1,163

Recently Sold Elizabethtown, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $190,000 Sold Apr 25, 2026

    305 Oak Valley Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,072

    Last Listing Agent Patricia A King JADE Realty Group

    305 Oak Valley Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /3

    $304,991 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    108 Clear Creek Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,197

    Last Listing Agent Todd Martin Call It Closed Realty

    108 Clear Creek Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /23

    $366,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    252 Shoemaker Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cowley Farms

    252 Shoemaker Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /34

    $332,390 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    225 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,427

    D.R. Horton Miles Pointe

    225 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $295,870 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    104 Wild Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,003

    D.R. Horton Ashton Park

    104 Wild Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /61

    $691,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    202 Mcmillian Loop, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,756

    Last Listing Agent Thue Ignacio Real Broker, LLC

    202 Mcmillian Loop, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $253,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    352 Meadowview Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,309

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Taylor United Real Estate Louisville

    352 Meadowview Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /27

    $274,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    98 Sissy Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hornback SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    98 Sissy Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /34

    $309,555 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    208 Tristan Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,398

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    208 Tristan Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /17

    $270,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    104 Clair Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,160

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brantingham KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND

    104 Clair Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /61

    $335,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    115 Woods Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,181

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Janes Janes Realty Group, Inc.

    115 Woods Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $279,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    60 Bluegrass Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lavell Jackson Re/Max Five Star Properties

    60 Bluegrass Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /7

    $3,656,360 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    475 Hodgenville Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 19.24 Acres
    • $190,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 2,913 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,597,771

    Last Listing Agent John Pawley BAUMGARDNER & ASSOCIATES

    475 Hodgenville Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /74

    $327,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    516 Sunningdale Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,661

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haynes GOLD STAR REALTY

    516 Sunningdale Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $292,100 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    101 Curren Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,312

    D.R. Horton Ashton Park

    101 Curren Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1206 Woodland Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,273

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meldahl Semonin Realtors

    1206 Woodland Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /15

    $253,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1124 Oak St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,237

    Last Listing Agent J.E. Bramblett RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    1124 Oak St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    119 Melton Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,092

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clinkenbeard RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    119 Melton Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 N Black Branch Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,400

    Last Listing Agent Lavell Jackson RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES

    170 N Black Branch Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724
  • /19

    $207,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1045 Greenway Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,070

1045 Greenway Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /30

    $311,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    432 Sandy Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Kutz Real Broker, LLC

    432 Sandy Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /24

    $296,665 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    261 Saratoga Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,564

    D.R. Horton Cowley Farms

    261 Saratoga Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    103 Cecil Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,022

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jarstfer Century 21 BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC

    103 Cecil Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /5

    $700,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    123 Damson Trail, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

123 Damson Trail, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /79

    $360,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    395 Poplar Trace, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $355,375

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kok RE/MAX Integrity

    395 Poplar Trace, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /19

    $311,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    300 Winngate Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,962

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Taylor Coldwell Banker McMahan

    300 Winngate Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /57

    $255,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    341 Madison Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,140

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Krebs NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    341 Madison Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1231 Eastern St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,233

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Dempsey RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.

    1231 Eastern St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    362 Wakefield Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,024

362 Wakefield Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /5

    $68,750 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Overall Phillips Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $42,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Carmon HORNBACK REALTY

    0 Overall Phillips Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    714 Westview Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,217

    Last Listing Agent Justin Stinnett United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown

    714 Westview Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /3

    $487,032 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    203 Sweet Grass Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $481,119

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Carmon HORNBACK REALTY

    203 Sweet Grass Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    136 Roswell Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,213

136 Roswell Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /31

    $369,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    500 Ashwood Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,235

    Last Listing Agent Olive + Oak The Still Group Olive + Oak Realty

    500 Ashwood Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2681 Bardstown Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,715

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haynes GOLD STAR REALTY

    2681 Bardstown Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /61

    $385,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 Carriage Hills Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,581

    Last Listing Agent Carol Harper SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    104 Carriage Hills Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /6

    $90,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lot 4 Foxwood Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Cecil-Simpson Semonin REALTORS

    Lot 4 Foxwood Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /13

    $278,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    501B Lincoln Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,362

    Last Listing Agent John Wirth United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown

    501B Lincoln Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    235 Oakwood Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,878

235 Oakwood Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3821 Bardstown Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,856

    Last Listing Agent Scott Alicna AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC

    3821 Bardstown Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home