28,365

Kittitas County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    991 Trailside Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $405,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,686

    Last Listing Agent Danny Peterson COMPASS

    991 Trailside Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 X0X Morrison Canyon Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      0 X0X Morrison Canyon Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,995
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Iverson RE/MAX

  • /36

    $389,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    111 E Lexus Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Nicely maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Roomy great room features vaulted ceilings and an open, inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite includes a full private bath, while the convenient hall closet laundry area maximizes space and functionality. Off the galley-style kitchen is a dining area, and all appliances are included for

    Colleen Anderson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    111 E Lexus Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /11

    $374,995

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1510 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Meadows

    1510 S Mallard Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Morgan Ct Unit 326, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1307 Morgan Ct Unit 326, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,420
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /34

    $460,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    3491 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Spring refresh! This almost 3,000 sq ft house has fresh paint throughout, some new flooring and still has lots of potential to make it your own. Originally built in 1948, remodeled in the 70's, now due for another new look. There is plenty of extra space with living and bonus rooms, 3 bedrooms and a formal dining area for entertainment. This property is minutes from town sitting on almost 4 acres

    Julie Virden Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    3491 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $569,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1002 N C St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,270

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

    1002 N C St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Wilson Creek Rd Unit 62, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      101 Wilson Creek Rd Unit 62, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Haslam John L Scott Yakima

  • /40

    $475,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    515 W 11th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Open concept Craftsman with complete makeover... new interior and exterior paint, new vinyl windows throughout, spacious living room w/fireplace insert, updated finished basement, new LVP flooring, updated bathrooms, finished stairwell storage, bay window, small main floor bedroom or office. Located on corner lot, includes privacy landscaping, street and alley access and off street parking. Fully

    Art Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    515 W 11th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /16

    $349,995

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3004 Wrangler Dr Unit 342, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    3004 Wrangler Dr Unit 342, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /40

      Est $511,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Tom Wright Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      101 Tom Wright Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Scholl John L Scott

  • /29

    $1,360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    731 Horse Jump Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Built for Your Passions in desirable Kittitas County! This exceptional 3-acre Hidden Valley property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space & functionality—ideal for full-time living, a recreational retreat, or a basecamp near Ellensburg and Cle Elum.Enjoy single-level living in this 1,760 sq ft, 2 bed, 1.5 bath home featuring an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings & expansive picture windows

    Marla Popejoy John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    731 Horse Jump Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /22

    $379,030

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1510 S Mallard Way Unit 29, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1510 S Mallard Way Unit 29, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Wrangler Dr Unit 302, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3011 Wrangler Dr Unit 302, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,992
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /35

    $299,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    500 E Cherry Ln Unit A-2, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Enjoy easy living in a sought-after Parkland Townhome. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 11⁄2 bath, two-story condominium offers comfort, style, and a tranquil setting. Quality updates include a 2022 designer kitchen with all new appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops and abundant storage. Calming views of the creek and park-like common area create a peaceful backdrop, while the

    Art Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    500 E Cherry Ln Unit A-2, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /22

    $349,995

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1203 E Eider Ln Unit 26, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1203 E Eider Ln Unit 26, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3007 Wrangler Dr Unit 300, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3007 Wrangler Dr Unit 300, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,710
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /37

    $1,099,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $1,098,012 per Acre

    703 Equinox Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Unique golf-front opportunity in Suncadia. Ideally situated near the Swim & Fit Center and the new Social neighborhood, this exceptional offering includes two adjacent custom homesites overlooking the 18th hole of the Prospector Golf Course. Together, the lots total approximately one acre, providing ample space to design your dream mountain retreat. Enjoy stunning fairway views, a serene natural

    Candi Shults John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    703 Equinox Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1904 N Parklane Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,986

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1904 N Parklane Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Roundup Dr Unit 193, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3010 Roundup Dr Unit 193, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,845
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $1,599,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    1980 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Days at Suncadia at Nelson Lakes are filled with sunshine, laughter, and unforgettable moments. Special Spring pricing on the A+R Sundream Collection makes this the perfect opportunity to gather loved ones and create lasting four seasons memories in your mountain retreat. Lot 2, the Sunset Hour floorplan offers effortless single-level living designed for connection and comfort. Thoughtfully

    Tere Foster COMPASS

    1980 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    506 S Pearl St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,860

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaHaie Windermere RE North, Inc.

