28,365

Kittitas County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $249,999

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $490,194 per Acre

    5 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940

    Sunny Southern exposure .51 acres building lot with water / power and community drain field connections available. Quiet peaceful location yet easy access to SR903. Minutes from Lake Cle Elum, Cle Elum River and thousands of acres of public land. Bike, hike, quad, or snowmobile from your front door. Turn key building lot with super easy year round access! High speed wifi available and vacation

    Rod Jovanovich John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    5 Double O Rd, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    106 E 4th St, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,281

    Last Listing Agent Anne Everaert John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    106 E 4th St, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /12

      Est $298,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Edge Bluff Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      650 Edge Bluff Loop, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX

  • /40

    $2,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    250 Leaden Queen Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    250 Leaden Queen Lane is a stunning mountain-modern retreat overlooking Tumble Creek’s 9th fairway, thoughtfully designed by Coates Design and built by Brock Smith Custom Homes. The home blends eco-luxury construction with dramatic steel-beam vaulted ceilings, expansive window walls, radiant in-floor heating, and seamless indoor-outdoor living through a striking NanaWall glass system. A showpiece

    Sean Nielsen Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

    250 Leaden Queen Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /40

    $482,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    106 W 11th Ave Unit 1 & 2, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,325

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mauer CENTURY 21 Center Point

    106 W 11th Ave Unit 1 & 2, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Mustang Ct Unit 169, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1503 Mustang Ct Unit 169, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,995
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /21

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    208 W 2nd Ave, Kittitas, WA 98934

    Charming and full of character, this small home in Kittitas offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional living on a desirable corner lot. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for animals, entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings beneath the mature shade trees that create a private retreat. Start your mornings with coffee on the deck and unwind in the afternoons while

    Jaycee Catlin Coldwell Banker Central

    208 W 2nd Ave, Kittitas, WA 98934
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1311 Sunlight Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,884

    Last Listing Agent Jan Wanechek Windermere RE Cle Elum

    1311 Sunlight Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2961 Longhorn Loop Unit 272, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2961 Longhorn Loop Unit 272, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,630
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $2,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    2982 Kachess Lake Rd, Easton, WA 98925

    Tucked away in the mountains and surrounded by towering evergreens, this truly one-of-a-kind modern retreat offers the ultimate in privacy, serenity & year-round beauty. Bordering public land with rare private access, this home offers unmatched tranquility and seclusion. Enjoy panoramic forest views from nearly every room, blending indoor living with nature's beauty. Enjoy heated floors

    Kerry Jo Horn Epique Realty

    2982 Kachess Lake Rd, Easton, WA 98925
  • /39

    $739,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    530 Meadow View Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,931

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nale RE/MAX Community One Realty

    530 Meadow View Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Roundup Dr Unit 194, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3008 Roundup Dr Unit 194, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,400
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $1,099,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    7883 Westside Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Stunning custom home in Cle Elum with flexible living and high-end finishes throughout. Upstairs, the open-concept main level features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, large island, and seamless flow to dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a spa-like bath with steam shower, plus an additional bedroom and full bath. Expansive decking with gas BBQ hookups creates ideal

    Colton Riblett Tamarack Home Group, LLC

    7883 Westside Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    32 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 24,215 Sq Ft
    • $1,025,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wandasan Suncadia RE Sales Company

    32 Wanawish Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /37

      Est $555,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Landis Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      302 Landis Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimbrough Kendall eXp Realty

  • /15

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    1 XX Fairview Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Exceptional level 2 -Acre Lot with Shared Well Installed – Build Your Dream Home! This beautiful 2-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and readiness. A 244 foot deep well already installed, producing 100 GPM! Located on a private road with utilities at the lot line, this property is primed for your custom home or hobby farm. You'll also benefit from Senior Irrigation

    Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1 XX Fairview Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /27

    $449,995

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1801 S Mallard Way Unit 8, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1801 S Mallard Way Unit 8, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /3

      Est $63,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 xx Hilltop Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • Built 2006
      11 xx Hilltop Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arickiah Simera BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

  • /31

    $539,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    301 Desiree Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Tucked into the peaceful Cle Elum Pines community, this inviting rambler offers 1,510 sq ft of cozy living with 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. High ceilings, wide hallways, abundant natural light, & a laundry room with cabinetry add to the home’s thoughtful design. The open great room features a charming floor-to-ceiling propane fireplace, perfect for cozy nights, while A/C keeps summers comfortable.

