3,996

Elmendorf, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $231,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    14824 Quartz Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    This new two-story home is host to an open-concept floorplan on the first level combining the kitchen, dining area and family room for effortless entertaining and multitasking. A versatile game room is located upstairs near four bedrooms, including the luxe owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    14824 Quartz Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /17

    $180,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6630 Fiore Gardens, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Stone Garden - Belmar Collection

    6630 Fiore Gardens, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      TBD Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Amberson Galm Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    23038 Grand Spring Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Welcome to this unique opportunity in the desirable Waterwood subdivision, offering privacy, space, and incredible potential on .46 of an acre with no HOA. Surrounded by mature trees and backing to a greenway, the backyard feels peaceful and secluded with no neighbors behind. The main home features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, with an additional full bathroom already started-once completed, the

    Ruth Borrego RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    23038 Grand Spring Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /7

    $207,633 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5018 Kayak Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,045

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    5018 Kayak Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 ACRES Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      14 ACRES Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Amberson Galm Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $389,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    17512 Bigtooth Aspen Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Welcome to 17512 Bigtooth Aspen Drive, Elmendorf, TX — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,188 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient single-story layout.Key Features: 3-car garage Study Extended covered patio Owner's en-suite bathroom Step inside and discover an open-concept

    M/I Homes Builder
    17512 Bigtooth Aspen Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /24

    $186,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14813 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Lennar Stone Garden - Belmar Collection

    14813 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /22

      Est $335,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      8410 S Loop 1604 E, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8410 S Loop 1604 E, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ninnette Brown Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /19

    $170,000

    $160K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    4401 Hardy Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    $50,000 Price Improvement - Now Offered at $170,000 10-acre property located at 4401 Hardy Rd. in Southeast Bexar County. This versatile tract offers a combination of cleared agricultural land and mature live oak trees. The front portion of the property is cleared and suitable for hay production, livestock, or other agricultural uses. The open layout provides flexibility for farming, recreational

    Melissa Hadley SADDLE & SAGE REALTY CO LLC

    4401 Hardy Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /21

    $202,349 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14931 Onyx Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Belmar Collection

    14931 Onyx Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /5

      Est $250,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      14459 Calaveras Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14459 Calaveras Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

  • /26

    $184,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    22731 Hickory Shadow, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on approximately 0.76 acres in Elmendorf, TX, offering country-style living with convenient access to I-37 and a short commute into San Antonio. This well-maintained home features an open-concept floor plan with durable laminate plank flooring throughout the main living areas and porcelain tile in all wet areas. The spacious kitchen is designed for

    Steven Garza eXp Realty

    22731 Hickory Shadow, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /16

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    16307 Ginger Crossing, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,779

    CastleRock Communities Hickory Ridge

    16307 Ginger Crossing, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /12

      Est $258,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      14327 Breakline Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14327 Breakline Way, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

  • /31

    $154,999

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    6618 Coquina Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Gates - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in the back of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet and direct access to an outdoor space. There are two secondary bedrooms. Estimated Completion July 2026. The completion date,

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6618 Coquina Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    22810 Black Cherry, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ramirez NB Elite Realty

    22810 Black Cherry, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3951 Wild China Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3951 Wild China Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Watson Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $224,999

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    14804 Granite Garden, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Carmel- This new single-level home provides ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, dining area and family room, with convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and relaxation. Two secondary bedrooms can be found off the foyer, and the luxe owner's suite is tucked away into a private corner at the back of the home, offering direct

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14804 Granite Garden, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /47

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4306 Prelude Pass Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,614

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Garza Vortex Realty

    4306 Prelude Pass Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /13

      Est $311,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Big Oak Run, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5010 Big Oak Run, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Zuniga Select Property Management Group, LLC

