2,407

Homes in ZIP Code 28622

Section Image
  • /50

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $98,425 per Acre

    WR-13 Firethorne Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Homesite WR-13 is a 1.27-acre mountain homesite located in the West Ridge section of The Lodges at Eagles Nest offering mountain views, picturesque pond views, and elevations reaching over 3,750 feet. The property features a level building envelope framed by mature hardwoods, creating a highly usable homesite with a strong natural setting and a sense of seclusion within the community. A current

    Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    WR-13 Firethorne Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      L64 Eagles Nest Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      L64 Eagles Nest Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /13

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $116,246 per Acre

    C120 Springwater Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Situated within the highly sought after The Lodges at Eagles Nest community, this exceptional 3.01-acre lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream mountain retreat. Boasting a sought-after southern exposure, this property provides breathtaking long-range sunset views that are sure to impress. The lot also features unique rock formations, adding to its charm and character. The Lodges

    Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    C120 Springwater Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /23

      Est $800,627 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Twisted Oak Path, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      81 Twisted Oak Path, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Arnold Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /6

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $141,935 per Acre

    VR-33 Red Sky Pkwy, Banner Elk, NC 28622

    Located at the Vineyard Reserve at The Lodges at Eagles Nest. Property has long range views and is wooded. Building lot is not steep. Community features clubhouse, fitness center, Hiking trails, pond access, tennis, trout waters and is gated. Located walking distance to the Eagles Nest Winery. Located around 30 minutes to Boone and around 15 minutes to Banner Elk. Based on the local mapping the

    Lawrence Kelley Kelley Realty

    VR-33 Red Sky Pkwy, Banner Elk, NC 28622
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES-31 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES-31 Eagle Springs Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

• /28

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $103,296 per Acre

    ES42 Firesong Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Discover the perfect mountain retreat with this exceptional 2-acre property nestled within the highly sought after Lodges at Eagles Nest community. Boasting a prime location at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac, this lot offers the ultimate in privacy and serenity while being just steps away from an array of exciting amenities. One of the standout features of this property is the existing

    Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    ES42 Firesong Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /5

      Est $304,000 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Black Bear Crossing #60 Headwaters, Elk Park, NC 28622

      TBD Black Bear Crossing #60 Headwaters, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lehman Keller Williams High Country

  • /25

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $169,173 per Acre

    188 Raspberry Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    Lot 188 offers a great opportunity to own 1.33 acres in the new, premier community of 1911 at Cranberry. This gently sloping homesite provides an ideal setting for building, offering an easy and functional layout while still capturing the beauty of the surrounding mountain landscape. Located on Raspberry Lane, this lot enjoys a peaceful setting with a great balance of privacy and accessibility,

    Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    188 Raspberry Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622
    • /45

      Est $1,958,528 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Eagle Meadow Path, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      111 Eagle Meadow Path, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cramblit Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    • /48

      Est $2,506,620 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Silver Eagle Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      135 Silver Eagle Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,999,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      S119 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S119 Talon Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Doeppel Eagles Nest Realty LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Lot 10 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,100
      • Mar 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John McPherson McPherson Real Estate Group

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES 42 Firesong Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES 42 Firesong Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      L 40 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      L 40 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Geist Engel & Volkers Banner Elk

    • /9

      Est $248,500 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 24 Payton Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      TBD Lot 24 Payton Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,557% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stelling EXP Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $691,994 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Ward Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      197 Ward Mountain Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • Last Sold Price $515,000

      Last Listing Agent RITA STORIE A PLUS Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      S42 Stone Cliff Trace, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S42 Stone Cliff Trace, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

• /9

      Est $267,913 Not Listed For Sale

      3856 Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3856 Flat Springs Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RITA STORIE A PLUS Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VR-24 Fernwood Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      VR-24 Fernwood Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Johnson Eagles Nest Realty LLC

    • /29

      Est $631,000 Not Listed For Sale

      S35 Sky Rock Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S35 Sky Rock Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      VV21 Firestone Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      VV21 Firestone Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

• /19

      Est $282,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #3 Water Dog Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Lot #3 Water Dog Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 395% Above List Price
      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Penegar Realty One Group Results-Boone

    • /5

      Est $233,628 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Elk Park Hwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3908 Elk Park Hwy, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Taylor Braswell Realty, Inc.

    • /50

      Est $2,139,372 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      128 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Whitfield Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Lot 10 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 373 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Minshall Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /21

      Est $241,984 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      238 Beaver Dam Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 13, 2022

• /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      S1 Sundown Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      S1 Sundown Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 11, 2022

• /50

      Est $810,317 Not Listed For Sale

      668 Curtis Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      668 Curtis Creek Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Heinlein Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    • /19

      Est $217,306 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Little Elk Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      608 Little Elk Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Miller Blue Ridge Realty & Investments - Linville

    • /48

      Est $426,000 Not Listed For Sale

      F-29 High Valley Overlook Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      F-29 High Valley Overlook Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7B Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Lot 7B Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Keller Eagles Nest Realty LLC

    • /45

      Est $917,273 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Buckeye Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      909 Buckeye Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt de Camara Boone Real Estate

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD John Greer Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      TBD John Greer Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Canterbury The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    • /41

      Est $566,208 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Alton Palmer Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      459 Alton Palmer Rd, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

    • /23

      Est $315,105 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Payton Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      148 Payton Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    • /45

      Est $419,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      5 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3A Crestline Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      3A Crestline Ct, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      ES79 Eagle Springs, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      ES79 Eagle Springs, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 397 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

• /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Smith St, Elk Park, NC 28622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      132 Smith St, Elk Park, NC 28622

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Taylor Braswell Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home