3,995

Elmendorf, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $196,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    14643 Hackamore Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Welcome to 14634 Hackamore Way in the growing community of Butterfield Ranch-where you finally get that "I'm not living on top of my neighbors" feeling without sacrificing convenience. This single-story 4-bedroom, 2-bath home checks all the boxes buyers are scrolling for at 11:30pm thinking, "Yep... this might be the one." Featuring an open-concept layout, you've got a spacious living area that

    Agent Photo

    Josh Boggs

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 356-8619

    14643 Hackamore Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /30

    Starting at $960 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    14050 Southton Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    We have beautiful apartment homes such as a studio apartment home with lot of windows and open space. Our 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom apartment homes are equipped with full size washers and dryers. Our townhomes include a garage, they wont last long so stop by for a personal tour.

    Southton Apartments

    (833) 310-5876

    14050 Southton Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /2

    $234,048 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14426 Gopher Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    KB Home Southton Cove

    14426 Gopher Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /32

      Est $217,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      14407 Corral Ct, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      14407 Corral Ct, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Easterwood Marelli Properties

  • /22

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    22823 Copper Canyon Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    DID SOMEONE SAY CHICKENS? You can have them here!! Welcome to Waterwood in Elmendorf. This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers 1,216 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous 0.44-acre lot. Highlights include a refreshed kitchen and baths, newer fixtures, and bright, open living spaces that flow to the dining area. The primary suite features a private bath and ample closet space.

    Agent Photo

    Valeria Sisson

    eXp Realty

    (830) 742-0699

    22823 Copper Canyon Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /26

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14609 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Take a look at this cute 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom blue new construction home, a place you can feel at home in Stone Garden. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the spacious living area to the kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances. All four bedrooms feature carpeting, ceiling fans, and ample closet space. The primary bedroom suite features a private bath and walk-in closet. Venture

    Amanda Gloor D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    14609 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /47

    $384,989 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    23048 Hilltop Peaks, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    23048 Hilltop Peaks, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /19

      Est $136,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      23410 Dragon Rock Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23410 Dragon Rock Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Renteria eXp Realty

  • /5

    $358,690

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    17426 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Upton floor plan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home that offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious two-car garage. This layout is perfect for those who appreciate a balance of open-concept living and private retreats. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    17426 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Charming 4-Bedroom Home in Elmendorf!

    14606 Hackamore Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and traditional charm in this lovely RC Cypress plan located in the heart of the Butterfield Ranch community. This inviting one-story home welcomes you with a classic covered front porch and manicured landscaping, leading into a spacious, open-concept interior designed for seamless living.The heart of the home features a bright kitchen

    14606 Hackamore Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /18

    $142,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6734 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Lennar Stone Garden - Wellton Collection

    6734 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /4

      Est $79,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Waterwood Pass Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • Built 1993
      4703 Waterwood Pass Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cecili Leiva MCL Realty

  • /34

    $89,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $150,847 per Acre

    000 Copper Canyon Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Spacious 0.59-acre unrestricted with endless possibilities in the Waterwood subdivision of Elmendorf! This oversized property offers plenty of room to build your custom home. Community features include a playground, basketball court, and walking trails, with nearby access to Braunig Lake and the San Antonio River for fishing, boating, and outdoor recreation. No HOA. Convenient location with easy

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Rodriguez

    Resi Realty, LLC

    (726) 259-2026

    000 Copper Canyon Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6718 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Imagine living in this adorable two-story 3 bed/2.5 bath tiny home beauty featuring an attached one-car garage, modern, open floor plan design that maximizes the interior living space. The open floor plan on the main floor includes pull down blinds and a kitchen that overlooks a the living room with easy access to the private backyard. The primary bedroom suite upstairs comes with walk-in closet

    Amanda Gloor D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    6718 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /19

    $385,095 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8839 Grey Elm, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 577 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,634

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Yoder Castlerock Realty, LLC

    8839 Grey Elm, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      22707 Gold Gap St, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22707 Gold Gap St, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ford Texas Premier Realty

  • /4

    $314,440

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    17430 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    None

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    17430 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6730 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Take a look at this adorable two-story 3 bed/2.5 bath tiny home beauty features an attached one-car garage, modern, open floor plan design that maximizes the interior living space. The open floor plan on the main floor includes pull down blinds and a kitchen that overlooks a the living room with easy access to the private backyard. The primary bedroom suite upstairs comes with walk-in closet and

    Amanda Gloor D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    6730 Marble Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /4

