12,538

Elgin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $339,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    13801 Ryan Range Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    None

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    13801 Ryan Range Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 18825 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18825 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,634

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Mcwhorter Compass RE Texas, LLC

    18825 Golden Eagle Way, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 108 Plum Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $378,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Plum Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      108 Plum Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mitchell Austin Homescapes Realty

  • /19

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    25509 Farmers Crop Ln, Elgin, TX 78653

    25509 Farmers Crop Ln is one of our one-story floorplans featured in our Briarwood community in Elgin, Texas. With 1,680 square feet of comfortable living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is designed to perfectly accommodate the needs of any family. Your journey begins at the welcoming front porch, which leads you into a long, bright foyer. To one side, you’ll find two spacious secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    25509 Farmers Crop Ln, Elgin, TX 78653
  • 826 Savannah Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    826 Savannah Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,808

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

    826 Savannah Cove, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 174 Wilson Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $747,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Wilson Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      174 Wilson Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kudrle Co Op Realty

  • /11

    $249,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    185 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    MLS# 7925551 - Built by Brohn Homes - Ready Now! ~ Introducing 185 Cider Creek Drive in Elgin’s premier community, Harvest Ridge! This two-story new build home is alive with natural light throughout, including an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room with wood-look vinyl flooring. The kitchen includes 42-inch upper cabinets, durable 3cm granite countertops, and a black appliance package

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    185 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /32

    $287,740 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18216 Papuan Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Eagles Landing

    18216 Papuan Ct, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 105 Pecan Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $311,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Pecan Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      105 Pecan Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /2

    $119,680

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $70,400 per Acre

    1020 Monmouth Ct SW, Elgin, TX 78621

    Bring your own custom builder to this beautiful new country subdivision offering 1 to 6.63-acre homesites in a highly desirable area. With only a few lots available, Hidden Spring is the perfect opportunity to design your ideal rural lifestyle. Lots range from 1 to 6.63 acres with a minimum building requirement of 1,400 square feet ft for single-story homes and 2,200 sq ft for two-story homes.

    Valerie Navejas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1020 Monmouth Ct SW, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /6

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    12500 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks Crossing

    12500 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /19

      Est $330,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      210 Taylor Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Torres Vylla Home

  • /22

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,015 Sq Ft

    416 Depot St, Elgin, TX 78621

    A rare opportunity to own a truly versatile property just minutes from the heart of downtown Elgin. This expansive 7,015 sq ft space is currently operating as a thriving hair salon and spa, yet it has been thoughtfully designed to easily transform into a residential, commercial, or mixed-use property. Inside, you will find a flexible layout with temporary walls that create private rooms for the

    Laura Gutierrez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    416 Depot St, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 19428 Bear Grass Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    19428 Bear Grass Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,201

    Last Listing Agent John Mundell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    19428 Bear Grass Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 612 N Avenue E, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $194,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 N Avenue E, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      612 N Avenue E, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Graham Rainey Real Estate

  • /2

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    13509 Muny Pkwy, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Carroll III floorplan is where modern design meets everyday comfort. This thoughtful layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly balancing private retreats with open living spaces. The alley-load garage entry enhances curb appeal, giving the front of your home a clean, welcoming look. Inside, a designated tech space provides the ideal spot for working from home, studying, or staying

    DRB Homes Builder
    13509 Muny Pkwy, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 176 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $302,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    176 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    176 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 100 Hilltop Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $348,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hilltop Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      100 Hilltop Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Rivers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /34

    $251,999

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    23408 Flickering Sky Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Lennar Builder
    23408 Flickering Sky Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 13829 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13829 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    13829 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 1004 N Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $398,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 N Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1004 N Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan R. Brown Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /12

    $440,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $88,000 per Acre

    660 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621

    **Unrestricted 5 Acres with 200’ of US-290 Frontage | Prime Location in Growing Elgin, TX** RECENT SURVEY HAS BEEN CONDUCTED AND IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST** This exceptional 5-acre tract offers a rare combination of unrestricted use and 200 feet of valuable US-290 frontage, positioned perfectly in the path of growth. Just minutes from downtown Elgin, this property presents endless opportunities

