15,695

Properties in ZIP Code 27909

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $177,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Franklin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      121 Franklin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucretia White Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Commissary Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1120 Commissary Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,300
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /3

      Est $106,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Celeste St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 Celeste St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Sexton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      Lot 1 Sexton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,950

      Last Listing Agent David Allison Atlantic Sothebys International Realty

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      112 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,800
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $474,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,638

      Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      104 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /13

      Est $246,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1206 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /40

      Est $593,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Betty Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      305 Betty Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /14

      Est $319,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      610 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Sturges CanZell Realty, LLC

    • /66

      Est $731,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Eyrie Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      108 Eyrie Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /32

      Est $409,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,400
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    • /57

      Est $351,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Water Crest Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      508 Water Crest Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mel Powell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /21

      Est $200,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      225 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jopp Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    • /22

      Est $296,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Alton St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      503 Alton St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hays Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /5

      Est $216,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Lambsberry Cir Unit 1007, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1007 Lambsberry Cir Unit 1007, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy S. Vanhorn Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /49

      Est $364,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Palomino Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      108 Palomino Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /39

      Est $256,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Old Okisko Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      808 Old Okisko Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whistler United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    • /40

      Est $284,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      682 Methodist Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      682 Methodist Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    • /60

      Est $354,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Hunters Trail E, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Hunters Trail E, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    • /46

      Est $564,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Pelican Pointe Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      122 Pelican Pointe Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

• /34

      Est $212,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      215 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Mora eXp Realty

    • /53

      Est $473,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Rivershore Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2055 Rivershore Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

    • /23

      Est $178,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Richardson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      708 Richardson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /2

      Est $214,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Harbor Bay Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      414 Harbor Bay Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,000

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Griffin Select Rental Services

    • /40

      Est $569,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Pelican Pointe Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      157 Pelican Pointe Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bulman Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /19

      Est $150,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Cypress St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      203 E Cypress St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jul 12, 2023

• /13

      Est $210,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Harris Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1208 Harris Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Spence Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    • /56

      Est $219,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 S Dyer St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 S Dyer St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moore Water Street Real Estate Group

    • /44

      Est $363,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Chances Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      1315 Chances Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    • /33

      Est $361,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      991 Bateman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      991 Bateman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

    • /33

      Est $380,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      985 Bateman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      985 Bateman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Thiebaud Long & Foster Real Estate Oceanfront/Coastal

    • /63

      Est $440,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Bayshore Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      105 Bayshore Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    • /44

      Est $371,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Bateman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      971 Bateman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bulman Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    • /39

      Est $483,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Brickhouse Point Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1225 Brickhouse Point Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    • /46

      Est $489,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Bayshore Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      216 Bayshore Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - OBX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home