16,039

Elk River, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /79

    $360,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    9527 Parrish Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-entry home built in 1974, set on an oversized 1-acre lot offering plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. This home features an attached 2-car garage and numerous recent updates, including fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout, making it truly move-in ready.The upper level offers a bright and functional layout, while

    Caitlyn Tanner eXp Realty

    9527 Parrish Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /50

    $509,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9385 Odean Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,807

    9385 Odean Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /24

      Est $253,445 Not Listed For Sale

      7163 Quarry Ave NE Unit 199, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7163 Quarry Ave NE Unit 199, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arika Blazek Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $272,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    15580 83rd St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    Beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offering true one-level living in Otsego. Features include vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and an open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Kitchen offers abundant cabinet space, ample countertops, and a snack bar. Sunroom provides additional living space and walks out to patio overlooking open green space with mature

    Julie Distel RE/MAX Results

    15580 83rd St NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /43

    $285,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10273 Parrish Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,754

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mooney Edina Realty, Inc.

    10273 Parrish Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /31

      Est $347,091 Not Listed For Sale

      14156 85th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14156 85th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Larsen RE/MAX Results

  • /62

    $559,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    18385 Olson St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Beautiful 2-Story in Trout Brook Farm on a Corner Lot! This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom, 3-car garage home sits on a generous .73-acre corner lot and offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Located close to parks, restaurants, schools, shopping, and scenic trails—including a 5-mile trail system—this home checks all the boxes. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard for added

    Jena Horn eXp Realty

    18385 Olson St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /21

    $435,205 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18695 Kennedy St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,634

    Lennar Bradford Park - Landmark Collection

    18695 Kennedy St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /39

      Est $249,363 Not Listed For Sale

      8320 Parkview Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8320 Parkview Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Broz REMAX Results

  • /59

    $370,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    18647 Zebulon St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Welcome home to this charming property located on over an acre featuring 2-bedrooms, 2-baths and an unfinished basement ready for your vision, perfect for extra living space, bedrooms, or a workshop, all in a prime Elk River location! It perfectly blends peaceful country living with easy access to everything you need. Another huge highlight of this property is the impressive 30x40 HEATED pole

    Theodore Engen Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    18647 Zebulon St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /35

    $380,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    508 196th Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,924

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Tadych Edina Realty, Inc.

    508 196th Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /77

      Est $969,347 Not Listed For Sale

      12865 90th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12865 90th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $585,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft

    8439 Obrian Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    Nestled on a 1.401-acre, tree-lined lot, this 4BR/3BA rambler offers space to spread out indoors & out. The main level features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, plus a two-sided fireplace between the living & dining areas. The private owner’s suite includes double doors, dual vanity, jetted tub, step-in shower & walk-in closet, plus a second main-level bedroom & convenient laundry near the

    Ann Marie Breuer Real Broker, LLC

    8439 Obrian Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19487 Carson Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Terry Keller Williams Classic Realty

    19487 Carson Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /54

      Est $394,983 Not Listed For Sale

      14525 93rd St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14525 93rd St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Benson Trilogy Properties of MN, LLC

  • /17

    $436,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    Goodhue Plan at Miske Meadows, Elk River, MN 55330

    The Goodhue by LGI Homes features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open-concept entertaining area. A spacious foyer welcomes you into this home and leads to the entertaining area with a spacious family room, dining room, and kitchen. This open area allows you and your guests space to spread out and relax. With a spacious owner’s suite and two additional bedrooms, you will find the space you

    LGI Homes Builder
    18751 Edison St NW Unit 37001016, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /33

    $512,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    12678 195th Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,111

    Last Listing Agent Steve Comstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    12678 195th Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /24

      Est $415,628 Not Listed For Sale

      14248 82nd Cir NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14248 82nd Cir NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce McAlpin Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    7094 Quail Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    Needs updating, paint, flooring etc. 2 bed 2 bath townhouse. Seller is related to Sellers agent

    Jessica Triebernig All Things Real Estate Inc.