    Rachel Charbonneau Valley Realty Group/eXp Realty

    301 Desiree Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    708 N Spokane St, Kittitas, WA 98934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,311

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    708 N Spokane St, Kittitas, WA 98934
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 N Brook Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1508 N Brook Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Castle (Clerf) Coldwell Banker Central

  • /16

    $298,000

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $84,181 per Acre

    0 2B Swauk Pines Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Discover Swauk Pines—an environmentally sensitive, low-impact gated community designed for nature lovers. This exceptional 3.5-acre homesite offers year-round access and is fully equipped with water, power, and internet. Enjoy breathtaking views of Hidden Valley and the surrounding mountains from what is widely considered one of the premier lots in the community. A Class A water system is in

    Jon Newton Windermere RE Cle Elum

    0 2B Swauk Pines Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1 Walker Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $35,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    1 Walker Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Morgan Ct Unit 334, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1302 Morgan Ct Unit 334, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,595
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /10

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 5,954 Sq Ft
    • $1,353,328 per Acre

    501 Bridgeview Dr, Vantage, WA 98950

    A build-ready Vantage Bay property with incredible views of the Columbia, now available. Easy to access and perfectly poised to take advantage of every amenity the neighborhood has to offer: pool & hot tub, community center, sports court, outdoor cooking area and playground. If you enjoy the natural beauty, outdoor recreation, or the art & culture sunny central Washington has to offer, Vantage

    David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    501 Bridgeview Dr, Vantage, WA 98950
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    211 Tired Creek Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 41,543 Sq Ft
    • $655,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,633

    Last Listing Agent RJ Preisser eXp Realty

    211 Tired Creek Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /38

      Est $1,095,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Fs Rd 4517, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1170 Fs Rd 4517, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Wallace RE/MAX, The Collective

  • /25

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    208 W Mount Adams Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Adorable well-maintained rambler close to downtown. Enjoy the fenced backyard with mature fruit trees giving extra privacy for entertaining. Home features the primary bedroom with its own bathroom. Newly installed in-ground sprinkler system and heat pump for those hot summer days. Roof replaced in 2024. Come see this easy to maintain turnkey home!

    Andrea Vanhoof RE/MAX, The Collective

    208 W Mount Adams Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /10

    $218,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2140 Heron Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $20,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,427

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Savage Windermere RE Cle Elum

    2140 Heron Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /16

      Est $39,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      6362 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      6362 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Art Stoltman Windermere Corporate

  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2908 Upper Peoh Point Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $38,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Newton Windermere RE Cle Elum

    2908 Upper Peoh Point Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Wrangler Dr Unit 301, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3009 Wrangler Dr Unit 301, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,995
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $1,890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    220 Big House Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Escape the city to a 13 acre orchard and garden home at Enchantment Hill. A tree lined driveway makes for privacy and serenity. Secure and charge your electric vehicle in a 1,400 sqft detached garage with room to fit a RV, boat, all season equipment. Enter into a large sunroom, with stone floors and vaulted ceilings. Triple French doors open to a private yard and views of Peoh Point. Every room

    Casey Hamilton Windermere RE Magnolia

    220 Big House Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /23

    $426,170

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1606 S Mallard Way Unit 33, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1606 S Mallard Way Unit 33, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Mustang Ct Unit 158, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1500 Mustang Ct Unit 158, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,995
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

  • /33

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    80 LOT Skull Springs Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Parcel with a PRIME view located in a sought out community. Community features include: outdoor pool, clubhouse with kitchen/event rooms, cabins for rent, common areas. Property w/ build site potential or for recreation, utilities at road of upper parcel & on lower parcel, community water available, secluded/private, 180 degree views include Cascade & Stuart Mt Ranges, RV/toy parking area. The

    Timothy Roth Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    80 LOT Skull Springs Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /17

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    81 Middle Fork Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cromarty Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    81 Middle Fork Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Cottage Ave, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      0 S Cottage Ave, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Jo Horn Epique Realty

  • /26

    $475,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $470,297 per Acre

    90 Gold Fountain Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Once in nearly a lifetime opportunity to build a Legacy Estate in Tumble Creek, Suncadia. A stunning 1.01 acre building lot with golf course views of 8th fairway on the Tom Doak designed course, be part of community, nature, privacy and the wildlife all while only 80 miles from Seattle! The potential is endless, a large estate home, detached dwelling unit(s) your dreams could become reality.

    Sabrina Smith Delery Windermere Real Estate/East

    90 Gold Fountain Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home