18,220

Homes in ZIP Code 78602

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $288,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    134 High Timbers Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Charming 2 bed, 2 bath home on .6 acres in the heart of Bastrop's booming growth corridor-just minutes from Austin & the rapidly expanding tech hub. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and opportunity with mature trees, wide-open space, and RV hookup ready for flexible living or income potential. Inside, enjoy a clean, functional layout with updated finishes and a warm, inviting

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Claus

    JLA Realty

    (737) 727-3582

    134 High Timbers Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /13

    $1,697 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    945 Blakey Ln Unit B2, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Modern, newly constructed multifamily community offering thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences with upscale finishes throughout. Interiors feature open-concept layouts, chef-inspired kitchens with custom cabinetry, sleek subway tile backsplashes, granite countertops, and wood-style flooring. Each unit includes in-home washer and dryer, spacious closets, and contemporary

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (512) 861-6190

    945 Blakey Ln Unit B2, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 170 Loysoya St, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    170 Loysoya St, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,417

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    170 Loysoya St, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 161 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $503,792 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      161 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $285,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1125 Largemouth Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Lovely home with recent vinyl plank flooring, master down, three beds up.

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Rouhselang

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (512) 846-6070

    1125 Largemouth Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /35

    Starting at $1,224 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1900 Walnut St, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Embrace a carefully curated and cozy lifestyle at Walnut Ridge Apartments. Our stunning garden-style community offers a place to do it all, whether you're working from home, spending time with friends, or enjoying a quiet reprieve solo. Home is your next great destination in Bastrop, Texas, complete with a host of amenities for you to indulge in. Take advantage of extras like the fitness center,

    Walnut Ridge Apartments

    (737) 214-1581

    1900 Walnut St, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /41

    $409,306 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    114 Holzinger Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,491

    Ashton Woods The Colony - 45s

    114 Holzinger Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 411 S Hunting Lodge Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $352,641 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Hunting Lodge Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      411 S Hunting Lodge Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Pritchard Harrison-Pearson Assoc. Inc

  • /40

    $565,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    491 Herron Trail, Mc Dade, TX 78650

    Set on 10 peaceful acres in McDade, 491 Herron Trail offers the space, privacy, and functionality today’s farm and ranch buyers are looking for. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan with a cozy fireplace and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, ideal for everyday living or hosting after a long day outdoors. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (737) 252-6677

    491 Herron Trail, Mc Dade, TX 78650
  • /35

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3950 E Sh-71, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Enter the Lodge at Lost Pines Apartment Homes and enjoy our gated community featuring 24 hour fitness center, resort style swimming pool, covered picnic area, play ground, covered parking, and 24 hour emergency maintenance. Our apartments feature electric kitchen appliances, full size washer/dryer hook up, ceiling fans, walk-in closets, some built-in bookshelves and a private patio or balcony!

    The Lodge at Lost Pines Apartments

    (737) 348-0654

    3950 E Sh-71, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • TBD Sayers Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    TBD Sayers Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $56,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    TBD Sayers Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /36

    $415,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    120 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Your Forever Home Awaits: Open-Concept Living and Resort-Style Amenities in the Heart of The Colony. Step inside and experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and design at 120 Plumbago Loop, a 2024-built Perry Home that feels brand new from the moment you arrive. As you walk through the contemporary glass front door, you are greeted by an expansive hallway featuring 10-foot ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Sharp

    Keller Williams Realty

    (512) 798-0613

    120 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /25

    Starting at $1,166 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    210 Hunters Crossing Blvd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    We know how important it is to come home to a welcoming atmosphere. The Preserve at Hunter's Crossing combines comfort and convenience at a fantastic value, offering many in-home and community amenities coupled with a great location. Plus, youll love the high level of customer service provided by our dedicated team members. This is an income-restricted property, so applicants will go through an

    The Preserve at Hunters Crossing

    (737) 348-0232

    210 Hunters Crossing Blvd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 121 Waimalu Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    121 Waimalu Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,461

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    121 Waimalu Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 172 Kaanapali Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      $332,074 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Kaanapali Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      172 Kaanapali Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /37

    $424,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    120 Konahuanui Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Beautiful custom home with stunning views from a private balcony. Located just steps from the the Colorado River park & trails and the new Bastrop River Club (golf course, wellness center & gym). Exterior features include magnificent tiered gardens with Texas native plants and automatic irrigation system. Garage is extra large to accomodate larger vehicles with extra storage space. Home has 2

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Franklin

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (512) 400-2090

    120 Konahuanui Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /2

    Starting at $1,098 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    440 Old Austin Hwy, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Welcome to Riverwood Commons II, located in the city of Bastrop, Texas. We are a senior independent living community with 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes. Community amenities include a furnished clubhouse with state-of-the-art fitness and business centers. With full-time management staff and 24-hour emergency maintenance, we are fully equipped to assist you with anything life throws at you. We

