2,407

Homes in ZIP Code 28622

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $872,631 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Stack Rock Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      343 Stack Rock Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Rogers Keller Williams High Country

  • /28

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $25,926 per Acre

    TBD Falls Creek # 109 Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

    This property is conveniently located near the clubhouse, providing easy access to all the amenities the community has to offer. It boasts one of the largest mountain views in Headwaters. The seller is generously including architectural plans for a 2,500 square foot home at no extra cost. Headwaters is a peaceful community, rich with amenities, Additionally, Headwaters is just a short drive from

    Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Falls Creek # 109 Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /6

    $37,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 2 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties

    Lot 2 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES 47 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES 47 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /50

    $674,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $335,323 per Acre

    3 Crestline Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    The Lodges at Eagles Nest homesite N-3A is a 2.01-acre property topping out at 4,825-plus feet of elevation near the peak of the western ridgeline of the mountain. This stunning building site provides the setting for an architectural masterpiece. It offers panoramic long-range rolling mountain views, gorgeous boulder outcroppings and mature hardwoods throughout. It also features an

    Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    3 Crestline Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /45

    $3,200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1550 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,295,319

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    1550 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /17

      Est $229,022 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Reservoir Hill Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      223 Reservoir Hill Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Davis Banner Elk Realty

  • /50

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $228,682 per Acre

    R-7 Eagle Camp Overlook, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    The Lodges at Eagles Nest homesite R-7 is a gently sloping area perched at 4,550-plus feet of elevation in the Ridgeline Village section of the community, allowing owners the flexibility to build an incredible mountain cabin as small as 1,200 square feet or a larger lodge with the builder of their choice. The property offers a 5-bedroom septic permit with its usable 1.29 acres and features

    Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    R-7 Eagle Camp Overlook, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /45

    $150,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Lot 62 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $45,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Washburn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    Lot 62 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8.9+/- Acres Elk River Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      8.9+/- Acres Elk River Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /22

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    2417 Russell Norris Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Custom log home on two wooded acres in the western heart of the High Country. Looking for that mountain feel with easy access via paved state roads, this three-bedroom and two-bath home has just what you are looking for. This home boasts a vaulted ceiling on the main floor, creating an airy cabin feel. The kitchen features a large center island with bar sink built in, excellent for entertaining.

    Noah Niwinski Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2417 Russell Norris Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    428 Phillip Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,037

    Last Listing Agent Maria Owens Realty One Group Results-Boone

    428 Phillip Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /40

      Est $524,333 Not Listed For Sale

      ES20 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2022
      ES20 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /20

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $243,794 per Acre

    EC4 Eagle Crest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Welcome to Lot EC4, an extraordinary homesite located in the desirable Eagle Crest section of the Eagles Nest community. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful and private part of the development, this lot offers the best of both worlds—serenity and seclusion, while remaining just minutes from all the exciting amenities Eagles Nest has to offer! This is truly one of the best view lots on the market,

    Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    EC4 Eagle Crest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /2

    $6,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Gumtree Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    TBD Gumtree Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /30

      Est $255,926 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Maple St, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      319 Maple St, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Chaney EXP Realty LLC

  • /15

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $40,551 per Acre

    Lot C3 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Expansive 3.45-acre homesite in the area's NEWEST high-end gated community! This property offers a generous footprint with layered mountain surroundings and excellent privacy. The slope opens the door for a creative build—whether you envision a walk-out basement design or a home perched to capture the natural setting. Just minutes from both downtown Banner Elk and Newland, you’ll enjoy easy

    Jason Spradling Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    Lot C3 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    852 Smokerise Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    852 Smokerise Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES48 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES48 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 441 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /13

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $104,561 per Acre

    Lot C15 Autumnwood Trace, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Spacious 2.3-acre homesite in one of the High Country’s newest luxury gated communities! This property provides an excellent setting for your mountain retreat, with mountain views, a large building footprint, and natural privacy. The gentle slope offers flexibility, whether you envision a walk-out lower level or a design that maximizes the mountain backdrop.Located just minutes from downtown

