507

Recently Sold Homes in 60126

Section Image
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    276 W Grand Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $1,710,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Muisenga Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

    276 W Grand Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /33

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    729 S Fairview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,259

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stetler Compass

    729 S Fairview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /26

    $1,165,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    205 E Columbia Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,430

    Last Listing Agent Jen Coyte Coyte Advantage Realty

    205 E Columbia Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15W061 Harrison St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,128

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    15W061 Harrison St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /27

    $659,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    190 E Columbia Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,372

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    190 E Columbia Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /32

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    591 S Saylor Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,476

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Krone L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    591 S Saylor Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $1,442,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    622 S Euclid Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,349

    Last Listing Agent Patricia DiCianni DiCianni Realty Inc

    622 S Euclid Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /49

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    462 W Fremont Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,918

    Last Listing Agent Tom Makinney Compass

    462 W Fremont Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /33

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    640 N Willow Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,452

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Salhani REMAX Legends

    640 N Willow Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    601 S Cedar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $348/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,506

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Obradovich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    601 S Cedar Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /23

    $320,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    427 W Saint Charles Rd Unit 6, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,990

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    427 W Saint Charles Rd Unit 6, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /25

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    461 W Grantley Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,659

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    461 W Grantley Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /37

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    427 E Adams St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,011

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Ryan L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    427 E Adams St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /38

    $1,285,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    857 S Euclid Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,637

857 S Euclid Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /68

    $1,960,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    187 E Orchard St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,038

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Hart L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    187 E Orchard St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /36

    $962,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    611 S Fern Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,785

    Last Listing Agent Eric Strung Spartan Residential

    611 S Fern Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,793

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Jevitz HomeSmart Connect LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $1,313,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    881 S Bryan St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,421

    Last Listing Agent Laura Catrambone-Gerace Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    881 S Bryan St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    318 N Maple Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,448

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sliwa Coldwell Banker Realty

    318 N Maple Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /39

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    770 S Cambridge Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,005

770 S Cambridge Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /27

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    281 E Wrightwood Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $469,300

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Kearney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    281 E Wrightwood Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /19

    $443,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    758 N Kenilworth Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,429

    Last Listing Agent Malik Gillani Real People Realty

    758 N Kenilworth Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    689 S Parkside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,607

    Last Listing Agent Darrah Belcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    689 S Parkside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $1,495,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    442 N Oak St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,692

    Last Listing Agent Maria Verbena L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    442 N Oak St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /37

    $608,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    120 N Avon Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,846

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cookingham L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    120 N Avon Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /16

    $487,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    805 S Spring Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,549

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    805 S Spring Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /15

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    135 S York St Unit 524, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,691

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pierce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    135 S York St Unit 524, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /32

    $751,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    267 N Larch Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,846

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schiller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    267 N Larch Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    786 N Van Auken St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,580

    Last Listing Agent Mia Micaletti Field Street Properties, LLC

    786 N Van Auken St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /42

    $426,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    439 N Highview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,465

    Last Listing Agent Keri Meacham RE/MAX In The Village

    439 N Highview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /28

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    409 E Church St, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,232

409 E Church St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /20

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    128 S Linden Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,564

128 S Linden Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /66

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    262 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,246

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Stavropoulos L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    262 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /47

    $1,472,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    231 S Arlington Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,555

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    231 S Arlington Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /47

    $459,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    739 S Spring Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,533

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Hart L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    739 S Spring Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /25

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    353 E Butterfield Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,693

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roback Baird & Warner

    353 E Butterfield Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /5

    $2,140,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    164 N Geneva Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,990,667

    Last Listing Agent David Aranki J D Realty

    164 N Geneva Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,295

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Muisenga Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $472,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    515 S Parkview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,335

    Last Listing Agent Eilish Carey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prairie Path REALT

    515 S Parkview Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    251 W Armitage Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,124

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pittman Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    251 W Armitage Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home