4,342

Elkins, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1518 Lacy Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    Beautiful home with a spacious open floor plan, 3 bedrooms on the main level, and an upstairs bonus room ideal as a bedroom, office or entertainment space. The kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, and ample workspace for a busy household. A 2,400 sq. ft. shop includes a bathroom. Outside, the backyard offers a fenced entertaining area, a fenced garden, and an additional fenced

    Agent Photo

    Ward Harris

    Legend Realty Inc

    (479) 336-8930

    1518 Lacy Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1013 Ethan James St, Elkins, AR 72727

    Like New Home In Elkins Arkansas!! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an open, functional layout and convenient everyday features. The kitchen includes a stove/oven, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal, with washer/dryer hook-up nearby. Step outside to a patio and enjoy the attached two-car garage for easy parking and storage. Located less than a mile from

    (479) 777-8413

    1013 Ethan James St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2378 N Brandi Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,110

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lind Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    2378 N Brandi Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701
    • /41

      Est $272,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Kelly Lynn Place, Fayetteville, AR 72701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2203 Kelly Lynn Place, Fayetteville, AR 72701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /38

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1732 Madison 4316, Elkins, AR 72727

    20 ACRES OF BREATHTAKING NATURAL BEAUTYDiscover your own slice of paradise with this 20-acre property, nestled deep in the serene Ozark Mountains. Tucked deep in the Ozark Mountains between Crosses and Combs, this limestone home offers privacy and natural beauty. Built in 1978 with locally sourced stone, it features a mostly Open Layout, A versatile space ready for your personal touch. and a

    Agent Photo

    Mahmoud Chitsazan

    REMAX Real Estate Results

    (479) 346-3164

    1732 Madison 4316, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1012 Patricia Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful Elkins location! This well-maintained home features a great open concept layout with a split floor plan offering privacy and functionality. Spacious bedrooms, with walk-in closets in primary suite that includes double vanities and a large walk-in shower. Carpet in the 2 guest bedrooms with hard surface flooring throughout the main living areas and

    Tina Presley Dan Hein Homes Realty

    1012 Patricia Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2749 Jessica Place, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,310

    Last Listing Agent Harris Group Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    2749 Jessica Place, Fayetteville, AR 72701
    • /51

      Est $400,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Madison 6001, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2022 Madison 6001, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /37

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 7.56 Acres
    • $15,871 per Acre

    846, Elkins, AR 72727

    This is the spot to be! - Apt Required- unrestricted nearly 8 acres, developed with all utilities, AND private access to shared 22 acres of White River Access. Located in the mountain community of River Meadows. Move your camper right into the 20x30x12 awning that has cement footings and all of your utiltiy hookups. The septic is professionally installed and less than 1 year old. It has two hooks

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Wells

    Collier & Associates

    (479) 269-0670

    846, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /28

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous home ready for you!

    118 Stinson St, Elkins, AR 72727

    Brand new construction just minutes from Fayetteville! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home spans nearly 1,700 square feet and offers an amazing layout perfect for families or entertaining. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the large eat-in kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included), and gorgeous hard

    118 Stinson St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /31

    $210,700

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1211 Maple Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,036

    Last Listing Agent Bo Morrison Devereux Group

    1211 Maple Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /17

      Est $261,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Jessica Place, Fayetteville, AR 72701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2703 Jessica Place, Fayetteville, AR 72701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /19

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 14.86 Acres
    • $16,817 per Acre

    Tract 3a & 2a Downing Rd, Elkins, AR 72701

    Escape to the peace and quiet of nature with this beautiful wooded property—perfect for your dreamhome or a private hunting cabin. Nestled in a serene setting surrounded by mature trees and wildlife, thisland offers the ideal backdrop for a weekend getaway, hunting retreat, or full-time country living. Withplenty of space to roam, you’ll enjoy privacy, natural beauty, and endless

    Agent Photo

    James Gibson

    Gibson Real Estate

    (479) 977-4262

    Tract 3a & 2a Downing Rd, Elkins, AR 72701
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2282 Danielle Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage duplex with privacy fenced yard. Unit comes with stove, fridge, washer, dryer and dishwasher. Broker owned.

