1,160

Recently Sold Elizabethtown, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $352,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    324 Harness Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,071

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Hansen Pennington Properties

    324 Harness Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /59

    $179,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    65 2nd St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    65 2nd St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /43

    $294,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    112 Miles Pass, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harris RE/MAX Premier Properties

    112 Miles Pass, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /33

    $330,150 Sold May 29, 2025

    205 Canyon St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    205 Canyon St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $151,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2380 Red Mill Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,173

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nikirk Real Broker, LLC

    2380 Red Mill Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /35

    $404,095 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    216 Ascension Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,888

    Last Listing Agent Austin Kutz Real Broker, LLC

    216 Ascension Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /17

    $242,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    102 W Warfield St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,758

    Last Listing Agent Kerry De La Mont Keller Williams Louisville

    102 W Warfield St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $30,250 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Overall Phillips Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $25,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Lewis PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    0 Overall Phillips Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    105 Teaberry Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,739

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clinkenbeard RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    105 Teaberry Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    102 Severns St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,063

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Davis Exit Realty Home Front

    102 Severns St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /65

    $319,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    42 Ellis Park, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Main Homepage Realty

    42 Ellis Park, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    Lot 38 Ferndale Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Andi Manes United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown

    Lot 38 Ferndale Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /37

    $339,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    122 Calumet Loop, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,755

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chism NextHome Chism Realty

    122 Calumet Loop, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /15

    $63,333 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 2B Blueball Church Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $18,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Taylor United Real Estate Louisville

    Lot 2B Blueball Church Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /48

    $465,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    305 Wild Deer Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,209

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Blanc Red Edge Realty

    305 Wild Deer Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /74

    $533,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    434 Beasley Blvd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,299

434 Beasley Blvd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /45

    $287,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3706 Middle Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,528

    Last Listing Agent Erin Goodwin Cedar Hill Properties

    3706 Middle Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /34

    $223,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    121 Frank St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,497

    Last Listing Agent Nick Johnson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    121 Frank St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /68

    $825,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    106 Low Country Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,302

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gudenkauf RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +

    106 Low Country Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /40

    $120,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    149 Lincoln Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,440

    Last Listing Agent Larry Baker Realty Advanced

    149 Lincoln Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /25

    $322,775 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    42 Ellis Park, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    42 Ellis Park, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /3

    $54,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 2D Overall Phillips Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Drexler Gold City, Realtors

    Lot 2D Overall Phillips Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /24

    $289,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    150 Saratoga Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cowley Farms

    150 Saratoga Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /79

    $490,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4466 Leitchfield Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,337

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Washer HardinHomes.com

    4466 Leitchfield Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home