1,911

Recently Sold Ellendale, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $203,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3012 Robbiedon St, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,526

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cansler Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3012 Robbiedon St, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /40

    $314,280

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1894 Jackson Ave, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,674

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blume Thompson eXp Realty

    1894 Jackson Ave, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /38

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5203 Wren Cove, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,033

    Last Listing Agent Flor Bernal Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5203 Wren Cove, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3335 Highland Park Place, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,795

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bernard The Stamps Real Estate Company

    3335 Highland Park Place, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /11

    $64,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2783 Ridgeview Rd, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,918

    2783 Ridgeview Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /5

    $3,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2337 Staten Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,745

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bowman Weichert, REALTORS-BenchMark

    2337 Staten Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1165 Harbor River Dr, Memphis, TN 38103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $433,982

    1165 Harbor River Dr, Memphis, TN 38103
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3209 Canyon Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,596

    Last Listing Agent Camela Henke Enterprise, REALTORS

    3209 Canyon Rd, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /21

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2481 Chiswood St, Memphis, TN 38134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,744

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bolding Keller Williams

    2481 Chiswood St, Memphis, TN 38134
  • /21

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4149 Coventry Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,683

    4149 Coventry Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1943 Davis Cir, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $85,488

    1943 Davis Cir, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /33

    $122,300

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1673 Gowan Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,263

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    1673 Gowan Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /34

    $75,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2136 Pamela Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,528

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jones Trelora Realty

    2136 Pamela Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    169 Wunderlich Cove, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,690

    Last Listing Agent Loyd Templeton Ware Jones, REALTORS

    169 Wunderlich Cove, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2275 Edgewood Cove, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,009

    Last Listing Agent Steve Solomon Sowell, Realtors

    2275 Edgewood Cove, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3973 Philwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,842

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Vezina Keller Williams

    3973 Philwood Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3330 Highland Park Place, Memphis, TN 38111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,579

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hunt Epique Realty

    3330 Highland Park Place, Memphis, TN 38111
  • /4

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    956 Dillworth St, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,502

    Last Listing Agent Juan Brooks Process Realty Services

    956 Dillworth St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1960 N Parkway Unit 105, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,400

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Satterfield Faith Management & Realty Grou

    1960 N Parkway Unit 105, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2230 Wellons Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,677

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Williams-Wooten Keller Williams

    2230 Wellons Ave, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /12

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23 S Morrison St, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 6 Beds
    • 5,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,920

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Moore Crye-Leike Commercial

    23 S Morrison St, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    342 N Mcneil St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF

    Current Estimated Value $189,333

    342 N Mcneil St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4025 Kingfisher Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,193

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gilliam Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    4025 Kingfisher Dr, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /25

    $188,600

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2749 N Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,870

    Last Listing Agent Josh WILSON MEMPHIS Moss Real Estate

    2749 N Lake Shore Dr, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /20

    $133,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1196 Wells Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,417

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Conder John Green & Co., REALTORS

    1196 Wells Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /22

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    87 N Auburndale St, Memphis, TN 38104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $217,765

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Anderson Emmett Baird Realty

    87 N Auburndale St, Memphis, TN 38104
  • /25

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1423 Down River Dr, Memphis, TN 38103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,795

    Last Listing Agent Corey Steinberg River City Land Co., LLC

    1423 Down River Dr, Memphis, TN 38103
  • /2

    $53,204

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1535 Standridge St, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,948

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrow eXp Realty, LLC

    1535 Standridge St, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    730 Maury St, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,488

    Last Listing Agent Becca Dickerson Sowell, Realtors

    730 Maury St, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2171 Curry Ave, Memphis, TN 38108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,245

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Wamble Moss Real Estate

    2171 Curry Ave, Memphis, TN 38108
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19 S Alicia Dr, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,421

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wilder Sowell, Realtors

    19 S Alicia Dr, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3740 Tutwiler Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,662

    3740 Tutwiler Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1192 N Highland St, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,263

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Amparan The Home Partners Realty

    1192 N Highland St, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /2

    $82,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3679 University St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,743

    Last Listing Agent Mary Currie Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    3679 University St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3034 Laurencekirk Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,510

    Last Listing Agent Micah Layman Ware Jones, REALTORS

    3034 Laurencekirk Rd, Memphis, TN 38128
  • /18

    $73,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3127 Chandler St, Memphis, TN 38127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $79,569

    Last Listing Agent Tina Andrade Fast Track Realty

    3127 Chandler St, Memphis, TN 38127
  • /28

    $126,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    576 Western Dr, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,187

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frizzell Grind City Realty

    576 Western Dr, Memphis, TN 38122
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    445 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,415

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Sowell, Realtors

    445 Lipford St, Memphis, TN 38112
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    695 Maury St, Memphis, TN 38107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,106

    Last Listing Agent Paige Arnold Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    695 Maury St, Memphis, TN 38107
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3570 Mayfair Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,632

    Last Listing Agent Adam Watson Keller Williams

    3570 Mayfair Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home