5,551

Ellsworth, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      58 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent B Michael Ireland RE/MAX

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 16 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Card Realty of Maine

    • /6

      Est $359,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Sennett Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2013
      37 Sennett Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Clark Vylla Home

    • /11

      Est $224,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      52 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Girouard L&S Realty

    • /16

      Est $266,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      46 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Girouard L&S Realty

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Moore Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      373 Moore Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torrey McDonald Realty of Maine

    • /12

      Est $800,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • Built 1900
      11 High St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 540% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cole Keller Williams Realty

    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Wilson Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      26 Wilson Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Porto The Christopher Group, LLC

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 3 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Girouard L&S Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 4 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Girouard L&S Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 High St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 7 High St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Moore Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Happytown Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 1 Happytown Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Neal The Lakes Real Estate

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Aquarius Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      61 Aquarius Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tacy Ridlon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /28

      Est $417,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Black Bear Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      214 Black Bear Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 18-15 Dollard Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 18-15 Dollard Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corinna Domagala Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Edaco Ct, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Edaco Ct, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LuAnne Adams Realty of Maine

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Hida Way, Surry, ME 04684

      Lot 5 Hida Way, Surry, ME 04684

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Blackwell Miles Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      30 Winkumpaugh Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Shelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 2 Jesses Beach Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Girouard L&S Realty

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Eagle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      1093 Eagle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Toashuh Way Unit 1554651, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      0 Toashuh Way Unit 1554651, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $617,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Windsor Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      136 Windsor Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Katsiaficas Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Moore Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      210 Moore Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    • /22

      Est $380,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Blue Heron Way Unit 12, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12 Blue Heron Way Unit 12, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 15 Happytown Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 15 Happytown Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Wood United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      M/L 97 3-2 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      M/L 97 3-2 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,999
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nelson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Blue Heron Way Unit 8, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8 Blue Heron Way Unit 8, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Blue Heron Way Unit 6, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6 Blue Heron Way Unit 6, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Red Bridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      58 Red Bridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert McKenney Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Pine St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      62 Pine St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Pellerano Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    • /37

      Est $312,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      125 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #4 Commerce Park, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot #4 Commerce Park, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $678,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crichton Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1 Crichton Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    • /39

      Est $410,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      59 Alexis Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Pickering Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-17 Dollard Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      18-17 Dollard Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaye Lee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /14

      Est $215,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Flower Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      44 Flower Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

    • /58

      Est $424,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tamarac Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      36 Tamarac Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cassidy NextHome Experience

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      393 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Hardwick Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /71

      Est $403,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Gary Moore Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      351 Gary Moore Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

• /49

      Est $373,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Flower Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      54 Flower Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Sargent Smith Sargent Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home