12,538

Elgin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 1210 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $734,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1210 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 200 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Carroll Domain Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $269,900

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    338 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    MLS# 1429918 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Ready Now! ~ Put down roots in the elegant Cedar. The single-story floor plan feels spacious and welcoming with a lofty foyer and cheery great room. Put tiny artists to work drawing the lush trees dotting your backyard while you put the finishing touches on turkey sandwiches. Cutting them into kite shapes was an inspired idea. They can eat at the

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    338 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 953 Lower Elgin Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    953 Lower Elgin Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 41,077 Sq Ft
    • $132,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,413

    Last Listing Agent Roland Castillo Pure Realty

    953 Lower Elgin Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 104 Anderson Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $308,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Anderson Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Anderson Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

  • /16

    $249,990

    New Construction $42K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    134 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610

    MLS# 1054100 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Ready Now! ~ The birch tree represents new beginnings and what better place to start anew than with a floor plan bearing the same name? Invite new neighbors over for a housewarming party featuring stuffed mushrooms. The secret ingredient is the gourmet kitchen you used to make them in. There’s plenty of room to entertain in the airy great room, but

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    134 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610
  • /27

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    326 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch - Texas Tree Series - 40' Lots

    326 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 122 Anderson Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $315,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Anderson Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      122 Anderson Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Schroeder Beacon Pointe Realty

  • /24

    $260,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    23412 Tiny Moons Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to this modern single-story residence located in the growing community of Elgin, Texas. Built in 2024, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,400–1,500 square feet of well-utilized living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, blending comfort, functionality, and contemporary style.The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas,

    Matthew Halterman RE/MAX Fine Properties

    23412 Tiny Moons Way, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /27

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    137 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,727

137 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 213 Kennedy St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $516,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Kennedy St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      213 Kennedy St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Xochitl Esparza Epique Realty LLC

  • /3

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $153,846 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market 1704 Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. This beautiful 1.82 acre lot is ideally located on the edge of Elgin, offering plenty of space to build your dream home while still providing quick access to HWY 290. Commuting is easy with a short drive to Manor and Austin. Whether you’re looking for privacy, room to grow, or a prime

    Julissa Rivera Coldwell Banker Realty

    TBD Farm To Market 1704 Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 141 Las Cimas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $157,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    141 Las Cimas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $315,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    141 Las Cimas Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 321 Williams St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $295,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Williams St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      321 Williams St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Duble eXp Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $284,990

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    150 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610

    MLS# 3512375 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Mar 2026 completion! ~ Put down roots in the elegant Cedar. The single-story floor plan feels spacious and welcoming with a lofty foyer and cheery great room. Put tiny artists to work drawing the lush trees dotting your backyard while you put the finishing touches on turkey sandwiches. Cutting them into kite shapes was an inspired idea. They can

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    150 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610
  • /28

    $326,740 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    18205 Papuan Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Eagles Landing

    18205 Papuan Ct, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 403 S Avenue A, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $293,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Avenue A, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      403 S Avenue A, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Shelby Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /26

    $286,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    176 Hornet St, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to the Spruce, where modern efficiency meets timeless charm. This thoughtfully designed floor plan combines contemporary convenience with a touch of natural elegance, making it perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining. As you step into the Spruce, you'll immediately notice its open-concept layout, which fosters a sense of space and connectivity. The expansive living area is

    Trophy Signature Homes Builder
    176 Hornet St, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 551 Balch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    551 Balch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,573

    Last Listing Agent Noel Green Life Around Austin Realty, LLC

    551 Balch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 311 S Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $160,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      311 S Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Smith Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /33

    $251,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    13301 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Whitetail - The first floor of this two-story home shares a spacious open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, ideal for residents and overnight guests, surrounding a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space. An owner's suite sprawls across the rear of the second floor and enjoys an

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    13301 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 204 Lake Placid Run, Elgin, TX 78621

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    204 Lake Placid Run, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,270

    Last Listing Agent Melody Wallace Keller Williams Realty

    204 Lake Placid Run, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 209 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $364,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      209 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Short Texus Realty

  • /17

    $284,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    17904 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Terrific 4 bedroom 2 bath home single story with fantastic open floor plan, 2 car garage with garage door opener. Refrigerator, dishwasher and oven. Great location near schools. Home has fresh paint in main areas and new carpet throughout!

    Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    17904 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 110 Vicksburg Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    110 Vicksburg Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,849

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gutierrez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    110 Vicksburg Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 415 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $281,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      415 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janessa Tomberlin JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

  • /27

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    310 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a versatile and well-equipped home in the heart of Elgin—one of the fastest-growing areas just outside of Austin. This property is built for both comfort and functionality, featuring a 2-car garage, additional covered carport, and a detached shed, giving you plenty of space for vehicles, tools, hobbies, or storage—something you don’t find every day at this price

    Christain Conner All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    310 Mcclendon Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /14

    $220,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13329 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Elm Creek - Cottage II Collection

    13329 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 402 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $284,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      402 E Brenham St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nickolas Nowak Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /9

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $342,561 per Acre

    524 Old McDade Rd Old McDade Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    Lot is zoned as R2, you can build a site built home or a Duplex. The lot is very visible and ready to build. Seller will provide closing cost credit of $1000. A great location in Elgin. There is a lot of growth in Elgin and it is close to Austin, Taylor and Bastrop. Hurry and take a look.

    Pete Bega Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    524 Old McDade Rd Old McDade Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /14

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    13804 Tucker Hedge Pass, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Briarwood

    13804 Tucker Hedge Pass, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 207 W 3rd St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $272,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W 3rd St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      207 W 3rd St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Ponce Ortiz Texas Ally Real Estate

  • /18

    $236,999

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    23424 Flickering Sky Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    23424 Flickering Sky Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 230 Barley Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $327,360 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    230 Barley Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,667

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    230 Barley Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 200 N Avenue B, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $343,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Avenue B, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      200 N Avenue B, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Jarrard Bradshaw RE/MAX

  • /26

    $286,499

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    23400 Flickering Sky Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    This new two-story home is designed for modern lifestyles. The first floor comprises an open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio offering outdoor fun and leisure. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the luxurious owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet, surrounding a versatile loft.

    Lennar Builder
    23400 Flickering Sky Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 217 La Selva Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    217 La Selva Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,667

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    217 La Selva Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 216 Christensen Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $798,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Christensen Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      216 Christensen Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Spillers TX Brokers

  • /2

    $126,790

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $70,400 per Acre

    1016 Monmouth Ct W, Elgin, TX 78621

    Bring your own custom builder to this beautiful new country subdivision offering 1 to 6.63-acre homesites in a highly desirable area. With only a few lots available, Hidden Spring is the perfect opportunity to design your ideal rural lifestyle. Lots range from 1 to 6.63 acres with a minimum building requirement of 1,400 square feet ft for single-story homes and 2,200 sq ft for two-story homes.

    Valerie Navejas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1016 Monmouth Ct W, Elgin, TX 78621
  • TBD Whipperwill Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    TBD Whipperwill Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $46,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

TBD Whipperwill Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 114 Plum Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $327,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Plum Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      114 Plum Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pete Bega Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home