2,104

Properties in ZIP Code 28622

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $1,304,675 Not Listed For Sale

      19 W Black Bear Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19 W Black Bear Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $441/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      103 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      4 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 23, 2023

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 43 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Lot 43 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Edsall Keller Williams High Country

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Buckeye Creek Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Lot 17 Buckeye Creek Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Canterbury The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    • /50

      Est $920,463 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      22 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Rs9 Red Sky, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Rs9 Red Sky, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Spradling Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Sky Rock Path, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      119 Sky Rock Path, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $699/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,289,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /15

      Est $147,370 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Water Sound Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      17 Water Sound Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

• /29

      Est $699,667 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Shadow Stream Ln Unit 20, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      122 Shadow Stream Ln Unit 20, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko C-21 Mountain Vistas

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3385 Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3385 Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 590 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Jones Braswell Realty, Inc.

    • /50

      Est $1,286,137 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1514 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 460 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    • /25

      Est $398,914 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Sam Eller Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • Studio
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      345 Sam Eller Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne London Realty One Group Results-Banne

    • /35

      Est $436,148 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Payton Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      147 Payton Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /29

      Est $470,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1534 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 Valley View Ct, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot 13 Valley View Ct, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 569 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lawson Fields Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /17

      Est $2,665,976 Not Listed For Sale

      C78 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      C78 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 584% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara High Country Realty Partners

    • /34

      Est $389,570 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Maddox Way, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      130 Maddox Way, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      S80 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S80 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /17

      Est $179,500 Not Listed For Sale

      ES-35 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES-35 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beck Herdklotz Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /9

      Est $1,304,675 Not Listed For Sale

      19 W Black Bear Crossing, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19 W Black Bear Crossing, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $441/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Investments

    • /35

      Est $699,667 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Shadow Stream Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      122 Shadow Stream Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    • /43

      Est $571,000 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hemlock Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      210 Hemlock Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Scott Realty One Group Revolution

    • /50

      Est $658,341 Not Listed For Sale

      893 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Seven Devils, NC 28604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      893 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Seven Devils, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Stansberry Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7188 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7188 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /20

      Est $289,000 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Falls Creek Pkwy #115 Headwaters, Elk Park, NC 28622

      TBD Falls Creek Pkwy #115 Headwaters, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • 1,319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lehman Keller Williams High Country

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      S43 Stonecliff Trace, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S43 Stonecliff Trace, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 78 Rhoneys View Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Lot 78 Rhoneys View Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Apr 25, 2023

• /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      CA-20 Camp Eagle Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      CA-20 Camp Eagle Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      L35 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      L35 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      TBD Hwy 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      Last Sold Summary

      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      126 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Keller Eagles Nest Realty LLC

    • /36

      Est $190,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Elk River Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot 12 Elk River Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mayapple Rd Unit 236252, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      0 Mayapple Rd Unit 236252, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      C-76 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      C-76 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 496 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    • /50

      Est $1,069,368 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Springwinds Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      201 Springwinds Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Eagles Pass, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      9 Eagles Pass, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Levi Bennett COMPASS

    • /49

      Est $942,946 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      65 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /42

      Est $1,238,773 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Sunset Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13 Sunset Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

    • /47

      Est $1,448,605 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      201 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Edsall Keller Williams High Country

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home