33,097

Ellicott City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,325,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,739 Sq Ft

    9712 Centennial Meadows Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Set within one of Ellicott City’s most sought-after enclaves, this distinguished Colonial residencepresents a refined interpretation of luxury living, where timeless architecture meets a thoughtfullycurated, open-concept design. Expansive interiors are bathed in natural light and enhanced by gracefulcolumns, intricate crown molding, and elevated finishes that create a sense of quiet

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    9712 Centennial Meadows Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /11

    $1,600 - $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4659 Montgomery Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Luxury executive, two-bedroom apartment on 6.6 acre historic estate, yet still very accessible location. Fully furnished. Private off-street reserved parking with great views from all windows. Perfect for corporate or military personnel. All amenities: granite counters, Keurig, espresso machine, flat panel TV, dishwasher, wireless internet are all included. Newly completed 20x48 swimming pool.

    4659 Montgomery Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /72

    $752,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3633 Valley Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,464

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartlett Compass

    3633 Valley Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /58

      Est $1,028,457 Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Gatehouse Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5104 Gatehouse Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shun Lu Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /51

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    9714 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Charming stone and brick-accented ranch-style residence offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3,253 finished square feet, complete with a 1-car carport in the sought-after Glen Brook community. Lovingly maintained by the original owner, the home is introduced by a private circular driveway surrounded by lush landscaping, meandering stone pathways, and a welcoming front patio—creating a

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    9714 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /29

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10631 Sandown Way, Woodstock, MD 21163

    Available June 15. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Waverly Woods! This charming meticulously maintained townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern elegance. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the warmth of the hardwood floors, creating a cozy atmosphere. The spacious living area is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining, with natural light

    Vitaly Petrov Samson Properties

    10631 Sandown Way, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /55

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2313 Old Maple Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,405

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Arrington Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2313 Old Maple Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /46

      Est $901,808 Not Listed For Sale

      8509 Streambank Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8509 Streambank Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $906,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Schafer Compass

  • /94

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,578 Sq Ft

    3091 Emerald Valley Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Impressive and exceptionally private Colonial residence set on a nearly 4-acre homesite in sought-after Hawksfield Estates, meticulously maintained by the original owners. Rich in character and timeless design, this home offers a warm yet refined atmosphere, blending elegant architectural details with comfortable, thoughtfully designed living spaces. // A long private driveway leads to

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    3091 Emerald Valley Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /13

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3992 College Ave, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Spacious, comfortable, 3-bedroom home with basement utility, 3 baths, a kitchen and a kitchenette.Great opportunity to set up a work-from-home office. Tenant pays 2/3rds of utilities. Great school district and just one mile from historic Ellicott City downtown.The rental features an extensive yard for outdoor activities and off-street parking in the

    3992 College Ave, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /45

    $842,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4256 Lilac Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,797

    Last Listing Agent Brian Saver Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4256 Lilac Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /97

      Est $1,979,346 Not Listed For Sale

      10304 Castlefield St, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10304 Castlefield St, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,026,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /53

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,196 Sq Ft

    3260 Pine Bluffs Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Exquisite 4-Bedroom Retreat Backing to Woods! Step into the welcoming 2-story foyer and be greeted by gleaming hardwood floors and timeless details throughout. The stunning eat-in kitchen showcases granite countertops, glass-front cabinetry with a built-in wine rack, stainless steel appliances including double wall ovens, and a large center island with gas cooktop. A bright breakfast room with

    Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    3260 Pine Bluffs Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /34

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8602 Chapel View Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Howard Chow Grand Elm

    8602 Chapel View Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /28

    $740,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12139 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,611

    Last Listing Agent Scott Matejik Stuart & Maury, Inc.

    12139 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /62

      Est $754,144 Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Lauren Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4805 Lauren Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /89

    $1,189,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,619 Sq Ft

    13304 Ridgewood Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Welcome to your private retreat in one of the area’s most sought-after communities! This one-of-a-kind custom home offers a truly unique living experience that will make you feel like you are on vacation every day. Featuring five bedrooms and three full bathrooms spread across four thoughtfully designed levels, this home provides generous space, flexibility, and privacy for every lifestyle.

    Anthony Friedman Northrop Realty

    13304 Ridgewood Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /22

    $850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    8310 Chestnut Farm Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Room for Rent – Ellicott City | $850 Utilities IncludedPrivate room available in a 5BR / 3BA single-family home in Ellicott City. The bathroom is shared.?? Home Features:•Central A/C•Washer & dryer•Dishwasher & microwave•Cable-ready•Large backyard with deck•Free street parking•Quiet neighborhood?? Great Location:Close to I-70, Route 29, Route 40,

    8310 Chestnut Farm Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /50

    $710,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    12113 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,330

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fisher Northrop Realty

    12113 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /71

      Est $1,099,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2990 Pebble Beach Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2990 Pebble Beach Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX

  • /69

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,874 Sq Ft

    8114 Kylemore Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Discover luxury and privacy in this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bath Colonial nestled in the desirable Worthington West community. Tucked away on a serene lot, this elegant home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and timeless design. The expansive layout includes a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath, ideal for your private retreat. A mix of hardwood and

