15,695

Properties in ZIP Code 27909

Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      1299 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shires Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      1303 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /22

      Est $160,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 E Williams Cir Unit Lot1,2,pt3, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    • /35

      Est $338,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Lynette Dr Unit Lot 86, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      215 Lynette Dr Unit Lot 86, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /49

      Est $447,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Quail Run Unit lot 17, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      92 Quail Run Unit lot 17, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 U S 158, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      951 U S 158, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Perry St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      415 Perry St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /26

      Est $231,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Simpson Ditch Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      891 Simpson Ditch Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy S. Vanhorn Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Peartree Rd Unit Lot 4, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1844 Peartree Rd Unit Lot 4, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 W Main Street Extension, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2002 W Main Street Extension, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /27

      Est $382,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Burlington Dr Unit Lot 0, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      116 Burlington Dr Unit Lot 0, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Peron EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      209 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $249,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Terry St Unit Lot 89, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      504 Terry St Unit Lot 89, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Apple Ct Unit lot 55, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 Apple Ct Unit lot 55, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,750
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Apple Ct Unit Lot 42, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      112 Apple Ct Unit Lot 42, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,800
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Apple Ct Unit Lot 44, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Apple Ct Unit Lot 44, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Apple Ct Unit Lot 41, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      116 Apple Ct Unit Lot 41, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,300
      • Apr 02, 2025

• /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      115 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,750
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /33

      Est $200,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Sanford Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1812 Sanford Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Apple Ct Unit Lot 43, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      110 Apple Ct Unit Lot 43, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

• /45

      Est $489,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Bayshore Dr Unit Lot 15, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      216 Bayshore Dr Unit Lot 15, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Apple Ct Unit Lot 52, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Apple Ct Unit Lot 52, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,350
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    • /26

      Est $277,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Kristin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      300 Kristin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /20

      Est $329,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,990
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Gulfhawk Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      103 Gulfhawk Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Kane Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    • /2

      Est $459,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Keel Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      516 Keel Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $483,402

      Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Lindsay Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1003 Lindsay Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Golf Club Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      108 Golf Club Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bulman Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Crooked Run Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      0000 Crooked Run Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Falk III eXp Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hassell Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      0 Hassell Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1374 Brothers Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      1374 Brothers Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

• /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Traci Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1035 Traci Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Long The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      207 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      907-C Shillingtown Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      907-C Shillingtown Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 06, 2025

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Halls Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      839 Halls Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Old Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 U S 158, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1960
      862 U S 158, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 U S Highway 158 W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1960
      862 U S Highway 158 W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /60

      Est $422,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Stedman Ln E, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      114 Stedman Ln E, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth (Todd) Annis Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Katies Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      215 Katies Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nefertiti Holas Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home