28,365

Kittitas County, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $309,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $908,824 per Acre

    28 Legacy Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Homesite 28 is ideally situated in the very heart of Suncadia's, the much sought-after Legacy neighborhood. Build your dream Suncadia vacation or forever home, just a stroll away from the all-season Swim and Fitness Center, the newly renovated Suncadia Lodge, Suncadia Social, and the spectacular Swiftwater Winery. Suncadia is nestled in a 6,000-acre nature conservancy and has 26 miles of trails

    Jeff Gay Windermere RE Cle Elum

    28 Legacy Trail, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    161 W Lakedale Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,723

    Last Listing Agent George Clouse Real Broker LLC

    161 W Lakedale Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Morgan Ct Unit 327, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1309 Morgan Ct Unit 327, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,790
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    3224 Airport Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Experience the ideal balance of privacy, space, and convenience with this exceptional Craftsman-style home on 10 level, usable acres just minutes from downtown Cle Elum. The light-filled interior features soaring ceilings and expansive windows, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. Designed for flexible living, the home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office, and a spacious

    Anne Everaert John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    3224 Airport Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /20

    $369,110

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3010 Wrangler Dr Unit 339, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    3010 Wrangler Dr Unit 339, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      xxxx Newport Creek Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

      xxxx Newport Creek Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hunsaker Windermere North/Deer Park

  • /33

    $529,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft

    1850 Timber Mountain Loop NE, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Welcome to your ultimate mountain escape—where adventure begins right outside your door. Ride your dirt bike, side-by-side, or snowmobile straight from the property and access endless ridge-top trails in this true recreational paradise. Situated on 2.5 acres of beautifully wooded land, this private and secluded cabin offers the perfect balance of serenity and outdoor living. The property includes

    Lisa Montgomery Epique Realty

    1850 Timber Mountain Loop NE, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    118 Jolly Mountain Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    118 Jolly Mountain Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      XXXX Newport Creek Dr, Other, WA OTHER

      XXXX Newport Creek Dr, Other, WA OTHER

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hunsaker WINDERMERE NORTH SPOKANE/DEER PARK

  • /19

    $91,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    2900 S Canyon Rd Unit 58, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to your dream home in the serene Millpond Community in Ellensburg, WA! This brand-new, never-lived-in double-wide manufactured home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen with new appliances, and an open, airy living area with large windows and durable flooring. Located in an all-ages park close to shopping and major roads, this home has convenience with a

    Amelia Campbell Keller Williams Western Realty

    2900 S Canyon Rd Unit 58, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    20 Stonefly Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • $3,615,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamee Smith Sente Ventures

    20 Stonefly Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Wrangler Dr Unit 303, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3013 Wrangler Dr Unit 303, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,100
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $2,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    741 Horse Jump Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Experience upscale country living in this one-of-a-kind custom home on 6 scenic acres in desirable Hidden Valley, Kittitas County. Enjoy breathtaking mountain, ridge, and valley views from this light-filled home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, and French doors. The chef’s kitchen offers premium appliances, custom cabinetry, and quartzite countertops—perfect for entertaining.

    Marla Popejoy John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    741 Horse Jump Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    220 Tanner Way Unit C-312, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,291

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Levet Pellego, Inc.

    220 Tanner Way Unit C-312, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
    • /38

      Est $719,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Ian Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      104 E Ian Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Laidler Accolade Properties

  • /20

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft

    421 Morrison Canyon Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Perched high along Morrison Canyon Ridge, this exceptional property in the highly sought-after Sunlight Waters community offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Yakima River Valley and the Stewart Mountain Range. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or the perfect site to build your dream home, this property delivers both beauty and versatility. All utilities are already in place,

    Justin Lawrence Redfin - Bellevue

    421 Morrison Canyon Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /22

    $364,995

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1601 S Mallard Way Unit 19, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1601 S Mallard Way Unit 19, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2957 Longhorn Loop Unit 270, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2957 Longhorn Loop Unit 270, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,995
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /20

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $374,900 per Acre

    3301 Jenkins Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Ready-to-build 1-acre homesite located in the private gated community of Tumble Creek at Suncadia Resort. Situated in a quiet area of Tumble Creek, this property features a sunny build spot backing to open space, offering added privacy & a natural buffer. Capture peaceful forest & territorial views while enjoying a location that is just minutes from the community’s premier amenities yet tucked

    Kitty Wallace RE/MAX, The Collective

    3301 Jenkins Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /32

    $1,744,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    81 Retreat Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Graham Engel & Volkers North Cascades

    81 Retreat Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home