18,220

Homes in ZIP Code 78602

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,900 per Acre

    Lot 9E Foothill Rd, Camp Swift, TX 78602

    Beautiful Nearly One-Acre Lot in Bastrop – No Restrictions! Come see this fantastic flat, cleared lot in Bastrop, offering just under an acre of open space ready for your vision. With no restrictions, the possibilities are endless — build your dream home, place a manufactured or mobile home, or hold as an investment. Water and electricity are available at the street, and the property includes a

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Timerman

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 394-4470

    Lot 9E Foothill Rd, Camp Swift, TX 78602
  • /30

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 Bass Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL - $500 off 2nd Full Month's Rent!! Amazing 4 bed / 2.5 bath two-story home in Bastrop Grove neighborhood. The first floor is dedicated to the open-concept living and dining rooms, offering direct access to the kitchen and outdoor space at the back of the home. This home comes equipped with a refrigerator plus a washer and dryer. On the second floor, you'll find the primary suite

    Andrew Frowiss HOME SIMPLE OF TEXAS, INC

    414 Bass Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 117 Mokolii Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    117 Mokolii Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $183,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Timerman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    117 Mokolii Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 116 Ash St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Ash St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      116 Ash St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deisy Zavodny Stanberry REALTORS

  • /29

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    128 Smokebush Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602

    4 bedrooms + 2 bonus rooms can be converted into bedrooms. 3 full bathrooms. 2,226 sqft, 2021 built Explore contemporary living in the vibrant heart of The Colony, one of Bastrop's most desirable neighborhoods, with this exquisite 2021-built home. This property spans 2,226 sqft and features 4 elegantly designed bedrooms, plus 2 versatile bonus rooms, and 3 full bathrooms, offering a perfect mix

    Agent Photo

    Liana Walker

    Epique Realty LLC

    (737) 309-5404

    128 Smokebush Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    103 S Kanaio Dr Unit A, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Three bedroom Two bathroom duplex located in Beautiful Tahitian Village. Tile flooring, granite countertops. Short distance to golf course and Colorado river refuge hike and bike trails. Deposits will be collected once application is approved in certified funds. Full month’s rent due at move in - prorated due second month, if applicable. Pet fees are $500 PER PET + $25 PET RENT - no large breeds,

    Laura Munos Heart of the Pines Real Estate

    103 S Kanaio Dr Unit A, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 243 Riverwood Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    243 Riverwood Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,274

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nogues Susan Nogues Real Estate

    243 Riverwood Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 194 Pine Hill Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Pine Hill Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1996
      194 Pine Hill Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy McDonald Stanberry REALTORS

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Lot 798 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a lot along desirable Tahitian Dr in Tahitian Village! This property offers a peaceful, wooded setting surrounded by mature trees and natural Texas landscape. Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 71, shopping, dining, and schools in Bastrop, and a quick commute to Austin.

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 321-5095

    Lot 798 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /24

    $1,790 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1145 Catfish Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Welcome to this inviting single-story home that combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing comfortable living space for a variety of lifestyles. The main living area connects effortlessly to the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Step out back to a private

    Ashley Figur Bramlett Partners

    1145 Catfish Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 337 George Neggan Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    337 George Neggan Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    337 George Neggan Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 150 K C Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $302,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 K C Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      150 K C Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Vinklarek Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,634 Sq Ft
    • $207,668 per Acre

    Lot 812 Kaukonahua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Nestled in the heart of Tahitian Village, this prime lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Backing right up to the golf course, you'll enjoy peaceful views and the fresh air of the green fairways every day. Located on a quiet street, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and community, making it an ideal escape while still being close to everything you need. One

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 343-7406

    Lot 812 Kaukonahua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /27

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    129 Powder Horn Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Live in one of Bastrop County’s most sought-after gated communities, The Colony! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, space, and high-end comfort. Situated on a generous greenbelt lot, you'll enjoy serene views and a peaceful atmosphere. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, wood-lined vaulted ceilings, and travertine flooring

    Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    129 Powder Horn Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 281 Green Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    281 Green Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judah Ross Venture Partners R.E.

    281 Green Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 107 E Keamuku Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $344,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Keamuku Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      107 E Keamuku Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Baker Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    149 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Welcome to 149 Plumbago Loop in The Colony, a thoughtfully designed home offering privacy, comfort, and a fantastic location within one of Bastrop’s most sought-after communities. Situated with no homes directly behind, this property provides an open feel, added tranquility, and a sense of space that is hard to find. The well-planned layout features generous living areas, abundant natural light,

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 387-3100

    149 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /38

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    151 Kawainui Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Beautiful Home in Tahitian Village! Welcome to 151 Kawainui Ln—a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office that can serve as a 4th bedroom. This open-concept home features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and tile flooring throughout—no carpet. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, tile backsplash, and includes a stainless-steel

    Amanda Ruiz Dreamway Realty

    151 Kawainui Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 168 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    168 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin White Keller Williams Realty

    168 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 112 Pine Tree Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $247,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Pine Tree Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      112 Pine Tree Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 356 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moore Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 13,198 Sq Ft
    • $198,017 per Acre