    Will Schmidt Arkansas Heritage Realty

    2282 Danielle Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /32

    $192,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2310 Madison 5205, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Mason NWA Real Estate

    2310 Madison 5205, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /25

      Est $305,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Madison 6225, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      145 Madison 6225, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /43

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 24.46 Acres
    • $10,222 per Acre

    TBD Madison 5116, Elkins, AR 72727

    Escape to the White River and experience true Ozark freedom. This 24+ acre recreational retreat near Elkins—just 30 minutes from Fayetteville—offers ~700 feet of private river frontage with direct access to the water’s edge. Spend your days floating calm waters, fishing for smallmouth and largemouth, or unwinding in wooded privacy with scenic river views. Designed for easy enjoyment, the property

    Agent Photo

    Laura Alston

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    (479) 265-3849

    TBD Madison 5116, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1257 Fox Run Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    Check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house just minutes from Harps, Sonic, Daylight Donuts and the Elkins Elementary School and High School. A 15 minute drive will also have you right in the heart of Downtown Fayetteville. Refrigerator included. Pets negotiable.Check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house just minutes from Harps, Sonic, Daylight Donuts and the Elkins Elementary School and

    1257 Fox Run Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /13

    $263,200

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    430 Saydi St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,667

    Lennar Stokenbury

    430 Saydi St, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /33

      Est $346,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7938 Madison 6041, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7938 Madison 6041, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /16

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $27,924 per Acre

    Tract 1a Downing Rd, Elkins, AR 72701

Agent Photo

    James Gibson

    Gibson Real Estate

    (479) 552-5597

    Tract 1a Downing Rd, Elkins, AR 72701
  • /28

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful new build home!

    1035 Jennifer Ann Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    Gorgeous new construction located in Elkins! This home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, and and open concept kitchen with an eat in area that opens up into living room space. Spacious bedrooms that are carpeted and then beautiful vinyl throughout. Covered patio area off the kitchen and a large backyard space. This home is a must see is a must see!IMPORTANT THINGS TO KNOW-

    1035 Jennifer Ann Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /27

    $287,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2218 Brookview St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,858

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roemer Lindsey & Associates Inc

    2218 Brookview St, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /26

      Est $205,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Madison 5520, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      581 Madison 5520, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /12

    $271,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    RC Foster II Plan at Stokenbury, Elkins, AR 72727

    This new single-story home blends style with functionality. Two secondary bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while the owner’s suite is tucked into the back corner with a private bathroom. Down the hall is the free-flowing main living area, which includes a kitchen with a center island, a welcoming family room and a dining room with a covered rear patio. A convenient

    Lennar Builder
    135 Justin St Unit 36042296, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /15

    $271,300

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    594 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Stokenbury

    594 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /27

      Est $374,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      6613 Highway 16, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6613 Highway 16, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /17

    $261,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    RC Franklin Plan at Stokenbury, Elkins, AR 72727

    This new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor for maximum comfort and convenience. At its heart stands an open-plan layout connecting a spacious Great Room, peninsula-style kitchen and a lovely dining area. Two secondary bedrooms off the kitchen provide secluded retreats, while the owner’s suite is situated at the opposite side of the home with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    135 Justin St Unit 36042297, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    122 Madison 6124, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shea Hamm Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    122 Madison 6124, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /30

      Est $348,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Madison 4145, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2909 Madison 4145, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 384 Days On Market

  • /12

    $286,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    RC Glenwood Plan at Stokenbury, Elkins, AR 72727

    This new single-story home offers ample space to live and grow with two bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite at the back of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. An open-concept main living area includes a multifunctional kitchen, a spacious family room and a dining room, which enjoys direct access to a covered patio for simple indoor-outdoor living. A two-car garage

    Lennar Builder
    135 Justin St Unit 36042298, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /24

    $59,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    001 Madison 5221, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Owens Owens Realty and Auction

    001 Madison 5221, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /56

      Est $865,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      21742 Ledford Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21742 Ledford Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /17

    $301,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    RC Raleigh Plan at Stokenbury, Elkins, AR 72727

    This new single-story home is perfect for various needs and lifestyles. Three secondary bedrooms boast a private location at the front of the home, near a spacious and flexible open-concept layout that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. The luxe owner’s suite provides a serene retreat in a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    135 Justin St Unit 36042301, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /23

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    933 Madison 6372, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $7,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,385

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Schloss Collier & Associates

    933 Madison 6372, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /26

      Est $312,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Jay Ave, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      380 Jay Ave, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /39

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    2408 Pin Oak St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    Ask about the 3K preferred lender incentives to help offset closing costs.Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to both Fayetteville and Elkins. This single-level home offers a functional split floor plan, vaulted ceilings in the living room, and exceptional storage throughout—including walk-in closets, pantry, linen

    Rebecca Williams Collier & Associates

    2408 Pin Oak St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    19813 Mount T Bo Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Posey Collier & Associates

    19813 Mount T Bo Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /26

      Est $254,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Raspberry St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1023 Raspberry St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /13

    $287,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    RC Kinsley II Plan at Stokenbury, Elkins, AR 72727

    This new single-story home offers ample space to live and grow, with three secondary bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite featuring a full bathroom and walk-in closet. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby patio for simple indoor-outdoor living.

    Lennar Builder
    135 Justin St Unit 36042300, Elkins, AR 72727

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Elkins, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$271,400
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
145
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$277,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home