560

Recently Sold Ellensburg, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $756,309

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2519 Dandelion Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    2519 Dandelion Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $389,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    806 W 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,894

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anderson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    806 W 15th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2436 N Wheaton Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,259

    Last Listing Agent Selena Salmon BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    2436 N Wheaton Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1123 Rainier Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Williams RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1123 Rainier Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1127 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,306

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

    1127 E Capitol Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /28

    $579,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    250 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    250 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /22

    $400,710

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1802 S Mallard Way Unit 41, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1802 S Mallard Way Unit 41, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /21

    $434,995

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3008 Wrangler Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Black Horse

    3008 Wrangler Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1818 N Cora St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,113

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1818 N Cora St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /36

    $727,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2008 E 1st Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,453

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    2008 E 1st Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /4

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1636 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $51,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    1636 Katen Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $306,200

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1111 Jennie Cir, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    1111 Jennie Cir, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1011 Hanson Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,075

    Last Listing Agent Art Stoltman Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1011 Hanson Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2420 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,819

2420 Colockum Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $365,050

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    701 N Kittitas St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,253

    Last Listing Agent Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    701 N Kittitas St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /7

    $631,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    510 Kern Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 84.2 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,479

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    510 Kern Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    211 E 9th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,040

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Castle (Clerf) Coldwell Banker Central

    211 E 9th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4530 Weaver Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,138

    Last Listing Agent Rory Savage Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    4530 Weaver Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /35

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2410 N Alder St Unit 10, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,050

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Harum Diamond Real Estate

    2410 N Alder St Unit 10, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /13

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15100 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 158.2 Acres
    • $1,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Del Knudson RE/MAX Community One Realty

    15100 Reecer Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /19

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    405 S Sampson St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,301

    Last Listing Agent David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    405 S Sampson St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /33

    $554,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1602 W Bowers Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,101

    Last Listing Agent Casey Mills RE/MAX, The Collective

    1602 W Bowers Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1811 Regal St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,859

1811 Regal St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1350 Hamilton Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,336

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fleming Keller Williams Eastside

    1350 Hamilton Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /12

    $240,254

    Sold May 01, 2026

    705 N Water St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,950

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cross Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    705 N Water St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $473,652

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    509 N Sampson St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,420

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Larsen Larsen Properties Realty, LLC

    509 N Sampson St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $759,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    300 E Ian Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,814

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Laidler Accolade Properties

    300 E Ian Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    370 Wilson Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX Community One Realty

    370 Wilson Creek Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2412 Judge Ronald Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 19.8 Acres
    • $19,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,667

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

    2412 Judge Ronald Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /39

    $387,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    603 N Anderson St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,458

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

    603 N Anderson St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1701 E Canterbury Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,470

    Last Listing Agent Julie Virden Windermere R. E. Ellensburg

    1701 E Canterbury Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /25

    $406,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    305 W 13th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,645

    Last Listing Agent Emily Tran Berkshire Hathaway HS CW RE

    305 W 13th Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /35

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2900 N Yale Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,374

    Last Listing Agent Blair Donovan RE/MAX, The Collective

    2900 N Yale Ct, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /17

    $449,995

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1705 S Mallard Way Unit 11, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Meadows

    1705 S Mallard Way Unit 11, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /33

    $599,999

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2900 Judge Ronald Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

    2900 Judge Ronald Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /38

    $563,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    207 E Chason Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,800

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

    207 E Chason Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /31

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1110 E Spokane Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,009

1110 E Spokane Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2303 N Middlecrest Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,380

    Last Listing Agent Gina Styler BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    2303 N Middlecrest Dr, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    418 N Pacific St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,350

418 N Pacific St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /16

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Nka1 Coyote Run 12mg9a8rk0nh, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Morfin Yakima-CW Real Estate, LLC

    Nka1 Coyote Run 12mg9a8rk0nh, Ellensburg, WA 98926

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home