5,551

Ellsworth, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $298,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Benoit Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • Built 1999
      72 Benoit Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Day Parker Point Realty

    • /37

      Est $410,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      365 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

    • /24

      Est $392,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 American Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      26 American Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Wight EXP Realty

    • /23

      Est $818,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Wight EXP Realty

    • /32

      Est $406,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Tamarac Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      47 Tamarac Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Katsiaficas Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /30

      Est $321,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lobdell Realty of Maine

    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 & 3 Daisy Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 7 Baths
      • 4,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1 & 3 Daisy Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Aquarius Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      00 Aquarius Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Dawson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /45

      Est $544,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Barrett Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      83 Barrett Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    • /24

      Est $304,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Benoit Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15 Benoit Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Meucci NextHome Experience

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Whitmore Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      91 Whitmore Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torrey McDonald Realty of Maine

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 7 Baths
      • 5,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tilden Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Mias Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11 Mias Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Chase Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /45

      Est $396,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Wilson Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      59 Wilson Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Sessions Maine Real Estate Pros

    • /5

      Est $449,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bridgetwin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      79 Bridgetwin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 5 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Withee Realty of Maine

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      28 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Porter Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /63

      Est $576,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      105 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Boyajian Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /24

      Est $561,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      674 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Musetti Needham Portside Real Estate Group

    • /72

      Est $521,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Branch Pond Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      137 Branch Pond Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $373,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Pioneer Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      172 Pioneer Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torrey McDonald Realty of Maine

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5&6 Keefe Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 5&6 Keefe Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Largay Realty of Maine

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 1 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coleene Page-DelConte Realty of Maine

    • /65

      Est $324,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Patriot Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      37 Patriot Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1119 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaye Lee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      off Us Rt 1, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      off Us Rt 1, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wiltbank SVN The Masiello Group

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Surry Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      446 Surry Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrae Kelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /28

      Est $539,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Windsor Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 Windsor Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Seavey Portside Real Estate Group

    • /14

      Est $488,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Bayside Rd, Trenton, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1020 Bayside Rd, Trenton, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stanley Acadia Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Lot 21 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      00 Lot 21 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 481 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Shelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Lot 29 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      00 Lot 29 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tinker Farm Way Unit lot 10 1542061, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      0 Tinker Farm Way Unit lot 10 1542061, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 429 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Shelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 NE Cove Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      91 NE Cove Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Dyndiuk Realty of Maine

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Red Bridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      59 Red Bridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wardwell The Christopher Group, LLC

    • /89

      Est $884,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Nevell's Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      313 Nevell's Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      55 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Williams Realty of Maine

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Foster St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 1 Bed
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      49 Foster St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Henry NextHome Experience

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      127 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Trask NextHome Experience

    • /74

      Est $254,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Upper Boggy Brook Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Upper Boggy Brook Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Metayer Client First Realty Maine

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Kingsland Crossing, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • Built 1987
      70 Kingsland Crossing, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 1,087 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Noyes Acadia Realty Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home