    Veronica Sniscak Compass

    8114 Kylemore Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /40

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8397 Montgomery Run Rd Unit H, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Please call or text Agent for showing!Modern living with 2-bedroom 2 -bathroom condo located in Ellicott City. kitchen boasts nice white cabinets and sits adjacent to your separate dining room. Large sized living room stays cool with a ceiling fan and sliding door that leads to your balcony to enjoy some time outdoors. The primary suite, with a walk-in closet and private bathroom, is a place

    Samantha He DMV Landmark Realty, LLC

    8397 Montgomery Run Rd Unit H, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /70

    $885,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9319 Meadow Hill Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,692

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9319 Meadow Hill Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /52

      Est $924,840 Not Listed For Sale

      10229 Little Brick House Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10229 Little Brick House Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /80

    $649,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    4116 Lotus Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Welcome home to easy, elegant living in the sought-after 55+ community of Hearthstone at Village Crest! Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained end-of-group home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open Foyer with a soaring 2-story ceiling filling the home with an abundance of natural light - so warm and welcoming! Extensive

    Shari Hodges Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4116 Lotus Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Ellicott City, MD

    8489 Falls Run Rd, Ilchester, MD 21043

    Low maintenance living and all of the conveniences that Howard County has to offer. Located in the Montgomery Run community, this first floor condo features two ample sized bedrooms, two bathrooms with a ground level patio off the main living area. Located close to routes, 100, 95, 29 and 70.

    8489 Falls Run Rd, Ilchester, MD 21043
  • /43

    $857,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3311 Governor Carroll Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,078

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    3311 Governor Carroll Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
    • /56

      Est $891,039 Not Listed For Sale

      4048 Arjay Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4048 Arjay Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Avi Adler Long & Foster

  • /61

    $1,059,990 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft

    4496 Ilchester Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Burkard Homes new Corsica model is now available at Oak Hill Manor. This lovely home is surrounded by serenity. Nestled in the trees and adjacent to Patapsco State Park. Home boasts 5 bedroom and 3 1/2 baths. Large Family room with cozy fireplace adjacent to gourmet kitchen with huge island . First floor also has a large formal dining room and private study or home office. The second floor has

    Paul Legnard The Pinnacle Real Estate Co.

    4496 Ilchester Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /18

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8533 Harvest View Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    The home was fully updated and renovated two years ago. Refinished hardwood floor, Renovated bathrooms, windows, kitchen featuring stainless steel refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. and a newer roof. finished basement with full bath, fenced backyard. Howard County Public School System, including Centennial High School. Ample street parking available on this section of the community. Landlord

    June Kim Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    8533 Harvest View Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /52

    $625,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3018 Ramblewood Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,120

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    3018 Ramblewood Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /46

      Est $855,917 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Arjay Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4012 Arjay Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX

  • /23

    $818,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    5409 Pondview Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Model Home available for sale at Kerger Pond by NVHomes. This brand-new community offers low‐maintenance 55+ living in a private enclave of all end‐unit villas, ideally located in Ellicott City. This thoughtfully designed Kensington home features zero‐step entry, a main‐level owner’s suite with a spa‐inspired bath and walk‐in closet, and included outdoor living. The home also showcases a stunning

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    5409 Pondview Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /19

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • 2BR/2BA Condo in Montgomery Run – Ellicott City, MD

    8382 Montgomery Run Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Welcome to this inviting 3rd-floor rear-facing condo in the desirable Montgomery Run community of Ellicott City, offering both comfort and convenience. This spacious condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and private bath. The bright dining room with wood floors opens to a living area with balcony access, while the kitchen

    8382 Montgomery Run Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /38

    $683,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2805 Montclair Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,804

    Last Listing Agent Dee Cain Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2805 Montclair Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
    • /29

      Est $514,408 Not Listed For Sale

      4921 Orchard Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4921 Orchard Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $447/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

  • /5

    $1,275,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft

    2672 Golf Island Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Embrace the coveted Turf Valley lifestyle in this elegant all-brick home ideally situated near the end of a quiet street with commanding golf course views. Thoughtfully designed with a versatile floor plan, this residence offers exceptional spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. The dramatic two-story family room is flooded with natural light, while the flexible layout includes a front

    Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2672 Golf Island Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8489 Falls Run Rd Unit A, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Easy Living in Montgomery Run! Welcome to this bright and inviting first-floor condo in the desirable Montgomery Run community—perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Step inside to find a sun-filled living space with abundant natural light, two generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The open layout flows effortlessly to a private ground-level patio, ideal

    David Vane Weichert Realtors - McKenna & Vane

    8489 Falls Run Rd Unit A, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /59

    $413,100 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2550 Kensington Gardens, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,939

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Mcintire The KW Collective

    2550 Kensington Gardens, Ellicott City, MD 21043
    • /41

      Est $776,418 Not Listed For Sale

      9126 Dunloggin Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9126 Dunloggin Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jednorski Cummings & Co Realtors

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home