13,154

Ellensburg, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $965,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1641 Payne Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,574

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaHaie Windermere RE North, Inc.

    1641 Payne Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /25

      Est $451,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Wrangler Dr Unit 311, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3113 Wrangler Dr Unit 311, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,995
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /40

    $494,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    308 S Pearl St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    This attractive, thoughtfully remodeled 3,000 sq ft home blends classic charm with modern updates and significant income potential. The main level welcomes you with a spacious great room featuring shiplap accents, beadboard ceilings, and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen shines with hardwood cabinetry and granite countertops - built for everyday living and easy entertaining. Two bedrooms and a

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    308 S Pearl St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /11

    $429,995

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1601 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Meadows

    1601 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Canyon Rd Unit 27, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2900 Canyon Rd Unit 27, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /16

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,800 per Acre

    7 XX Dry Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    1 of 7 lots available! Embrace the best of rural living with the convenience of town and I-90 just minutes away! This beautiful 5-acre homesite offers the ideal backdrop to bring your custom country home to life. Surrounded by open skies and scenic views, the level terrain makes building a breeze, while lush pastureland and valuable senior irrigation rights invite hobby farming, gardens, or

    Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    7 XX Dry Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $777,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8545 Hwy 97, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,764

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Flowers John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    8545 Hwy 97, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Est $524,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Roundup Dr Unit 205, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2906 Roundup Dr Unit 205, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 8.28 Acres
    • $27,174 per Acre

    407 Walker Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Now available, 8.28 acres of perfect Kittitas County farmland in a private, gated community. Senior water rights; fully fenced. Power is available at the driveway; green zone/eligible for over-the-counter water certificate. Imagine your dream home set on this exceptional property. Enjoy everything life in the country has to offer, just a few minutes to downtown Ellensburg and I-90.

    David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    407 Walker Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2310 N Mcintosh St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,092

    Last Listing Agent Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    2310 N Mcintosh St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 xx Orchard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      6 xx Orchard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

  • /14

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $29,204 per Acre

    3 XX Trails End Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home on over 3 acres in the beautiful Kittitas Valley, just minutes from Ellensburg. This gently sloped property offers a fantastic building site with territorial views and plenty of space to create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Located in a green zone for water mitigation, the property also includes valuable KRD irrigation water, making it

    Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    3 XX Trails End Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /29

    $408,670

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3006 Wrangler Dr Unit 341, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    3006 Wrangler Dr Unit 341, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Est $943,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Mccoy Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      50 Mccoy Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /12

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $71,667 per Acre

    0 LOT G Parke Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    2025 is your year for a new home! Build ready sites starting Spring 2025. Minutes away from I-90, City of Kittitas, and 15 minutes to Ellensburg. Enjoy country living with & experience outdoor recreation in any direction; skiing, boating, fishing, hunting, hiking, all while being close to amenities. Palouse to Cascades Trail a stones throw away. Boasting beautiful views of farmlands, the Stuart

    Jacob Mauer CENTURY 21 Center Point

    0 LOT G Parke Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /21

    $434,995

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2968 Longhorn Loop Unit 257, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Black Horse

    2968 Longhorn Loop Unit 257, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Barber Springs Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      123 Barber Springs Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shileah Heistand RE/MAX

  • /28

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    108 W Courtney Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Discover a solid opportunity in a prime Ellensburg location. This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a functional 1,730 SqFt footprint with modern touches throughout. The heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen and casual dining area that opens directly to a private, fenced backyard. The split-bedroom layout provides extra privacy, featuring a primary suite equipped with dual walk-in

    Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    108 W Courtney Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /31

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    308 S Ruby St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,515

    Last Listing Agent Selena Salmon BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    308 S Ruby St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Est $632,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 N Leah Ln Unit 82, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2506 N Leah Ln Unit 82, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,035
      • Aug 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home