    506 S Pearl St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Roundup Dr Unit 192, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3012 Roundup Dr Unit 192, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,995
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

  • /36

    $1,695,000

    Open House 5/29
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    70 Bullwheel Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Experience refined mountain living in this turnkey exceptional home within Suncadia Resort, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and versatility. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a rare and highly desirable layout with two main-level primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests with ease. The open-concept floor plan is designed

    Elizabeth Mead Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

    70 Bullwheel Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /20

    $324,995

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2967 Longhorn Loop Unit 275, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    2967 Longhorn Loop Unit 275, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 3 Darling Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      0 Lot 3 Darling Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colette Rarden RE/MAX, The Collective

  • /40

    $559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    700 N Pierce St, Kittitas, WA 98934

    Updated 4BR/2BA home on 6 fenced acres offering space, function & versatility! This 1,782 SF home features two separate living areas for flexible living and new plank flooring thoughout. The open kitchen has new granite countertops with subway tile backsplash, new sink, black appliances including a gas cooktop stove! There is so much counter space! Cozy gas free-standing fireplace adds warmth &

    Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    700 N Pierce St, Kittitas, WA 98934
  • /12

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Xx Kokanee Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $790,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McCann Terry Wise & Associates

    0 Xx Kokanee Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 2 Darling Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      0 Lot 2 Darling Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colette Rarden RE/MAX, The Collective

  • /40

    $719,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft

    607 N Kittitas St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome Home to the Perfect Place to Grow, Gather & Create Memories. This beautifully reimagined 4-bedrooms, each room with own bathroom home is designed for the way you truly live. Step inside and feel the difference — soaring high ceilings and a brand-new open floor plan create a bright, airy space where everyone can come together. The stunning new kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring

    Sang Ju Rosenberg Coldwell Banker Danforth

    607 N Kittitas St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /37

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    291 Deer Meadow Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,738

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Jo Horn Epique Realty

    291 Deer Meadow Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /23

      Est $377,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 W Windflower Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      604 W Windflower Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /31

    $325,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    451 Aspen Springs Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Sky Meadows Cabin! This 1.68-acre getaway blends comfort, adventure, and relaxation. The main cabin offers one bedroom plus a loft, complemented by two additional sleeping cabins for extra space and flexibility. Hardwood floors and a functional layout create a warm, inviting feel, while two spacious decks extend your living outdoors. The basement provides storage and potential for future

    Roxanne Williams John L. Scott RE Ellensburg

    451 Aspen Springs Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /28

    $549,999

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    602 Compass (Lot 22) Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Curley Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

    602 Compass (Lot 22) Place, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /24

      Est $384,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 W Windflower Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      602 W Windflower Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX

  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1000 R&r Heights Dr, Roslyn, WA 98941

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $98,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Everaert John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    1000 R&r Heights Dr, Roslyn, WA 98941
    • /32

      Est $1,089,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Snoqualmie Dr, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      310 Snoqualmie Dr, Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Burbidge Windermere Corporate

  • /7

    $999,000

    $196K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $584,211 per Acre

    511 Farmhouse Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Rare 1.71-acre private homesite in Suncadia’s Nelson Creek—largest single lot in the resort. Private, cleared, and ready to build with electricity installed. Includes finished foundation for ~4,300 sq ft home, DRC-approved plans, and transferable Kittitas County permits. Continue current build, modify plans, or start fresh. Exceptional opportunity to fast-track your custom home in a premier

    Elizabeth Mead Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

    511 Farmhouse Way, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /36

    $1,129,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    261 Polaris Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,288

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bride Skyline Properties, Inc.

    261 Polaris Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home