    $382,965 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16563 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Gezella Ken Gezella

    16563 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /20

      Est $201,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      23023 Hilltop Peaks, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23023 Hilltop Peaks, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $399,790

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    17438 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Howard floor plan presents a spacious and thoughtfully designed two-story layout featuring five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With a two-car garage, this home offers ample space for families seeking both functionality and comfort. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living spaces, making it ideal for entertaining. The owner’s suite

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    17438 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14606 Hackamore Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and traditional charm in this lovely RC Cypress plan located in the heart of the Butterfield Ranch community. This inviting one-story home welcomes you with a classic covered front porch and manicured landscaping, leading into a spacious, open-concept interior designed for seamless living. The heart of the home features a bright kitchen equipped with

    Robert Saenz Helotes Property Management

    14606 Hackamore Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /4

    $362,123 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16559 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Gezella Ken Gezella

    16559 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /18

      Est $293,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      22823 Skila Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22823 Skila Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Felipa Garza True Valor Realty

  • /38

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    16607 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Glenwood is a thoughtfully designed home, perfect for comfortable family living. As you enter through the front door, you're greeted by the inviting entryway that leads you past a private study, ideal for a home office or quiet retreat. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, which seamlessly flows into the family room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    16607 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /19

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6734 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223

    Brand New Home for Lease in Elmendorf - Open Floor Plan & Private Fenced Yard Be the very first to live in this brand new, never-occupied home located at 6734 Pumice Place in Elmendorf, TX. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is

    Kevin Guerin Guerin Property Services, Inc

    6734 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14415 Rockhouse Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,536

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Avallone Real Broker, LLC

    14415 Rockhouse Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /26

      Est $172,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      4234 Carlsbad Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4234 Carlsbad Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Stuart Texas Homes & Acres Realty,LLC

  • /11

    $364,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    17434 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Donley is a spacious two-story home offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, ideally situated on an oversized 80-foot-wide homesite with generous spacing between neighboring homes for added privacy and comfort. The first floor is designed for both convenience and connection, featuring a private primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. The open

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    17434 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    23322 Dragon Rock Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    This is a great country area with a few minutes drive to HWY 37/ 1604. If you love fishing it is only 5 exists from Brauning Lake. This 3 bedroom 2 bath Mobile home also is on a nice oversize lot.

    Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    23322 Dragon Rock Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /24

    $201,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14713 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Belmar Collection

    14713 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /23

      Est $327,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      22420 Priest Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      22420 Priest Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Nazelrod 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /11

    $379,740

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    17435 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Martin floor plan is a beautifully designed two-story home that combines space, comfort, and everyday functionality. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, it offers a versatile layout well-suited for households of all sizes. At the heart of the home, the open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating a bright and welcoming space

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    17435 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /22

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14458 Ribbon Tail, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Brand-new home at 14458 Ribbon Tail! This move-in-ready property features stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, a dedicated outlet for electric vehicle charging, blinds, and a sprinkler system. Enjoy a modern layout, great natural light, and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and major highways.

    Nora Uriostegui eXp Realty

    14458 Ribbon Tail, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /25

    $200,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    14818 Azzurro Stone, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Cottage Collection

    14818 Azzurro Stone, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /29

      Est $198,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      23018 Grand Spring, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23018 Grand Spring, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /5

    $334,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    17431 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Starr floor plan offers a perfect balance of spaciousness and comfort in a thoughtfully designed one-story home. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous two-car garage, this layout is ideal for growing families or those who love extra space. The home is anchored by a bright and open great room that flows into the dining area and a modern kitchen, complete with ample countertop space

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    17431 Yellow Pine Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8830 Grey Elm, Elmendorf, TX NULL

    Gently lived in! Come take a look at this one level 4 bedroomed home! A huge foyer leads to the entertainment size living room and highlights the open plan concept integrating the efficiently designed kitchen with ample storage and counter space, including top of the line appliances. Double duty island serves as workspace/breakfast bar. Primary bedroom is situated for privacy away from other 3

    Greer Sutherland Keller Williams Heritage

    8830 Grey Elm, Elmendorf, TX NULL
  • /21

    $215,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14519 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Belmar Collection

    14519 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /25

      Est $249,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      23302 Hickory Shadow, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23302 Hickory Shadow, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Elmendorf, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$195,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$213,999
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$151,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$137
Number of Homes for Sale
337
Last 12 months Home Sales
662
Months of Supply
6.10
Median List Price
$219,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home