28,365

Kittitas County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $1,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft

    2101 Coal Mine Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Mountain classic living in Suncadia, beautifully positioned along the 14th fairway of Rope Rider Golf Course. Built in 2007 and meticulously maintained, this home offers a comfortable, livable design ready for your personal touch. Southern exposure fills the home with natural light and enhances the inviting outdoor spaces, including a covered patio, BBQ area, lower patio with Adirondack seating,

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 246-6438

    2101 Coal Mine Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /81

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1201 E Helena Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Now pre-leasing for 2026-2027! Call or email us to secure our lowest rates of the year! Choose from a wide range of one, two, three, and four-bedroom apartment homes for rent in Ellensburg, WA, ideal for living solo, roommates, or friends. An open-concept floor plan encompasses a fully equipped kitchen presents spacious countertops and modern appliances, along with a large living room for

    Central Park Apartments

    (509) 519-1875

    1201 E Helena Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /31

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1111 Snoqualmie Dr, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,427

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burbidge Windermere West Metro

    1111 Snoqualmie Dr, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Morgan Ct Unit 324, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1303 Morgan Ct Unit 324, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,995
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,980,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    36 Old Grove Trail, Ronald, WA 98922

    Welcome to Old Grove Retreat, a secluded luxury cabin at Suncadia Resort. Located in the gated enclave of Nelson Ridge, this modern woodland escape blends refined comfort with the beauty of nature. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light frame the open living spaces, anchored by a chef’s kitchen featuring double ovens—perfect for gathering and entertaining. The home offers four king suites,

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 463-6468

    36 Old Grove Trail, Ronald, WA 98922
  • /40

    Starting at $724 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2420 N Airport Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to The Verge, Ellensburg's premier student living community just minutes from Central Washington University. Our fully furnished 2 and 3 bedroom apartments include a full-size washer and dryer, dishwasher, and central heating for year-round comfort. Enjoy access to a 24-hour fitness center, resort-style pool, basketball court, private study rooms, and a computer lab. With regular resident

    The Verge

    (509) 797-7364

    2420 N Airport Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    711 Old Cedars Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,009

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gardner The Joseph Group

    711 Old Cedars Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Roundup Dr Unit 157, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3023 Roundup Dr Unit 157, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,995
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /34

    $780,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $742,857 per Acre

    18 Domerie Park Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Homesite #18 at Domerie Park backs to the stunning Domerie Meadow—a level, one-acre site ready for your dream mountain home. Enjoy wildlife, sunsets, and ridge views right from your backyard. Located in the Tumble Creek at Suncadia gated community, you’re steps from hiking trails, bike paths, fly fishing streams, the Tom Doak Signature Golf Course, the Great House with Descend Restaurant &

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 267-3455

    18 Domerie Park Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /26

    Starting at $1,187 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1902 N Walnut St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to Baker Apartments, Ellensburg's top choice for premier housing with a strong sense of community. Living off-campus has never been so convenient! Our modern, affordable apartments are a short walk to the Central Washington University campus and offer spacious homes that are cable and internet ready.

    Baker Apartments

    (509) 282-5804

    1902 N Walnut St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /35

    $397,845

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2965 Longhorn Loop Unit 274, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bickel D.R. Horton

    2965 Longhorn Loop Unit 274, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Deer Valley Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      1 Deer Valley Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary L Morgan Sageland Properties LLC

  • /19

    $519,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $396,183 per Acre

    31 Forest Ridge Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Spectacular view homesite awaits in Skyline Ridge at Ederra! Premium location in this upcoming community offers sweeping views from the Cascades to Peoh Point, providing the perfect backdrop for world-class sunset gatherings at your custom mountain escape. Resort-style amenities will be just steps away at future Lodge clubhouse. Perfect for a potential rental property or personal home. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 661-5127

    31 Forest Ridge Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /40

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    501 E 18th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to University Park and Place, we offer spacious homes that are cable and internet ready! Not only is Central Washington University being just around the corner for your convivence, but the complex also offers various amenities to use such as a gym, playground, volleyball and basketball court!

    University Park & Place

    (509) 401-8769

    501 E 18th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    704 W 5th St, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,131

    Last Listing Agent Rob Iverson RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    704 W 5th St, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /40

      Est $1,663,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 E 3rd Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2340 E 3rd Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /26

    $499,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    304 W 6th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Investors, take note of this versatile property at 304 W 6th Ave, Ellensburg. This multi-unit building is located close to the vibrant Historic Downtown and local government offices. This investment boasts a total of four units—two spacious 2-bedroom units & two efficient studio units. Many recent updates, including contemporary kitchens that add significant value and appeal for tenants. Easy

    Agent Photo

    Debra Clerf

    Coldwell Banker Central

    (509) 581-4109

    304 W 6th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    Starting at $993 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1508 N B St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to Rainier Apartments, we offer affordable apartments that are a short walk to Central Washington University campus, various shopping choices and restaurants. Come enjoy the spacious clubhouse on property for your next gathering!

