11,345

Homes in ZIP Code 46516

Section Image
  • /26

    $228,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    821 Thomas St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,894

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeMaegd Century 21 Circle

    821 Thomas St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /23

      Est $195,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Roys Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1707 Roys Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Montiel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    302 Alfred St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,033

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    302 Alfred St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /13

      Est $147,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Frances Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1606 Frances Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $169,313

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30111 Wyndtree Blvd, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,304

    Last Listing Agent Victor Gutierrez Vylla Home

    30111 Wyndtree Blvd, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /32

      Est $174,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Roys Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1617 Roys Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    732 Marine Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,421

    Last Listing Agent Darla Brock SUNRISE Realty

    732 Marine Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /15

      Est $152,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Prairie St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1614 Prairie St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ferraro RE/MAX

  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    56564 Meadow Glen Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,476

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mahony Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    56564 Meadow Glen Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /16

      Est $148,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Taylor St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1009 Taylor St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca King At Home Realty Group

  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    525 Aspenwald Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,117

    Last Listing Agent David Parra McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    525 Aspenwald Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /27

      Est $162,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 McDonald St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1011 McDonald St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hurt Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

  • /26

    $281,400

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22979 County Road 18, Goshen, IN 46528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Chevalier RE/MAX Results

    22979 County Road 18, Goshen, IN 46528
    • /12

      Est $128,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Taylor St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1024 Taylor St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Seegers eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $195,700

    Sold May 21, 2025

    56904 Pearl Ann Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,455

    Last Listing Agent Judy Wood RE/MAX Oak Crest - Elkhart

    56904 Pearl Ann Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /21

      Est $127,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 McDonald St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      949 McDonald St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Canarecci Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1228 W Lusher Ave, Elkhart, IN 46517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,368

    Last Listing Agent David Singell Myers Trust Real Estate

    1228 W Lusher Ave, Elkhart, IN 46517
    • /15

      Est $169,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 McDonald St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      971 McDonald St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ty Mishler RE/MAX

  • /18

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24307 County Road 16, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,285

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Acosta Century 21 Circle

    24307 County Road 16, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /17

      Est $166,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1120 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Lynn McKay Realty Group Resources

  • /23

    $128,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    442 Goshen Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,233

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Riegsecker RE/MAX Results

    442 Goshen Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /7

      Est $170,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1022 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

  • /5

    $4,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1209 W Wolf Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,500

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lancaster Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.

    1209 W Wolf Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /36

      Est $197,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1016 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,005
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Koher RE/MAX

  • /13

    $128,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    219 Clarinet Blvd E, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,454

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Massa Cressy & Everett - South Bend

    219 Clarinet Blvd E, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /32

      Est $205,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1109 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Sep 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Walters Fathom Realty Indiana, LLC

  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    VL Florence Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory White Realty Group Resources

    VL Florence Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /20

      Est $144,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1125 Baker Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Avelar Fenix Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    162 Home Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,373

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Hankins Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    162 Home Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /36

      Est $183,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Carolyn Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1027 Carolyn Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,400
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Crooks Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /17

    $86,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    916 Madison St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,205

    Last Listing Agent Jennea Schirr McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    916 Madison St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /19

      Est $231,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Goshen Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      926 Goshen Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Carranza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

  • /29

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    29822 Cleveland Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,055

    Last Listing Agent Gary Decker Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    29822 Cleveland Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /10

      Est $137,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Evans St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1057 Evans St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Thomas Irish Realty

  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3404 E Jackson Blvd, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,640

    Last Listing Agent Daina Heflin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3404 E Jackson Blvd, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /25

      Est $172,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Grace Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      820 Grace Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory White Realty Group Resources

  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    816 Mason St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,260

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Lytle Realty Experts LLC

    816 Mason St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /26

      Est $212,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Grand Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      820 Grand Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Bontrager Bontrager Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    23303 Spring Creek Trail, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,743

    Last Listing Agent Joy Shoaf F.C. Tucker Company

    23303 Spring Creek Trail, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /14

      Est $193,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Middlebury St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      917 Middlebury St, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Perez Century 21 Circle

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home