1,160

Recently Sold Elizabethtown, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $249,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1712 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,189

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Lally SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    1712 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $262,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    212 N Black Branch Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,411

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Weber United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown

    212 N Black Branch Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    322 Meadow Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,668

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Cockerell Aspire Real Estate Group

    322 Meadow Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /9

    $155,404 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    107 Freeman Green Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,668

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Lewis PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    107 Freeman Green Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 19 Katelyn Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 8.05 Acres
    • $52,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Dempsey RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.

    Lot 19 Katelyn Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /24

    $207,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5097 Valley Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,069

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schoeffler Green Team Real Estate Services

    5097 Valley Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /23

    $339,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    87 Fox Chase Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,831

    Last Listing Agent Reece McCoy KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND

    87 Fox Chase Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /56

    $274,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    111 Brooks St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,209

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cottrell EXP Realty LLC

    111 Brooks St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /22

    $285,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3920 S Dixie Hwy, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,225

    Last Listing Agent Ena Koellish The K Group Real Estate, LLC

    3920 S Dixie Hwy, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6600 Valley Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,449

    Last Listing Agent Joel Moretta The K Group Real Estate, LLC

    6600 Valley Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /4

    $47,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Lot 146 Roswell Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $35,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Alicna AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC

    Lot 146 Roswell Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /8

    $148,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    432 Village Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,660

    Last Listing Agent James Bramblett RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.

    432 Village Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /64

    $500,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    90 Chancellor Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,332

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mason MASON REAL ESTATE LLC

    90 Chancellor Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    117 Bonfire Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,793

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brantingham KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND

    117 Bonfire Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /42

    $305,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    305 Falcon Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,953

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Coldwell Banker McMahan

    305 Falcon Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    517 Henry St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,308

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    517 Henry St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /2

    $338,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2118 Youngers Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $335,896

    Last Listing Agent Nita Logsdon Legacy Property Group

    2118 Youngers Creek Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /89

    $450,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    67 Apple Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,965

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harris RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC

    67 Apple Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /34

    $289,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    632 Tristan Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,072

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harris RE/MAX Premier Properties

    632 Tristan Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /53

    $275,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    405 Hanover Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,051

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cassity Homepage Realty

    405 Hanover Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    902 Silktree Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,867

    Last Listing Agent Val Claycomb CCIM SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    902 Silktree Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /71

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2502 Chatsworth Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,297

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wade RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    2502 Chatsworth Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    102 Sylvia Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,325

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Pelley MELLOAN REAL ESTATE

    102 Sylvia Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /74

    $324,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1805 Lakewood Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,205

    Last Listing Agent Gale Neagle SEMONIN REALTORS

    1805 Lakewood Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /36

    $327,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    226 Seminole Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,724

    Last Listing Agent Lori Burks BEST REALTY

    226 Seminole Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /36

    $233,200 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    901 Dogwood Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,117

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Lewis PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    901 Dogwood Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /39

    $133,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1053 Wooldridge Ferry Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,074

    Last Listing Agent Stephannie Wilson Nexthome Wilson Real Estate Services

    1053 Wooldridge Ferry Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /22

    $315,445 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    149 Aqueduct Park, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    149 Aqueduct Park, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /63

    $345,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    301 Estate Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,760

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Skaggs SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    301 Estate Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    111 Howard St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,228

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Richards Keller Williams First Choice Realty

    111 Howard St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /48

    $304,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    211 Lakewood Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,245

    Last Listing Agent Janet Perkins RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    211 Lakewood Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /64

    $545,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1523 Yorkshire Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,890

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1523 Yorkshire Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /9

    $295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    124 Alumni Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas L Wise ALL STAR REALTY

    124 Alumni Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /82

    $700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    264 Mayer Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,233

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Cecil-Simpson Semonin REALTORS

    264 Mayer Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /71

    $955,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    171 Charleston Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,901

    Last Listing Agent Thue Ignacio Real Broker, LLC

    171 Charleston Way, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /3

    $222,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Mount Vernon Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,480

100 Mount Vernon Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /96

    $559,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    404 Timber Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,896

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Alejan Tamez Garcia RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    404 Timber Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1802 Wooldridge Ferry Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,873

    Last Listing Agent Karen House GOLD STAR REALTY

    1802 Wooldridge Ferry Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /12

    $180,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    514 Churchill Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,144

514 Churchill Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /79

    $309,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    303 Emmaus Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,733

303 Emmaus Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home