  • /32

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    16523 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    A beautiful and meticulously cared for home with great curb appeal, modern features and excellent space for indoor and outdoor entertaining! An inviting front entry opens up into a light and bright home with an open floor plan and high ceilings! The large living room with an upgraded ceiling fan leads into a beautiful eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, recessed lighting, a wonderful island

    Andrew Tolan Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    16523 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /33

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16415 Basil Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Hickory Ridge

    16415 Basil Cove, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /23

      Est $163,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      16640 Borregas Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      16640 Borregas Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bermudez Vortex Realty

  • /13

    $407,217

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    17143 Elder Walnut Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Poinsettia is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering 4 to 6 bedrooms, 2.5 to 3 bathrooms, and 2,695 square feet of well-balanced living space. An open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, anchored by a gourmet kitchen that supports both everyday living and entertaining. The great room is enhanced by an 18' ceiling with an open-to-above design, creating a

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    17143 Elder Walnut Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /17

    $164,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14415 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Belmar Collection

    14415 Mudstone Place, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /4

      Est $222,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      7658 Stud Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7658 Stud Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /3

    $349,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    17442 Buffalo Grass Ln, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Check out this inviting new home at 17442 Buffalo Grass Lane in Elmendorf, TX. This single-story design is all about convenience, offering a bright and open layout where every room is easily accessible on one level.Key Features:• 4 spacious bedrooms, including a premier owner’s suite tucked away in its own private corner• 2 full bathrooms featuring modern fixtures and quality

    M/I Homes Builder
    17442 Buffalo Grass Ln, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /21

    $244,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8931 Hazel Birch, Elmendorf, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    8931 Hazel Birch, Elmendorf, TX NULL
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Waterline Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4507 Waterline Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell Keller Williams City-View

  • /3

    $376,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    The Sequoia A Plan at Hickory Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Welcome to the Sequoia! Step inside to find space, style and comfort. The secluded study makes for the perfect home office. Upstairs, the versatile game room space is perfect for playtime! Just down the hall, there’s three more bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, and two additional bathrooms. Make it your own with The Sequoia’s flexible floor plan. Just know that offerings vary by

    Davidson Homes Builder
    16412 Maple Pear Unit 36473834, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /14

    $208,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    14509 Azzurro Stone, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Cottage Collection

    14509 Azzurro Stone, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /22

      Est $245,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      23326 Copper Canyon Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      23326 Copper Canyon Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Alvarez Mizrahi Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $234,999

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    14714 Granite Garden, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Siesta- This new home features a modern and low-maintenance design contained to a single level. Off the foyer are two secondary bedrooms and a convenient study, providing a secluded place to focus on important tasks throughout the week. The kitchen, dining room and family room share an open-concept floorplan, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. The owner's

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14714 Granite Garden, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /22

    $140,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6738 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6738 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223
    • /16

      Est $241,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      7707 Stud Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7707 Stud Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /3

    $408,990

    New Construction $41K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    17411 Elder Walnut Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    Step inside this expansive and thoughtfully designed new residence at 17411 Elder Walnut Drive in Elmendorf, TX. This two-story home offers a functional layout that balances open social areas on the first floor with quiet private space on the second level.Key Features:• 5 bedrooms, including a primary suite located on the first floor for added convenience• 3 full bathrooms finished

    M/I Homes Builder
    17411 Elder Walnut Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /22

    $325,323 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8731 Thyme Meadow, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Hickory Ridge

    8731 Thyme Meadow, Elmendorf, TX 78112
    • /4

      Est $247,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Channel Cat, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5111 Channel Cat, Elmendorf, TX 78112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /23

    $352,644

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    16642 Ginger Crossing, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    The Birch is a thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home with soaring ceilings that create an open and airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The spacious owner’s retreat provides a private escape. Upstairs, a versatile gameroom creates the ideal space for entertainment, work or play. Extend your living space outdoors with the optional covered patio and enjoy the

    First America Homes Builder
    16642 Ginger Crossing, Elmendorf, TX 78112

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home