5,551

Ellsworth, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Bridgetwin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      88 Bridgetwin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Shelton Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /60

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    805 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,271

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

    805 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      39B Mayflower Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      39B Mayflower Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scot Walker First Choice Real Estate

  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    162 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Coogan Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    162 Maddocks Ave, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Seaveys Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5 Seaveys Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent B Michael Ireland RE/MAX

  • /82

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 Tranquility Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,479

    Last Listing Agent Corinna Domagala Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    15 Tranquility Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Powers Drive Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      134 Powers Drive Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Burpee Two Rivers Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    317 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,570

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

    317 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10-2 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 10-2 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Sargent Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /27

    $402,205

    Sold May 06, 2026

    167 Lakes Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,753

    Last Listing Agent Armand Auclair NextHome Experience

    167 Lakes Ln, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old County Way Unit 1611906, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      0 Old County Way Unit 1611906, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaye Lee Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /27

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    75 Bridgetwin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

75 Bridgetwin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /43

      Est $392,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Park St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      76 Park St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

• /39

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9 Viola Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    9 Viola Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 19-3 Happytown Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Lot 19-3 Happytown Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Tracy Coldwell Banker American Heritage

  • /24

    $214,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8 Our Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    8 Our Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Labelle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      0 Labelle Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sargent Sargent Real Estate

  • /36

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1802 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,101

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    1802 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /35

      Est $454,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Woodfield Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      126 Woodfield Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /37

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    755 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1861

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,606

    Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    755 Bucksport Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hancock St Unit 2, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Hancock St Unit 2, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Giroux Pro Realty

  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    64 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Graham NextHome Experience

    64 Nicolin Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Benoit's Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      54 Benoit's Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $447/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rowell EXP Realty

  • /14

    $278,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    123 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,628

    Last Listing Agent Robert McKenney Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    123 Bayside Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Tinker Meadow Way Unit 21, Ellsworth, ME 04693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      49 Tinker Meadow Way Unit 21, Ellsworth, ME 04693

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /45

    $334,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    403 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,737

    Last Listing Agent Amy Griffin Sargent Real Estate

    403 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Winkumpaugh Rd, Orland, ME 04472

      Lot 5 Winkumpaugh Rd, Orland, ME 04472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Porter Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /34

    $343,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9 Chapel St, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,975

    Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

    9 Chapel St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /43

      Est $514,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sugar Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28 Sugar Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcella Flubacher Portside Real Estate Group

  • /79

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19 Autumn Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,428

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tilden Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    19 Autumn Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Mariaville Rd, Mariaville, ME 04605

      14 Mariaville Rd, Mariaville, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /47

    $113,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    198 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,916

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Card Realty of Maine

    198 Bangor Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /18

      Est $80,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      111 Peninsula Dr, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /51

    $450,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    120 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,300

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ray The Knowles Company

    120 Guptil Farm Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /38

      Est $482,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      253 Christian Ridge Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    127 Winkumpaugh Rd, Orland, ME 04472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,057

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Nadeau Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    127 Winkumpaugh Rd, Orland, ME 04472
    • /45

      Est $466,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Grandview Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      41 Grandview Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Coffin Realty of Maine

  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    38 Travis Ct, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    38 Travis Ct, Ellsworth, ME 04605
    • /98

      Est $547,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Autumn Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      69 Autumn Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Veena Gaines Acadia Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    20 Upper Boggy Brook Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Card Realty of Maine

    20 Upper Boggy Brook Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home