2,407

Homes in ZIP Code 28622

Section Image
  • /3

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $21,377 per Acre

    Fall Creek Meadows Fall Creek Meadows Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Fall Creek Meadows is a lovely, quite subdivision right next door to tie Headwaters community. Only 20 minutes to downtown Banner Elk. Lots of possibilities with this secluded 1.38 acre gently sloping lot.

    Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    • /17

      Est $2,665,976 Not Listed For Sale

      C78 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      C78 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 584% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Teppara High Country Realty Partners

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $41,176 per Acre

    44 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    NO CITY TAXES! Located in Chestnut Falls near Buckeye Recreation Center which offers tennis, pickleball, basketball court, exercise classes and fitness gym for very low cost. SHORT TERM rentals are allowed. Minimum square footage is only 1,100. Beautiful community and conveniently located near Beech Mountain Country Club with memberships available for initiation fee and annual pricing based on

    Lyn Sappington Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    44 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /34

      Est $389,570 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Maddox Way, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      130 Maddox Way, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties

  • /6

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 15.16 Acres
    • $7,388 per Acre

    TBD Red Clover Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28622

    Located on Beech Mountain- this 15+ acres is accessed off of Red Clover Rd. Perfect private location for your Mountain Home. Property is wooded with mountain views.

    Amy Vaughan Lacey Realty

    TBD Red Clover Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28622
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      S80 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S80 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /17

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    460 Little Elk Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Exceptional investment property, centrally located between Newland, Banner Elk, and Boone. Only 30 minutes to Sugar Mountain and Beech Mountain slopes. Unit A features a spacious primary bedroom and bathroom, with two additional rooms situated at the back of the unit, providing easy access to the deck. The bathroom offers a stand-alone clawfoot bathtub and shower. The large kitchen is equipped

    Tony Floyd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    460 Little Elk Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /17

      Est $179,500 Not Listed For Sale

      ES-35 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES-35 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beck Herdklotz Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

  • /22

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $113,356 per Acre

    S114 Eagle Eye Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, Lot S114 in The Lodges at Eagles Nest is the kind of mountain property buyers wait for. Spanning 4.41 acres, this exceptional homesite offers a generous, well-positioned building envelope—making it easy to bring your dream mountain retreat to life without compromise. Perched in a central, mid-mountain location, the lot captures some of the most breathtaking

    Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    S114 Eagle Eye Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /9

      Est $1,304,675 Not Listed For Sale

      19 W Black Bear Crossing, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19 W Black Bear Crossing, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $441/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Investments

  • /37

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $81,107 per Acre

    78 Eagles Nest Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Embrace luxurious mountain living on this expansive 3.07-acre lot nestled in the beautiful Eagles Nest community. Enjoy a harmonious blend of breathtaking views, lush wooded surroundings, and a tranquil stream/creek running through the property. This prime location offers convenient access to all amenities, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication.Residents of Eagles Nest have

    Karen Cleghorn Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    78 Eagles Nest Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /35

      Est $699,667 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Shadow Stream Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      122 Shadow Stream Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

  • /44

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    394 Hummingbird Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Long range layered mountain views steal the show at this classic High Country cabin, offering the perfect balance of comfort, charm, and that hard-to-find “away from it all” feeling. Well cared for and full of warmth, it’s the kind of place that instantly feels like home. The landscaping here truly sets the property apart, with substantial stone patios and paver areas, beautiful rock features,

    Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

    394 Hummingbird Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /43

      Est $571,000 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hemlock Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      210 Hemlock Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Scott Realty One Group Revolution

  • /22

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 50.16 Acres
    • $6,280 per Acre

    0 Dark Ridge Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Discover this one-of-a kind unrestricted property. Located less than 10 miles from Beech Mountain Resort and less than 15 miles from Banner Elk. If you are looking for privacy in a peaceful location, yet convenient to the High Country's amenities, call for a showing today. Recent survey shows the property having 50.16 acres even though the deed states 86 +/- acres. The listing agent and sellers

    Jessica Stansberry Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    0 Dark Ridge Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /50

      Est $658,341 Not Listed For Sale

      893 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Seven Devils, NC 28604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      893 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Seven Devils, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Stansberry Century 21 Mountain Vistas

  • /27

    $689,000

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $29,698 per Acre

    TBD Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Discover 23.2 acres of unrestricted wooded land with endless potential. Conveniently located just 8 miles from both Banner Elk and Beech Mountain, this property offers privacy without sacrificing accessibility—and it’s less than a 5-minute drive to Eagles Nest Winery. The slope and southwest orientation of the lot provide the opportunity for stunning long-range, layered mountain views and

    Billie Rogers Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7188 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7188 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /23

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $51,823 per Acre

    TBD Beaver Damn Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Discover the perfect mountain retreat with this gently sloping 1.92-acre homesite in the luxurious, gated community of Headwaters at Banner Elk. The lot offers an ideal building site with easy terrain, making your dream home a reality.Headwaters at Banner Elk is renowned for its world-class amenities, including serene lakes, scenic parks, miles of hiking trails, waterfalls, tennis courts,

    Justus Efird BHHS Vincent Properties

    TBD Beaver Damn Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /20

      Est $289,000 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Falls Creek Pkwy #115 Headwaters, Elk Park, NC 28622

