66

Recently Sold Homes in 25071

Section Image
  • /17

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    882 Patterson Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,533

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    882 Patterson Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19 Yellow Rose Ln, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    19 Yellow Rose Ln, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 James St, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,120

    Last Listing Agent Peggy White Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    9 James St, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /39

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    571 Robinson Hollow, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    571 Robinson Hollow, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14 Mooring Way, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,876

14 Mooring Way, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16 River Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,832

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    16 River Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    124 Morningside Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,313

    Last Listing Agent Cody Carver Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    124 Morningside Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $65,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    106 Azalea Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,652

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    106 Azalea Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /43

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1043 Shawnee Trail, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,667

    Last Listing Agent Josie Moore Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1043 Shawnee Trail, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /41

    $142,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    618 2nd Ave, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,855

    Last Listing Agent MISTY HARRIS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    618 2nd Ave, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 5211 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    $632

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5211 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $2,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    5211 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /9

    $78,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Pleasant View Rd Unit 277530, Huntington, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    0 Pleasant View Rd Unit 277530, Huntington, WV 25071
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    120 Spradling Ln, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gentilin Old Colony

    120 Spradling Ln, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /47

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    99 Iris Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,051

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    99 Iris Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /18

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5 James St, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,583

5 James St, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    90 Walnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,744

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moles EXP REALTY, LLC

    90 Walnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    690 Rambling Hills Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pepper Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    690 Rambling Hills Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1288 Quick Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $294,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,240

1288 Quick Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    306 Ravina Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,586

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN CROOKS Old Colony

    306 Ravina Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    501 Mountview Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,371

    Last Listing Agent Christie Goldman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    501 Mountview Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /36

    $118,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    42 Pine Cone Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    42 Pine Cone Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    13 Cottonwood Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,375

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    13 Cottonwood Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /19

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    70 Chestnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,155

70 Chestnut Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6077 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,300

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    6077 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /45

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    710 Hemlock Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,366

    Last Listing Agent Don Stover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    710 Hemlock Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /45

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    72 Baltic Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

72 Baltic Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5789 Frame Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,994

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    5789 Frame Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 0 Elk River Rd S Unit 11601459, Clendenin, WV 25045

    $264

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Elk River Rd S Unit 11601459, Clendenin, WV 25045

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Elk River Rd S Unit 11601459, Clendenin, WV 25045
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    28 Central Ave, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,091

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Grandon Davis Realty LLC

    28 Central Ave, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $306,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1368 Mcnabb Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,155

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1368 Mcnabb Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /27

    $43,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    807 Honeysuckle Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,129

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

    807 Honeysuckle Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 160, 163, 180, 1 Garth Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    160, 163, 180, 1 Garth Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

160, 163, 180, 1 Garth Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    432 W Vickers Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Allison ERA Property Elite

    432 W Vickers Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6798 Little Sandy Rd, Frame, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $1,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    6798 Little Sandy Rd, Frame, WV 25071
  • /41

    $18,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    200 Lowell Dr, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    200 Lowell Dr, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    521 Youngs Bottom, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,285

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moles EXP REALTY, LLC

    521 Youngs Bottom, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /25

    $27,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1800 Walgrove Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1800 Walgrove Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /25

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8180 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    8180 Aarons Fork Rd, Elkview, WV 25071
  • /40

    $493,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    345 Meda Ln, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,462

    Last Listing Agent Margo Teeter Old Colony

    345 Meda Ln, Elkview, WV 25071
  • 356 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    $2,860

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    356 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,917

356 Blue Creek Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home