    Scott Hamilton JPAR Austin

    660 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 148 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $237,100 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    148 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    148 Daylily Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 113 W 7th St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $243,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 W 7th St, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      113 W 7th St, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 393 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Kunzinger Jeremy Kunzinger, Broker

  • /18

    $269,990

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    164 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    The aptly named Maverick floor plan is a standout in both style and functionality. A charming porch entry leads to a spacious open kitchen, showcasing both a walk-in pantry and a center island that’s ideal for everything from food prep to entertaining. A dining room is steps away, leading into an inviting great room. The primary bedroom is off of the great room, showcasing a walk-in closet and an

    Century Communities Builder
    164 Two Bits Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 702 Pleasant Grove Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    702 Pleasant Grove Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,606

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Graham Rainey Real Estate

    702 Pleasant Grove Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 1114 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $267,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1114 N Avenue C, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /28

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    220 Hornet St, Elgin, TX 78621

    The strength of the Oak lies in its majestic design. It's simplicity itself to rustle up dinner in the gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a center island. The dining room is steps away but separate from the wide living room. After dinner, throw down a video game challenge. The game room has become a comfortable flex room that easily transitions from home

    Trophy Signature Homes Builder
    220 Hornet St, Elgin, TX 78621
  • TBD Highway 290 Hwy E, Elgin, TX 78621

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Highway 290 Hwy E, Elgin, TX 78621

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $109,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Phillips Compass RE Texas, LLC

    TBD Highway 290 Hwy E, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 417 Old Lexington Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $418,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Old Lexington Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      417 Old Lexington Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Graham Rainey Real Estate

  • /2

    $230,248

    $214K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.49 Acres
    • $35,505 per Acre

    1143 Saratoga Way SW, Elgin, TX 78621

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in a new country subdivision with 1 TO 6.63 acre lots located in the very desirable Hidden Spring Subdivision in the area. ONLY 39 lots available! Minimum 1400 square feet for one-story, 2200 square feet for 2-story. Larger lots will allow show livestock. Good restrictions. Site built homes only and septic required. Aqua Water and Blue Bonnet Electric at

    Valerie Navejas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1143 Saratoga Way SW, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 19012 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    19012 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,142

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wise Bramlett Partners

    19012 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 1979 Upper Elgin River Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1979 Upper Elgin River Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1950
      1979 Upper Elgin River Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Burton Agency Texas Inc

  • /9

    $4,000,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    12500 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    Unlock the potential of this 50-acre tract just 20 minutes from Austin, perfectly positioned for residential or mixed-use development in one of Central Texas’s fastest-growing regions. With ample acreage, level terrain, and easy access to Highway 290, this property offers flexibility for subdivision projects, agricultural ventures, or long-term investment. The land provides open countryside

    Jacqueline Hernandez Villafranco Coldwell Banker Realty

    12500 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 209 E 8th St, Elgin, TX 78621

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    209 E 8th St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,417

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Shelby Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    209 E 8th St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 170 Ragtime Ranch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $613,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Ragtime Ranch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      170 Ragtime Ranch Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Harkins Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 18,164 Sq Ft
    • $383,693 per Acre

    418 S Avenue D, Elgin, TX 78621

    Prime commercial development opportunity in the heart of Elgin with high-visibility frontage on S Main Street (State Hwy 95) and secondary access from S Avenue D, offering excellent traffic exposure and flexible site access.This approximately 0.417-acre (18,180 SF) tract benefits from dual zoning (C1 & C2), creating significant potential for a variety of commercial uses. Ideal for retail,

    Dillar Schwartz eXp Realty, LLC

    418 S Avenue D, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 129 Summer Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $207,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    129 Summer Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    129 Summer Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /34

      Est $353,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Lake Terrace Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1211 Lake Terrace Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /31

    $319,349

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    13613 Endless Narrow Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    With convenience at the forefront, our Aquila floor plan will meet the lifestyle needs of most any family. Boasting 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this single-story home is the perfect size for growing families or empty-nesters alike. As soon as you open the door, you are greeted by an elegant entryway that leads to the secondary and third bedrooms with the secondary bathroom in between. Down

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13613 Endless Narrow Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home