    Jason Spradling Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    Lot C15 Autumnwood Trace, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /49

    $2,150,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    130 Old McGuire Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,156,963

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Berry Realty One Group Results-Banne

    130 Old McGuire Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES75 Lands End, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES75 Lands End, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $97,656 per Acre

    108 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Stunning homesite on 1.28 acres with rolling terrain makes siting a home easy, with many options. Just bring your dream house plans. Amenities include hiking trails to amazing waterfalls and a tree house park... plus two lakes and a community center/clubhouse with gorgeous views. Outstanding homesite in one of the area's prettiest gated communities.

    Tammy Jones Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    108 Falls Creek Pkwy, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /50

    $2,000,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    70 Fernwood Trail, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,091,667

70 Fernwood Trail, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES74 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES74 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

• /16

    $629,900

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $103,653 per Acre

    S105 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    S105 in The Lodges at Eagles Nest is a rare opportunity to own a premier 6-acre homesite with breathtaking, long-range sunset views at high elevation. Tucked away at the end of a private cul-de-sac, this lot offers exceptional privacy; enjoy peaceful evenings on your future back deck with nothing in sight but the layered beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains! Perfectly positioned in a central

    Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    S105 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD High Valley Overlook, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 8.34 Acres
    • $59,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RITA STORIE A PLUS Realty

    TBD High Valley Overlook, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Eagle Creek Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      56 Eagle Creek Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Arnold Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /7

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $127,651 per Acre

    104 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Looking for a high elevation lot with views in EVERY direction minutes to downtown Banner Elk? You have found it!!! This amazing 1.8 acre lot offers amazing views all the way around this great high elevation build site! There is NO time line to build and you can use any builder you would like. 1911 at Cranberry is gated, with paved roads, underground electric, telephone, and fiber and offers some

    Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    104 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /50

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    148 Firestone Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    148 Firestone Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /50

      Est $539,606 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Mitchell Hill Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      325 Mitchell Hill Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn May Keller Williams High Country

  • /16

    $275,900

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $106,115 per Acre

    ES-61 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    If you are looking for waterfall this is a must see. The Lodges at Eagles Nest homesite ES-61 is a stunning 2.60-acre, gently sloping property. An easy-to-build homesite, A 3,000-plus-acre development, The Lodges at Eagles Nest, features a wildlife preserve, waterfalls, trout-filled streams and miles of pristine mountain trails. Amenities range from a toy barn filled with every imaginable game

    Ben Mckay Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    ES-61 Rippling Waters Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • 5 Bowlick Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    $275,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5 Bowlick Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,596

    Last Listing Agent Ally Long Lacey Realty

    5 Bowlick Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Buckeye Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      18 Buckeye Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

  • /15

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $269,198 per Acre

    93 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    This 1.19-acre lot in The Lodges at Eagles Nest offers an incredible opportunity to build your mountain dream home in one of Banner Elk’s most sought-after communities. Ideally situated to take in long-range mountain views and vibrant sunsets, the property features a gentle slope with easy road access, making it suitable for a walk-out basement design. Enjoy a wide range of amenities including

    Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    93 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /48

    $5,100,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    680 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,316,058

    Last Listing Agent Erin Buchanan Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    680 Bear Paw Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /48

      Est $859,383 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Camp Eagle Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      51 Camp Eagle Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $741/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $867,500
      • May 05, 2023

• /38

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    89 Springhouse Dr Unit A4, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Turnkey Luxury Condo in Headwaters Gated Community. Discover this rare gem: a lower-level, two-story condominium nestled in the Headwaters gated community. Stunning Features: Beautiful hardwood floors and high-end finishes, Gourmet kitchen equipped with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and top-of-the-line appliances. Inviting living room on the main level, complete with a stone fireplace.

    Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    89 Springhouse Dr Unit A4, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /49

    $1,525,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    39 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,611

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hilton IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    39 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /46

      Est $837,684 Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2732 Beech Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Condrey Realty One Group Results-Boone

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home