435

Recently Sold Homes in 21043

Section Image
  • /41

    $528,300 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8743 Ruppert Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,009

    Last Listing Agent Christina Elliott The KW Collective

    8743 Ruppert Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /30

    $505,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8746 Ruppert Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,160

    Last Listing Agent Anne Boone Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8746 Ruppert Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /98

    $905,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3308 Royal Oak Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,947

    Last Listing Agent Donna Detweiler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3308 Royal Oak Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8369 Montgomery Run Rd Unit J, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,493

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8369 Montgomery Run Rd Unit J, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /95

    $900,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2130 Oak Forest Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,890

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    2130 Oak Forest Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /39

    $520,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3310 Honey Bee Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,501

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hoffman Redfin Corp

    3310 Honey Bee Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /48

    $715,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8543 Autumn Harvest, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,290

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    8543 Autumn Harvest, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /30

    $675,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5422 Kerger Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,113

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dixon Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    5422 Kerger Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /49

    $675,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6033 Talbot Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,123

    Last Listing Agent Maribelle Dizon Redfin Corp

    6033 Talbot Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5583 Hunting Horn Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,673

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hybner Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    5583 Hunting Horn Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5971 Glen Willow Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,941

    Last Listing Agent Qingyang Li Evergreen Properties

    5971 Glen Willow Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7952 Mayfair Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,454

    Last Listing Agent Maribelle Dizon Redfin Corp

    7952 Mayfair Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /54

    $780,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4518 Haywagon Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,274

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartlett Compass

    4518 Haywagon Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /54

    $585,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6121 Kovach Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,453

    Last Listing Agent Greg Largent Keller Williams Flagship

    6121 Kovach Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /73

    $826,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4973 Brampton Pkwy, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,672

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartlett Compass

    4973 Brampton Pkwy, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /34

    $530,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7908 Brightlight Place, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,814

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7908 Brightlight Place, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /50

    $560,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7930 Nottingham Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,201

    Last Listing Agent Katie Rubin Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7930 Nottingham Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /57

    $861,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5493 Hunting Horn Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,221

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    5493 Hunting Horn Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /45

    $740,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5810 Lois Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,186

    Last Listing Agent Casey Franz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5810 Lois Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /41

    $319,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7848 Old Farm Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,240

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Arora Samson Properties

    7848 Old Farm Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4678 S Leisure Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,077

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4678 S Leisure Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8911 Carls Ct Unit Q, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,937

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lee Realty ONE Group Capital

    8911 Carls Ct Unit Q, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /2

    $915,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5118 Little Creek Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,849

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    5118 Little Creek Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /2

    $452,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7911 Brightwind Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,311

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    7911 Brightwind Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /74

    $930,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8221 Michaels Ridge, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,605

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    8221 Michaels Ridge, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /73

    $810,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4911 Harrogate Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,115

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartlett Compass

    4911 Harrogate Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /46

    $513,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4953 Lee Farm Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,011

    Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

    4953 Lee Farm Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /47

    $815,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8390 Mitzy Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,392

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Miller Northrop Realty

    8390 Mitzy Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /47

    $695,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8620 Trail View Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,559

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jaso Northrop Realty

    8620 Trail View Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /47

    $840,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5512 Aspen Dale Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tamalavicz RE/MAX Realty Group

    5512 Aspen Dale Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /46

    $512,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5741 Goldfinch Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,130

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    5741 Goldfinch Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /45

    $535,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3262 Halcyon Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,319

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    3262 Halcyon Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /85

    $926,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2182 Oak Forest Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,366

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartlett Compass

    2182 Oak Forest Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /48

    $690,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4649 Palomino Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,281

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    4649 Palomino Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /46

    $557,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8549 Marybeth Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,891

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    8549 Marybeth Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /68

    $1,040,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5235 Harvey Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,311

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    5235 Harvey Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /60

    $915,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5145 Little Creek Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,461

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Halstuch Northrop Realty

    5145 Little Creek Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8385 Montgomery Run Rd Unit C, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,205

    Last Listing Agent June Kim Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    8385 Montgomery Run Rd Unit C, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /45

    $507,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8766 Ruppert Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,642

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Wilson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8766 Ruppert Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8511 Falls Run Rd Unit K, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,005

    Last Listing Agent Tutu Mahmudova Compass

    8511 Falls Run Rd Unit K, Ellicott City, MD 21043

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home