      TBD Falls Creek Pkwy #115 Headwaters, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • 1,319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lehman Keller Williams High Country

  • /14

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $95,092 per Acre

    0 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Experience mountain living at its finest with this property offering breathtaking views of both the surrounding peaks and a sparkling mountain lake. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this property features its own natural spring—adding a rare and tranquil touch to an already stunning landscape. Just two minutes away, enjoy easy access to a fully stocked fishing lake, cast a line in the early morning

    Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results-Boone

    0 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      S43 Stonecliff Trace, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S43 Stonecliff Trace, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

• /13

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $157,836 per Acre

    WR-61 Clouds Rest Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Welcome to Lot WR61 in the West Ridge section of The Lodges at Eagles Nest—offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream mountain retreat on 1.71 acres. Tucked into one of the most peaceful areas of the community, this homesite is just a short walk to beautiful common spaces with ponds, walking trails, fire pits, and fishing spots ideal for enjoying the natural surroundings. While private

    Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    WR-61 Clouds Rest Dr, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 78 Rhoneys View Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Lot 78 Rhoneys View Rd, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Apr 25, 2023

• /23

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $22,349 per Acre

    185 Raspberry Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Lot 185 offers a rare opportunity to own 4.03 acres in the new, premier community of 1911 at Cranberry. This homesite provides the perfect balance of privacy and flexibility, allowing you to create a true mountain retreat while taking in the surrounding scenery. Tucked toward the end of Raspberry Lane, this lot enjoys a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near the clubhouse,

    Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    185 Raspberry Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      CA-20 Camp Eagle Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      CA-20 Camp Eagle Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /49

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $163,793 per Acre

    C-119 Mossy Bark Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    The Lodges at Eagles Nest homesite C-119 is a secluded and spacious cabin homesite at nearly 3,800 feet of elevation. The 1.74-acre property, immersed in dramatic ridgeline views all around, offers a gently sloping, easy-build site full of mature hardwoods. Driving into the property, you'll pass by incredible boulder outcroppings and rushing spring-fed streams of Smoke Rise Drive to the serene

    Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    C-119 Mossy Bark Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      L35 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      L35 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /50

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $372,566 per Acre

    RS7 Skywest Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Red Sky is the most sought after section in the well known Lodges at Eagles Nest. This particular piece of land offers long range, unobstructed, southern sunset views. Known by the community as THE place to watch the sunset you will want to add this to your must see list. There are only nine lots located in the Red Sky section. If you are looking for a level lot that offers some of the best views

    Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    RS7 Skywest Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      TBD Hwy 321, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      Last Sold Summary

      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Farthing Boone Real Estate

  • /13

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $119,950 per Acre

    Lot 94 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Nestled in the heart of the Blue Ridge Mountains, Lot 94 in 1911 at Cranberry offers an unparalleled opportunity to own a piece of mountain paradise. This 2-acre lot boasts stunning long-range sunset views, providing the perfect backdrop for your dream home! Located within a gated community with all paved roads and underground utilities, this lot combines seclusion with modern convenience. The

    Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    Lot 94 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      126 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Keller Eagles Nest Realty LLC

  • /18

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Lot L3 Woodlake Loop Rd, Elk Park, NC 28604

    GREAT PRICE on a 1.1 acre lot in the gated community of The Headwaters at Banner Elk. Beautiful setting with a variety of amenities; clubhouse featuring a fitness center, movie theater, gourmet kitchen and a spacious deck to take in the amazing view. Additionally, this community has a gated entrance, hiking trails, parks and lakes, waterfalls, dog park and tennis. This lot has been surveyed and

    Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    Lot L3 Woodlake Loop Rd, Elk Park, NC 28604
    • /36

      Est $190,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Elk River Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot 12 Elk River Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /50

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 119 Acres
    • $12,605 per Acre

    TBD Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Own your own secluded forest in the High Country! Huge acreage that has old logging trails cut throughout. Multiple streams and springs run through the property, which also offers multiple possible build sites. You will be surprised at how much of this 119 acre tract of land is rolling/sloping and usable. You can build, hunt, create more hiking and ATV trails, mini farm, the possibilities are

    Garrett Miller RE/MAX Realty Group

    TBD Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mayapple Rd Unit 236252, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      0 Mayapple Rd Unit 236252, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

  • /30

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $42,017 per Acre

    TBD Stack Rock Rd Unit 9, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Gorgeous vacant property offers beautiful Lake views in a gated upscale community called The Headwaters atBanner Elk. Great Value for this lot with paved road access, underground utilities, and a wonderful communityatmosphere. Also, previous 3-bedroom septic permit on file. This gated community with Outstanding MountainViews, Great Clubhouse featuring a Theater Room, Game Room,

    Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Stack Rock Rd Unit 9, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      C-76 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      C-76 Smokerise Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 496 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

  • /30

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $87,104 per Acre

    103 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Introducing a rare opportunity to own 2.87 acres of premier sunset-facing land in the highly sought-after Lodges at Eagles Nest in Banner Elk. Tucked within the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this exceptional homesite offers the perfect balance of privacy, long-range panoramic views, and refined mountain living. Positioned to capture breathtaking evening skies and layered mountain

    Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    103 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /50

      Est $1,069,368 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Springwinds Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      201 Springwinds Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home