4,342

Elkins, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $135,200

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1857 Riverview Dr, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13,519,900% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,510

    Last Listing Agent Roxann Riedel Montgomery Whiteley Realty

    1857 Riverview Dr, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Madison 5540, Elkins, AR 72727

      TBD Madison 5540, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /13

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,900 per Acre

    1.00 Acre Durham McCord Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    Level 1.00 Acre lot, partially wooded around an old homesite, black top road frontage, electric, public water bordering property. Private building site, views of the mountains, park like setting, gorgeous sunsets and starry skies. 8 minutes to highly rated Elkins schools. 10 min to shopping, doctors, restaurants. The great outdoors at its best yet close to town for all the essentials. Easy access

    Randall Carney RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    1.00 Acre Durham McCord Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /55

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20409 E Hwy 74, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,085

    Last Listing Agent William Speer Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

    20409 E Hwy 74, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      590 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /39

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    146 Madison 6376, Elkins, AR 72727

    Approximately 44.8 acres situated on a paved road offer the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility. A charming stand of woods conceals this secluded farm, opening into a lush valley meadow bordered by mature trees and a year-round gently flowing stream that owners use to water garden. A large pond rests near the far end of the pasture, enhancing the property’s natural beauty and utility. The

    Thomas Mathias Arkansas Associates Realty Inc

    146 Madison 6376, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    TBD Mountain View Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wells Collier & Associates

    TBD Mountain View Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      578 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /60

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    19671 Conestoga Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    Escape to this peaceful 8± acre Ozarks retreat offering space, flexibility, and income potential. The main home (1,800 sq ft) features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with a bedroom, bath, and living room on the main level, plus an upper level with a second bedroom/bath, living area, kitchen, and two decks perfect for relaxing and enjoying nature. Two additional dwellings(not included in sq ft) include a

    Amaud Mitchell eXp Realty NWA Branch

    19671 Conestoga Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Tract 1 Mount Olive Wc 44 Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $9,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Legend Realty Inc

    Tract 1 Mount Olive Wc 44 Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      552 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80.44 Acres
    • $4,848 per Acre

    718-721 Madison 5548, Elkins, AR 72727

    Great 80+ acres close to White River, perfect place for your next home. Could be off grid, or enjoy steaming sefvices with high speed fiber optic internet by Ozarks Go! This 80 acres includes road into perfect building spot, garden spots, hardwoods if you want to sell some timber, there is even an old hunting cabin that could be ressurected with a little work. Beautiful land in a great location.

    Mel Reed Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    718-721 Madison 5548, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /3

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Trammel Mountain Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 18.07 Acres
    • $11,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Prosper Team Collier & Associates

    0 Trammel Mountain Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      577 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /31

    $272,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    1137 Willow Oak St, Elkins, AR 72727

    This 1,516 sq. ft. well-maintained four-bedroom, two-bathroom brick residence is situated in the Oakleaf Manor Subdivision in Elkins and was constructed in 2018. The property features a spacious eat-in kitchen open to the living area & is equipped with a pantry, ideal for both dining and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bathroom with a walk-in closet. A security

    Matthew Jones Legend Realty Inc

    1137 Willow Oak St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /18

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2388 Harris Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,539

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Balmer Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    2388 Harris Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
    • /11

      Est $277,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Trinity St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      750 Trinity St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /56

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    658 Hale Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    This beautiful custom built post and beam home is located at the end of the road on 5.9 mostly wooded acres and offers privacy and so much more. The structural insulated panels and insulated concrete form construction give greater structural integrity and improved energy efficiency, which means lower bills and better comfort. The open living area offers large windows looking out at the trees and

    Landra Bench Collier & Associates

    658 Hale Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /39

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2409 S Brandi Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,304

    Last Listing Agent Jill Varvell eXp Realty NWA Branch

    2409 S Brandi Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      553 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /34

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.7 Acres
    • $21,964 per Acre