    107 Lake Point Way, Circle D-Kc Estates, TX 78602

    Nestled in the desirable Circle D Subdivision, this beautiful .30-acre lot offers the perfect blend of natural charm and convenience. With an additional lot available right next door, there’s plenty of opportunity to expand your vision—whether you’re dreaming of a cozy home, a spacious outdoor retreat, or a smart investment. The property backs up to a seasonal/dry creek, adding a peaceful,

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 727-4656

    107 Lake Point Way, Circle D-Kc Estates, TX 78602
  • /29

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 Paddlefish Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Welcome home to this new construction 3 bed/2 bath home in the Bastrop Grove neighborhood. Close to shopping and dining with easy access to Hwy 71. This single-story home has great natural light and features a convenient open layout where the family room, kitchen, and dining room share a footprint. On the opposite side of the floorplan are two secondary bedrooms split by a bathroom, along with a

    Andrew Frowiss HOME SIMPLE OF TEXAS, INC

    418 Paddlefish Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 167 Mcallister Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    167 Mcallister Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,249

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fossler Keller Williams Realty

    167 Mcallister Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • /48

      Est $454,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Upola Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      134 Upola Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Vitale eXp Realty - Austin

  • /34

    $319,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    107 Hawea Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Welcome to 107 Hawea Lane in Bastrop, Texas—where space, privacy, and true country living come together just minutes from town. Situated on a beautiful piece of land surrounded by the Lost Pines, this property offers the kind of setting buyers are chasing but rarely find. This home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, natural light, and room to make it your own. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 846-6449

    107 Hawea Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /27

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Samuel Blair Pass, Bastrop, TX 78602

    DON'T MISS THIS GORGEOUS HOME!! BACKS TO GREENBELT!! BONUS ROOM AS OFFICE, GAME ROOM or 4th bedroom!! LAWN CARE AND PEST CONTROL INCLUDED! LIVE IN A GREAT COMMUNITY WITH AMENITIES! CLOSE TO TOWN, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS and MUCH MORE!! APPLY TODAY FOR THIS HOME!

    Erica Thompson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    111 Samuel Blair Pass, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 148 Puu Waa Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    148 Puu Waa Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,057

    Last Listing Agent Emilia Montalvo Keller Williams Realty

    148 Puu Waa Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 157 Reids Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Reids Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      157 Reids Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /32

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Lot 314 Moku Manu Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Build your dream home in the heart of Tahitian Village on this beautiful .27-acre wooded lot on Moku Manu Drive. Nestled among the towering pines of the Lost Pines region, this homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. Located just minutes from downtown Bastrop, you’ll enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and community events, while still feeling tucked away

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 407-1752

    Lot 314 Moku Manu Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /12

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Nandina Path, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Located in the peaceful, hill country community of The Colony, the Wilson plan offers spacious, comfortable living with hand-selected designer interiors. A large covered front porch, perfect for sipping coffee in a rocking chair, greets you as you make your way up the driveway. A study located off the front entry provides the perfect spot for working from home or to serve as a reading room. As

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    110 Nandina Path, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 228 Baron Creek Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    228 Baron Creek Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,479

    Last Listing Agent Yurauri Galarraga Keller Williams Realty

    228 Baron Creek Trail, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 138 Grey Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Grey Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2001
      138 Grey Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /15

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,321 Sq Ft
    • $233,178 per Acre

    Lot 84 Hill Ridge Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Beautiful, lightly restricted lot in the Pine Trees very close to the South Shore of Lake Bastrop. Perfect location for your site-built, mobile or manufactured home. Water and Electricity is available. Shopping and restaurants of Bastrop are just 5 minutes away, same as Bastrop State Park. This is a one of a kind location and has to be seen to appreciate.

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Timerman

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 371-8832

    Lot 84 Hill Ridge Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /39

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    205 Driftwood Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Beautiful Home, also listed for Sale.Welcome to 205 Driftwood, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-1/2 bathroom home with an additional flex space great for an office or guest room downstairs, the outdoor oasis offers a covered pavilion great for football games and barbeques. This home is offering square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This Pacesetter home in a well established

    Cleo McComas Harrison-Pearson Assoc. Inc

    205 Driftwood Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 259 Akaloa Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    259 Akaloa Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,534

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hall Compass RE Texas, LLC

    259 Akaloa Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 1907 Wilson St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $41,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Wilson St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      1907 Wilson St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meleah Wehman Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /24

    $15,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,251 Sq Ft
    • $36,993 per Acre

    0 Akaloa Dr Unit ACT6089420, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Welcome to 101-123 Akaloa Drive, an exceptional property located in the growing and sought-after Bastrop area. Situated in a peaceful setting, this property offers a unique opportunity for residential development or personal use. With its convenient location near local amenities, schools, and just a short drive from downtown Bastrop, it provides both comfort and accessibility. Whether you’re

    Agent Photo

    Emily Flores

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 390-1921

    0 Akaloa Dr Unit ACT6089420, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit A, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Very nice duplex with stained concrete floors, granite counter tops and a Spectacular view out the back. Spacious kitchen and an Open floor plan. Step out back on the Covered Patio and enjoy the view! No Fenced Yard Deposits will be collected once application is approved in certified funds. Full month’s rent due at move in - prorated due second month, if applicable. Pet fees are $500 PER PET +

    Laura Munos Heart of the Pines Real Estate

    200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit A, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 5706 Forks Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5706 Forks Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    5706 Forks Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home