    Riverwood Commons II - 55+ Community

    (737) 206-7856

    440 Old Austin Hwy, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /33

    $358,838 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1817 Lancaster Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1817 Lancaster Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75116
    • 109 Edgewater, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $348,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Edgewater, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      109 Edgewater, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Briley All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    119 N Kanaio Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    This is a rare opportunity to own an income-producing duplex in Tahitian Village, one of Bastrop’s most unique and sought-after communities surrounded by pine trees and natural beauty. Live in one side and rent the other, or add a strong asset to your portfolio with built-in income already in place. • Full duplex with 3,600 sqft total, 1,800 sqft per unit• Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2

    Agent Photo

    Liana Walker

    Epique Realty LLC

    (737) 301-6762

    119 N Kanaio Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /8

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    202 Childers Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping and transportation, these spacious apartments offer a sense of home and serenity. Residents can take advantage of convenient parking, our on-site laundry facility or enjoy our sparkling pool. We offer a variety of floor plans with many popular amenities. Our responsive on-site property management ensures that you always feel at home. Please ask how

    Arbors of Bastrop

    (737) 348-0236

    202 Childers Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 507 Pea Jay Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    507 Pea Jay Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,611

    Last Listing Agent Alice Rivera All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    507 Pea Jay Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 246 Pine Hill Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Pine Hill Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      246 Pine Hill Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Martin Horizon Realty

  • /23

    $259,900

    $39K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    308 Sunfish Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Move-in ready and immaculate inside and out, this beautifully maintained home is a true turn-key alternative to new construction. All appliances convey, making your move seamless and stress-free from day one. Inside, durable vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home, paired with an open floor plan that creates a light, spacious feel ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.nEnjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Zia Lowe

    RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    (737) 339-8060

    308 Sunfish Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    500 Pee Jay Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Property Id: 666632Move-in ready single-family home just minutes from historic downtown shopping, dining, entertainment, the library, and the Colorado River at Fisherman’s Park. The home features tile flooring throughout (no carpet), a large fenced backyard, and a storage area located behind the attached carport. It is an all-electric property with central heating and air.If

    (737) 377-6297

    500 Pee Jay Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 142 E Pauwela Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    142 E Pauwela Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,587

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wiggins All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    142 E Pauwela Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 107 Crown Point Cir, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $686,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Crown Point Cir, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      107 Crown Point Cir, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rainosek RE/MAX

  • /18

    $284,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    250 Keanahalululu Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Nestled on a serene third-acre lot backing up the Colorado River Refuge, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem in Tahitian Village is a true standout. Step inside to find newer vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, new carpet in the bedrooms, fresh paint and sleek tile in the bathrooms. The kitchen has modern updates, including brand-new appliances that make cooking and entertaining a

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Thomas

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 331-1945

    250 Keanahalululu Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /10

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    134 Maravillas Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Property Id: 1546866Available Now - Move In Soon!The Space:- 150 sq. ft. room on top floor with shared bath. - 5-bed, 3.5-bath single-family home (2,500 sq. ft.) built in 2024. - Open floor plan with modern kitchen and two living spaces (upstairs and downstairs). - Laundry on first floor. Neighborhood Perks:- Gym, pool, pickleball, disc golf, and

    (737) 352-6976

    134 Maravillas Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 155 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $389,891 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    155 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    155 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 166 Kaelepulu Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $407,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Kaelepulu Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      166 Kaelepulu Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Purnell Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /39

    $369,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft

    264 Flaming Oak Dr Unit A & B, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Two Double-Wide Mobile Homes on 0.9150 Acres – Owner Financing Available!Don’t miss this excellent investment opportunity! This property features two spacious, newly remodeled double-wide mobile homes, each offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with separate electrical and water meters, perfect for families or rental income. The property sits on nearly one acre (0.9150 acres) of land,

    Agent Photo

    Adela Hernandez

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 530-8731

    264 Flaming Oak Dr Unit A & B, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /20

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    372 Plum St, Bastrop, TX 78602

    *SPECIAL $400 OFF* Welcome to your dream home at 372 Plum St in charming Bastrop, TX! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers 2,235 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for anyone looking to settle down in a vibrant community. With a modern layout and a host of included amenities, this property is designed for both relaxation and convenience. The Office could be used as a

    (512) 883-5484

    372 Plum St, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /19

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    320 Puerto Plata Ave, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Villages at Valverde

    320 Puerto Plata Ave, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 115 Trailstone Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $305,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Trailstone Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Trailstone Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Schaatt Greystone Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    133 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Panoramic Greenbelt Views & No Rear Neighbors in The ColonyWelcome to 133 Plumbago Loop, a 3-bed, 2-bath single-story Perry Homes build in Bastrop's sought-after Colony community, offering something rare at this price: panoramic, unobstructed views of greenbelt, pond, and pasture, with no homes behind you.Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with wood-look flooring and a wall of

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 855-2891

    133 Plumbago Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    274 Pine View Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Property Id: 2490874This modern farmhouse-style property features high-end finishes, an open-concept layout, and plenty of natural light throughout.The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, complete with quartz countertops, a large island, custom wood vent hood, designer backsplash, and ample cabinet space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The living and dining areas flow