    19572 Springston Ford Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    Discover the perfect mix of productivity, recreation, and opportunity with this 39± acre property just 3 minutes east of the growing town of Elkins, Arkansas. This versatile tract features gently rolling, well-maintained pasture ideal for livestock, hay, or building your dream home with scenic views and a peaceful setting. Water features include two ponds and a live creek, providing

    Matt Dickhut Collier & Associates

    19572 Springston Ford Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /15

    $271,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    990 Adysen Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,818

    Lennar Stokenbury

    990 Adysen Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Kenneth Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      565 Kenneth Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /27

    $280,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    341 Troy St, Elkins, AR 72727

    The lovely Ross plan is packed with curb appeal with its welcoming covered front porch and inviting front yard landscaping. This home features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an expansive family room, and an eat-in kitchen fully equipped with energy-efficient appliances, ample counter space, and a roomy pantry. Plus, a covered entryway. Learn more about this home today! *Photos

    Brandon Strickland Rausch Coleman Realty Group, LLC

    341 Troy St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /50

    $423,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2002 Riverstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,320

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Yates Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    2002 Riverstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
    • /12

      Est $250,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 Trinity St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      771 Trinity St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    1213 Stokenbury Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience with this phenomenal all-brick, single-level home, less than 5 years old. Nestled on nearly 7 acres right in town, this property offers endless possibilities—whether you're looking for privacy, room to expand, or a place to entertain. Step inside to an open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious living area,

    Crystal Albert Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    1213 Stokenbury Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /2

    $120,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21316 Rothrock Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 7.23 Acres
    • $16,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Landra Bench Collier & Associates

    21316 Rothrock Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 Trinity St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      742 Trinity St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /50

    $599,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    21521 Hammon Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    Secluded 7.4 acre rural property overlooking a pasture and creek with a 4,860 sqft ranch style home featuring 7 bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, 3 full kitchens, 3 separate open living spaces, 3 separate laundry rooms plus a large bonus room. The property is perfect for a large family but uniquely designed to be separated into three separate living spaces each with their own private entrances. The

    Doug Lynch Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    21521 Hammon Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    TBD Madison 4316, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    TBD Madison 4316, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      538 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /7

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    TBD Madison 4275, Elkins, AR 72727

    Rare opportunity to own 20 mountaintop acres with the ultimate in privacy and recreation access! This exceptional property borders the National Forest on TWO sides, offering an unparalleled expansion of your backyard for hiking, hunting, and exploration. For the off-road enthusiast, the Mill Creek OHV Trailhead is just minutes away, providing easy access to miles of thrilling trails. A true

    Brian Freeman Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    TBD Madison 4275, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Tract E Madison Cr 5450, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $8,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alston Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    Tract E Madison Cr 5450, Elkins, AR 72727
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Madison 5430, Elkins, AR 72727

      2 Madison 5430, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market

  • /27

    $244,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1041 Sara Beth St, Elkins, AR 72727

    Nestled in Stokenbury Farms, this spacious home features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open living and dining layout filled with natural light - perfect for entertaining. Granite countertops, updated appliances, and fresh finishes throughout. Minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Highway 16, all while surrounded by the natural beauty of the Ozarks. Elkins school district.

    Danielle Jurado Keyrenter Arkansas

    1041 Sara Beth St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1995 Stonegate Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,804

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fulcher Collier & Associates

    1995 Stonegate Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      537 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /11

    $260,300

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    1082 Hilda Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    At the heart of this new single-level home is a welcoming living room ideal for gatherings and a peninsula-style kitchen to craft delicious meals. The owner’s suite is a serene retreat and situated at the opposite side of the home from the two secondary bedrooms, granting homeowners maximum privacy. Rounding out the space is a two-car garage at the front to provide versatile storage space.

    Lennar Builder
    1082 Hilda Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2337 Stonemill Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,877

    Last Listing Agent Aaron DeWitt Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

    2337 Stonemill Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home