    7094 Quail Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /14

    $305,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18627 148th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,823

    Last Listing Agent Rob Reinke Fish MLS Realty

    18627 148th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /21

      Est $248,915 Not Listed For Sale

      8340 Parkview Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8340 Parkview Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rath Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /14

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    16604 72nd Ct NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    1 owner, well maintained corner townhome with bright SW facing windows in the living/kitchen area. Maple cabinetry and millwork throughout w/ 6 panel white enameled doors. Private master suite with full bath, dual vanity and large walk-in closet. Granite center island and recessed lighting in kitchen/dining area. Walk-out south facing patio on main level. Clean 23' deep garage with spigot. Water

    Dustin Heggem Acuity Group

    16604 72nd Ct NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /2

    $438,510 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11270 195th Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,509

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Doyle RE/MAX Results

    11270 195th Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /38

      Est $465,824 Not Listed For Sale

      8791 Page Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8791 Page Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn German Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

  • /25

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    16003 71st St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath side-by-side home in Otsego offering comfortable living with recent updates and a convenient location. The main level features newer vinyl plank flooring and baseboards (2024), creating a fresh and modern feel throughout the living room, kitchen, and bathroom. The home includes a functional layout with additional flooring upstairs consisting of carpet and vinyl

    Austin Hardy Pemberton RE

    16003 71st St NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /61

    $600,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15259 County Road 30, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,439

    Last Listing Agent Joan Ruprecht Keller Williams Integrity NW

    15259 County Road 30, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /24

      Est $255,774 Not Listed For Sale

      7140 Quarry Ave NE Unit 11, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7140 Quarry Ave NE Unit 11, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $80,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    20072 Lander St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Bring your builder and build your new home on this beautiful country lot. With 2.5 acres and a mix of trees and open land, you will be surrounded by privacy and peaceful country living. Live in the country yet enjoy a short drive to all the amenities that Elk River offers plus easy access to major highways for a easier commute. Best building site is along Meadowvale Road (Image 18) just west of

    Elizabeth Gemelli Ashworth Real Estate

    20072 Lander St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13500 190th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,577

    Last Listing Agent Alex Powell JPW Realty

    13500 190th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /39

      Est $320,608 Not Listed For Sale

      8017 Pinnacle Ct NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8017 Pinnacle Ct NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Line Realty ONE Group Choice

  • /34

    $240,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    17190 Monroe Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this well-kept townhome offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main level features a bright and inviting living space, with a flexible design that allows you to use the living and dining areas in a way that best fits your lifestyle. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms along with a cozy loft space and convenient access to laundry. Step

    Jane Sparrow Realty ONE Group Choice

    17190 Monroe Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /51

    $485,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18916 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,595

    Last Listing Agent Christina Peterson eXp Realty

    18916 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /49

      Est $305,001 Not Listed For Sale

      7738 Palisades Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7738 Palisades Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lange Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /15

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    18897 147th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Rambler styled Home freshly painted on the inside newer carpet, stainless steel appliances, Brand New Furnace!! Roof is a Architectural Shingle 5 years old. Seller are putting in a new septic could be escrowed due to weather. Home sits on .70 of a acreage, heavily wooded. Storage shed in the back yard.

    Sandra Sharpe RE/MAX Results

    18897 147th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /22

    $476,399 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18673 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Bradford Park - Venture Collection

    18673 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /43

      Est $350,323 Not Listed For Sale

      8361 Park Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8361 Park Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Carnes

  • /65

    $623,927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    12770 196th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom walk-out rambler, thoughtfully positioned on an exceptional lot. Owned and meticulously cared for by the original owner, this home showcases quality craftsmanship and intentional design throughout. Custom cabinetry and built-ins stand out with a timeless mix of rich stained wood and clean enamel finishes. The great room impresses with box-vaulted

    John Wichmann RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    12770 196th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13657 Island View Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,878

    Last Listing Agent Gina Grinde RE/MAX Results

    13657 Island View Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /24

      Est $241,946 Not Listed For Sale

      7096 Quail Ave NE Unit 75, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7096 Quail Ave NE Unit 75, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devonda Scott Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /34

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    10081 188th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Now priced below recent comparable sales, this home presents a strong opportunity for buyers looking for value without the wait of new construction. With true main floor living and a walkout lower level ready for future expansion, this home offers both immediate comfort and long-term potential. Fully fenced yard adds additional functionality for everyday living. A smart buy in today’s market.

    Melissa Johnson Pemberton RE

    10081 188th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home