelley Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 307 Cedar St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $254,613 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Cedar St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      307 Cedar St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Jacobs O'Bryan Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $320,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    132 Periwinkle Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Discover modern elegance at 132 Periwinkle Lane, Bastrop, TX 78602, a stunning single-story home built in 2022 in the vibrant Colony community. Move-in ready and better than new, this home features a bright open floor plan, a chef’s kitchen that shines with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and sleek tile flooring. Energy-efficient upgrades include a

    Agent Photo

    James Chapa

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (512) 955-5876

    132 Periwinkle Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /38

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    798 Sam Houston Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Avendale at The Colony is a premier for-lease single-family home community set in the picturesque riverside city of Bastrop, TX. Here, you will experience the benefits of single-family living inside a community with inclusive amenities. Take your kids to our onsite playground, relax at the resort-style pool, and enjoy a midday workout at our well-equipped fitness center. Each

    Avendale at The Colony

    (737) 206-8620

    798 Sam Houston Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 0 Wahane Ln Unit ACT8817158, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Wahane Ln Unit ACT8817158, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxim Son Real Broker, LLC

    0 Wahane Ln Unit ACT8817158, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 124 Sunny Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Sunny Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      124 Sunny Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Franklin Stanberry REALTORS

  • /32

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    116 Badillo Way, Bastrop, TX 78602

    4 Bedroom Home in The Colony Bastrop TX | Primary on Main | Built 2021 | Open Floor Plan | Loft/Flex Space | Backs to Park Located in The Colony MUD in Bastrop, TX, this 2-story Lennar-built home (2021) offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,884 square feet with a layout buyers are actively searching for — including a primary suite and laundry room on the main level. The open-concept floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Hamilton

    Comfort Realty LLC

    (737) 257-5138

    116 Badillo Way, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    386 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Very nice place! All kitchen appliances including fridge. This is a full 2 bedroom 2 bath with an extra office space. Nice private yard with a covered patio. Open plan with lots of windows and 1 car garage. Newer build with lots of nice features. Incomplete applications will not be considered. f

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Franklin

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (737) 252-3537

    386 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 192 Carmen Hill Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    192 Carmen Hill Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,153

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fossler Keller Williams Realty

    192 Carmen Hill Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 250 Iva Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Iva Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      250 Iva Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Timerman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $364,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    The Trinity Plan, Bastrop, TX 78602

    The 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Trinity model offers a beautiful single-story floor plan, perfect for the modern family or a seasoned entertainer. As you enter the home, you ll notice the study off to your left, which can serve as the ultimate work-from-home office or a guest bedroom. The primary bedroom sits towards the back of the home, featuring a luxurious ensuite and walk-in closet. The foyer

    Builder Photo

    Empire Homes

    Builder

    148 Adelton Blvd Unit 38087396, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /25

    Starting at $1,166 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    210 Hunters Crossing Blvd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    We know how important it is to come home to a welcoming atmosphere. The Preserve at Hunter's Crossing combines comfort and convenience at a fantastic value, offering many in-home and community amenities coupled with a great location. Plus, youll love the high level of customer service provided by our dedicated team members. This is an income-restricted property, so applicants will go through an

    The Preserve at Hunters Crossing

    (737) 348-0232

    210 Hunters Crossing Blvd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • Lot 1035 Kawanui Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 1035 Kawanui Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Short All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    Lot 1035 Kawanui Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 417 Green Valley Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Green Valley Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      417 Green Valley Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    146 Shadow Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    New, 1480 sqft, 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured mobile home + a 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath garage apartment about 1,350 sqft, on a 0.803-acre lot, privacy fence and gated. This is the perfect place to live in one and rent the other home, or to have your guests enjoy their privacy while visiting. The property is less than 10 minutes from downtown Bastrop.

    Agent Photo

    Adela Hernandez

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 937-5781

    146 Shadow Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    352 San Juan Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Move in ready! With refrigerator, washer and dryer. two bedroom downstairs, two bedroom upstairs, 3 full bath. Close to SpaceX, Tesla Gigafactory, airport.

    Agent Photo

    Yanci Zhang

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 301-5130

    352 San Juan Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 525 Herron Trail, Mc Dade, TX 78650

    $698,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    525 Herron Trail, Mc Dade, TX 78650

    • Land
    • 25.99 Acres
    • $26,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,652

    Last Listing Agent Lori Haring Lori Haring Realty

    525 Herron Trail, Mc Dade, TX 78650
    • 257 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      257 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

  • /40

    $299,999

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    617 Barbara Way, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Step into comfort and style in this beautifully remodeled single-story home nestled in the heart of Bastrop’s Riverside Grove community. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the dining, kitchen, and living areas—anchored by a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings in. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with a bonus sitting room, walk-in closet, dual vanities, soaking

    Agent Photo

    Ann Calvert

    JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    (737) 216-8973

    617 Barbara Way, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /23

    Starting at $1,252 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    149 Settlement Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Settlement Estates is a welcoming senior independent living community located in Bastrop, Texas, offering residents a comfortable and peaceful environment with convenient access to everyday essentials. The community is thoughtfully designed to provide residents with the independence of their own apartment while enjoying a quiet and well-maintained setting.Residents benefit from spacious

    Settlement Estates

    (737) 348-0959

    149 Settlement Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 332 Maddy Way, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    332 Maddy Way, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    332 Maddy Way, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 243 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      243 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home