5,625

Properties in ZIP Code 06029

Section Image
    • 19 Crystal Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $601,927 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Crystal Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      19 Crystal Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Keating Agnelli Real Estate

    • 29 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $431,082 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      29 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Devon Taylor Assael Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 22 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $414,027 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      22 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Boulay Agnelli Real Estate

    • 1 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $733,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mazzoli Chestnut Oak Associates

    • 151 Pinney St Unit C, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $284,803 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Pinney St Unit C, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      151 Pinney St Unit C, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schneider RE/MAX One

    • 9 Lookout Landing, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $562,120 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lookout Landing, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9 Lookout Landing, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bergeron-Lucca LPT Realty - IConn Team

    • 12 Ellridge Place, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $946,379 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Ellridge Place, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12 Ellridge Place, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Alaimo Chestnut Oak Associates

    • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 131, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $207,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Abbott Rd Unit 131, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1 Abbott Rd Unit 131, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brent Eckman Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 32 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $546,828 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      32 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 12 Highland Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $660,443 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Highland Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12 Highland Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Nov 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Armstrong-Gonzalez RE/MAX

    • 12 Allen Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $842,834 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Allen Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12 Allen Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 16 Highland Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $642,298 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Highland Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16 Highland Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Armstrong-Gonzalez RE/MAX

    • 35 Crystal Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $634,411 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Crystal Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      35 Crystal Ridge Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fish D.W. Fish Real Estate

    • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 79, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $191,425 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Abbott Rd Unit 79, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1 Abbott Rd Unit 79, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josph Malone Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2 Laurel Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $429,358 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Laurel Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2 Laurel Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Vamvilis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 90 Reeves Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $546,505 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Reeves Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      90 Reeves Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barstow Simply Sold Real Estate

    • 1 Quarry St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $406,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Quarry St, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1 Quarry St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Everin eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    • 124 Middle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $623,926 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Middle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      124 Middle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Chaloux Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 155 Ellington Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $353,041 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Ellington Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      155 Ellington Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 168 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $259,007 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      168 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    • 128 Middle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $571,802 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Middle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      128 Middle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Matarazzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 37 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $758,966 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      37 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Meng William Raveis Real Estate

    • 24 West Rd Unit 34, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $140,393 Not Listed For Sale

      24 West Rd Unit 34, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 West Rd Unit 34, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $422,496 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Collinson Carl Guild & Associates

    • 117 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $422,503 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      117 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Muraski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Ellridge Place, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $739,288 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ellridge Place, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5 Ellridge Place, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 29 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $351,428 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      29 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Stelmach Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 27 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $334,208 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      27 Snipsic Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Morse Alliance Realty LLC

    • 1 Maple St Unit 2, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $214,570 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Maple St Unit 2, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Maple St Unit 2, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 6 Westview Terrace, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $337,226 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Westview Terrace, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6 Westview Terrace, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Welles Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 180 Tripp Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $558,814 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Tripp Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      180 Tripp Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peter Vamvilis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 51 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $424,416 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      51 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Clark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 102, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $208,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Abbott Rd Unit 102, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1 Abbott Rd Unit 102, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Sadiku Real Estate Advisory Group LLC

    • 9 Cherrywood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $382,064 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cherrywood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9 Cherrywood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 10 Ardsley Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $360,652 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Ardsley Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10 Ardsley Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,900
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristyn Boynton Boynton Realty, LLC

    • 29 Bridge St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $342,987 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bridge St, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      29 Bridge St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 244 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $272,318 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      244 Crystal Lake Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bushnell CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

    • 12 Hillsdale Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $391,376 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hillsdale Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12 Hillsdale Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Bell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 6 Timber Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $467,223 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Timber Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6 Timber Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Davone Biggins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 4 Lookout Landing, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $590,013 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lookout Landing, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4 Lookout Landing, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home