498

Recently Sold Homes in 60126

Section Image
  • /26

    $476,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3N264 N Howard Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,928

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Dianovsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    3N264 N Howard Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /49

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    404 S York St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,364

    Last Listing Agent Rod Rivera Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    404 S York St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /31

    $639,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    314 N Elm Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,819

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hill L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    314 N Elm Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /27

    $603,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    422 E Harrison St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    422 E Harrison St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /61

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,104,047

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoerster L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $774,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    851 S Hillcrest Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,413

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Yore Compass

    851 S Hillcrest Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /5

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    444 E Schiller St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,878

    Last Listing Agent Paula Pezza Pezza Realty Corporation

    444 E Schiller St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /42

    $727,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    349 E Parkview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,834

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Mills Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    349 E Parkview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /13

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    123 E Oneida Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,136

    Last Listing Agent John Charmelo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    123 E Oneida Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /33

    $1,520,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    223 Bonnie Brae Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brown Real 1 Realty

    223 Bonnie Brae Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /18

    $509,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    728 N Parker St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,440

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Chen Concentric Realty, Inc

    728 N Parker St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    425 W Madison St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,145

    Last Listing Agent Mike Muisenga Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

    425 W Madison St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    785 N Michigan St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $369,287

    Last Listing Agent Liz Eder Baird & Warner

    785 N Michigan St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $401,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1005 S Mitchell Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,690

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vasilev Remax Future

    1005 S Mitchell Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /43

    $1,510,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    834 S Poplar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,647

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    834 S Poplar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /31

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    785 N Emroy Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,261

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Leu Coldwell Banker Realty

    785 N Emroy Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    107 S Poplar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,700

    Last Listing Agent Diane Karpman Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 S Poplar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /51

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    125 S Poplar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF

    Current Estimated Value $605,121

    Last Listing Agent Larry Reedy L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    125 S Poplar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /45

    $2,000,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    476 W Vallette St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,045,701

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Marcus Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    476 W Vallette St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /49

    $909,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    141 N Larch Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,474

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Jackson Baird & Warner

    141 N Larch Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /49

    $1,640,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    264 N Willow Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,510

264 N Willow Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    442 N Ridgeland Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,152

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Hannon Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    442 N Ridgeland Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /28

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    728 S Hillside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,327

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Doyle RLTR MBA, Inc.

    728 S Hillside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /57

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    35 Windsor Dr, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,290

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cunningham eXp Realty

    35 Windsor Dr, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /17

    $600,717

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    577 W Crockett Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,044

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Stoyanov Goldbay Advisors Inc.

    577 W Crockett Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /41

    $771,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    505 E Atwood Ct, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,178

505 E Atwood Ct, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /16

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    454 E Park Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,744

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    454 E Park Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /29

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    639 W Comstock Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,778

    Last Listing Agent Kris Maranda @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    639 W Comstock Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /28

    $739,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    804 S Euclid Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,101

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Despinich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    804 S Euclid Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    184 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,707

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Parry Compass

    184 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /34

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    880 S Washington St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,161

880 S Washington St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /29

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    194 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,766

    Last Listing Agent Jen Goodale Compass

    194 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /13

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3N550 Crown Rd Unit 2, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,795

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Drobny-Whittaker @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    3N550 Crown Rd Unit 2, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    504 W Avery St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,633

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Porter-Coleman Vylla Home

    504 W Avery St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /20

    $217,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    197 W Armitage Ave Unit 202, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,739

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    197 W Armitage Ave Unit 202, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /29

    $565,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    332 N West Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,946

    Last Listing Agent Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

    332 N West Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    845 S Colfax Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,913

    Last Listing Agent Maria Verbena L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    845 S Colfax Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    128 S Oakland Grove, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,578

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Camargo LPT Realty LLC

    128 S Oakland Grove, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /16

    $520,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    200 N Addison Ave Unit 304, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,590

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Scala @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    200 N Addison Ave Unit 304, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /34

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    258 N Maple Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,719

    Last Listing Agent Brett Novack @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    258 N Maple Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home