    Rainier Apartments

    (509) 410-4664

    1508 N B St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    500 Fairview Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Shaw Accolade Properties

    500 Fairview Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Est $517,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 N Delphine St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2404 N Delphine St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /40

    $899,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    10 Wildflower Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Premier Cascade Reach End Residence with panoramic views-sold fully furnished and thoughtfully customized with nearly $40K in upgrades. Rare chance to own what many consider the premier “end unit of all end units,” showcasing front-row views of Lower Suncadia Lake, the signature waterfall and bridge, Peoh Point, and the South Cle Elum ridgeline beyond. Located in the highly sought-after Resort

    Agent Photo

    Corey Atherton

    Real Residential

    (509) 509-0794

    10 Wildflower Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /5

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    801 E 18th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome To The Den In search of newly-renovated, affordable off-campus housing? Look no further! Just steps from CWU, and minutes from the best restaurants, breweries, and outdoor activities that Ellensburg offers, The Den's location is hard to beat. This community offers plenty of green space, perfect for outdoor studying or soaking up the sun! Inside these cozy apartment homes,

    The Den

    (888) 857-5824

    801 E 18th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /29

    $389,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    714 E 2nd Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,553

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    714 E 2nd Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /38

      Est $1,222,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Panorama Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      171 Panorama Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Clibborn Windermere Corporate

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $930,233 per Acre

    47 Gold Leaf Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Private ridgeline homesite backing to the Cle Elum River corridor in the gated community of Tumble Creek. Tucked along a private access tract with utilities already to the site, this level homesite is ready for your future build. Enjoy distant mountain views and the peaceful sounds of nature and the river from your future patio. With direct access to surrounding open space, you can create your

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 383-1933

    47 Gold Leaf Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /29

    Starting at $707 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    206 E 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Live Close to Everything at Cascade Village Apartments206 E 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WALooking for a place that keeps life simple, convenient, and just a little too easy? Cascade Village puts you right where you want to be—close to CWU, downtown Ellensburg, restaurants, coffee shops, and all your everyday essentials.Whether you’re heading to class, grabbing a coffee, meeting

    Cascade Village

    (509) 210-6679

    206 E 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8 B Snipe Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Crimp RE/MAX Community One Realty

    8 B Snipe Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Est $672,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Chinook Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      100 E Chinook Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Laidler Accolade Properties

  • /40

    $2,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft

    530 Spragger Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Welcome to your dream Craftsman home on the double fairway of Rope Rider Golf Course—offering added privacy plus stunning mountain and golf views. This custom-built retreat showcases exceptional quality and detail throughout. Enjoy open-concept living with a cozy stone fireplace, chef’s kitchen with high-end appliances, and spacious bonus room. Relax in the private outdoor space featuring a hot

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 661-5546

    530 Spragger Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /35

    Starting at $1,392 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    711 E 18th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Spacious, newly renovated townhomes near Central Washington University. Located directly across the street from campus, our townhome rentals are ideal for students and roommates.

    Greenpointe Townhomes

    (509) 678-1552

    711 E 18th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    91 Pebble Beach Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,499

    Last Listing Agent Amber LaVigne RE/MAX Integrity

    91 Pebble Beach Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /37

      Est $573,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 N Alder St Unit 17, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2410 N Alder St Unit 17, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Chandler Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    3770 Suncadia Trail Unit 300, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Top-floor corner two-bedroom condo overlooking the pool and golf course at Trailhead Condominiums. Enjoy an elevated deck with sweeping views of the pool, BBQ area, and driving range—transformed into a winter recreation hub. Ideally located in the heart of Suncadia, just a short walk to the Lodge, Suncadia Social, Glade Spring Spa, Swim & Fitness Center, and Prospector Golf Course. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Danny Peterson

    COMPASS

    (509) 722-9530

    3770 Suncadia Trail Unit 300, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /19

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100 N Alder St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Now accepting applications for our 2 bedroom, 1 bath units at Alderwood Manor Apartments for the 2026/2027 lease year. Ground level and up stairs units with patios or balconies available. Water, sewer, and garbage paid. On site coin-op laundry. Large walk in closets, off street parking, dishwasher, and air conditioning for the summer months. Within walking distance of CWU campus (1/2 block from

    Alderwood Manor

    (509) 632-4118

    1100 N Alder St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /11

    $379,995

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1804 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Meadows

    1804 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Est $717,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Boston Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      415 Boston Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX

  • /36

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    2409 N Leah Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    THIS IS IT! The "Fan Fave" Guest Bedroom & Guest Bathroom on Main Floor plan, that everybody loves! 4 additional Bedrooms up, plus a Loft/Bonus/Media area that's awesome extra space. Come and feel like you've walked into a Pottery Barn Catalog with the most exquisite interior design choices, very unique in this Ellensburg sought-after neighborhood. Luxury finish materials were used generously

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Bright

    Coldwell Banker Danforth

    (509) 567-2714

    2409 N Leah Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /8

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1901 N Walnut St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Charming 1/2/3-Bedroom Apartments in a Prime Location.Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained apartment offer the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a cozy living area, new carpet, and a cozy bedroom which is ideal for singles or couples.Enjoy natural light pouring in through your windows, and a quiet atmosphere that feels like home. Located one

    College Park Apartments

    (509) 401-8285

    1901 N Walnut St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /3

    $498,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    309 N 2nd St, Roslyn, WA 98941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,241

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cooper Neese Roslyn Living

    309 N 2nd St, Roslyn, WA 98941
    • /38

      Est $1,135,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Nelson Siding Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2142 Nelson Siding Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Wallace RE/MAX, The Collective

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home