5,216

Homes in ZIP Code 14901

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $137,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Lorenzo Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      322 Lorenzo Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 345% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Aug 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    958 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Spacious 3-story single-family home offering 4,679 sq ft of living space on a 9,724 sq ft lot. Formerlyoperated as a nursing home, this unique property features 11 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, presenting a rare opportunity for investors, large households, or potential conversion projects. Major updates include electrical improvements completed in 2020 and brand-new plumbing from the

    Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    958 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1320 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,836

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1320 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /27

      Est $133,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1057 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,650
      • Aug 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $31,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1309 Lackawanna Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    AS IS SALE. Welcome to this multi-unit property, brimming with potential! This charming home features two complete units and is ready for new owners to transform it. Conveniently located just a block away from Wegmans food market and within walking distance to city transportation, this house could truly shine with a bit of someone's unique touch! BEING SOLD AS IS

    Nicollette Draudt Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    1309 Lackawanna Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $124,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1230 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,244

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    1230 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 County Route 60, Chemung, NY 14825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1230 County Route 60, Chemung, NY 14825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 19, 2019

  • /29

    $229,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    951 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to 951 Davis Street, the ultimate Elmira renovation. This isn't just another "flipped" house; it is a meticulously reimagined masterpiece where classic character meets high-end, modern design. Every inch of this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence has been tastefully renovated from head to toe, offering a turn-key lifestyle that is truly one of a kind. The lower level offers a kitchen, half

    Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    951 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2008 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,857

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Leach Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    2008 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $74,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Columbia St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      107 Columbia St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Yvanhova Silva Espinoza-Figueroa Exit All Seasons Realty

  • /8

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    1210 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Spacious income producing property currently generating $2,000 a month. Boasting high ceilings with over 3,100 square feet!! Features newer and separate hot water tanks, separate gas AND electric meters, and 3 beds and a full bath on each side. A vinyl-sided garage, matching the home, is located at the rear of the property and is accessible via a private alleyway. Ideally situated near Wegmans,

    John Picarazzi Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1210 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $171,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    956 Hoffman St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,199

    Last Listing Agent Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    956 Hoffman St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $133,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Lincoln St Unit 1, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      928 Lincoln St Unit 1, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Tchir TCHIR REALTY

  • /9

    $95,000

    $33K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    377 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This versatile two-unit property offers a newly remodeled upstairs studio with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The lower-level unit has just been completed and is ready to rent out! Both units have access to a fully fenced backyard, providing privacy, outdoor space, and added value. Perfect opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking rental income.

    Victoria Simmons Listing by Signature Properties

    377 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $155,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    417 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,084

    Last Listing Agent Shane Michael Searfoss Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    417 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /24

      Est $106,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      414 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ann Wilson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /50

    $105,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    1101-1103 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This property is looking for a new owner; a Multi-family duplex, two story, separate utilities, multiplemeters, furnaces, water tanks, each apartment has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a dining room, bonus roomcovered porches, off street parking, the lot is approximately 111.63 x 126; Conveniently located nearshopping, restaurants, parks, and schools. No appliances to convey with sale, all

    Patricia Page Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1101-1103 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $54,590

    Sold May 29, 2025

    957 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,556

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Cole Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    957 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • 66 Pear Tree Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Pear Tree Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      66 Pear Tree Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Jul 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Morris Elyse Harney Real Estate

  • /14

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    504 Columbia St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to 504 Columbia Street in Elmira, NY. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has 1,153 sq ft of living space. Featuring a first floor bedroom, laundry room, and bathroom, and two additional rooms upstairs.When the weather gets warm, you'll enjoy the covered front porch and fenced in back yard. Close to local amenities like LECOM, the LECOM Event Center, Elmira College, grocery stores and public

    Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    504 Columbia St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2318 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,558

    Last Listing Agent Christopher F. Scata Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    2318 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $52,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Lake St Unit A, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1112 Lake St Unit A, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debora Lovell Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /19

    $77,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    1005 N Main St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to this charming two-story home offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring an updated bathroom with modern finishes, this property is move-in ready and designed for everyday convenience. The newer roof and fully fenced in yard adds peace of mind, while the first-floor laundry makes daily chores a breeze. Inside, you’ll find flexible living space including an

    Kelly Smith Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    1005 N Main St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1127 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,208

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    1127 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $195,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-R Sickles Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      77-R Sickles Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /27

    $69,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    511 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Attention Renters! Stop paying your landlord rent a buy this spacious home with 3 large bedrooms, full living room, kitchen and HUGE covered deck! This home could use a little bit of TLC but that is how you start building your own equity on the way to home ownership. Very convenient location and ready for you to move right in! Pre-qualified buyers only. Only offers with proof of funds will be

    Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    511 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    104 Front St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,612

    Last Listing Agent Charles H. Rybak Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    104 Front St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      311-315 E Water St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 24,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1842
      311-315 E Water St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    1315 Hall St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This 4-bedroom home offers a welcoming front porch and a driveway for off-street parking. The main level features 2 bedrooms, a half bath, dining room, living room, and kitchen, while the second floor offers 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath. Updated flooring enhances the living room and dining room. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, biking, and hiking trails.

    Patricia Page Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1315 Hall St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1859 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,285

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elleman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1859 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jenkins Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      0 Jenkins Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

  • /17

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    1319 Pratt St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Recently updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a fully fenced-in yard! The main floor offers a spacious living room with cozy fireplace nook and electric insert, along with dining room and kitchen. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms, full bath, and a bonus room perfect for storage, office space, or walk-in closet. Full unfinished basement with washer and dryer included. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Carl McCarter-Nyberg Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1319 Pratt St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    405 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,473

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lilley Listing by Signature Properties

    405 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      401-403 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      401-403 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Vincent DiLaura Warren Real Estate-Corning

  • /2

    $40,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    552 E 3rd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Looking for an investment? This may be the property for you and could be purchased together with other properties as a group! The property is being sold 'AS-IS.'

    Kelly Sindoni Warren Real Estate - Sayre

    552 E 3rd St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $277,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    412-418 Matthew St Unit 412, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Connell Listing by Warren Real Estate

    412-418 Matthew St Unit 412, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      309-311 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309-311 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $22/SF
      • Last Sold Price $42,000

      Last Listing Agent Edward Steinhauer Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /40

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,355 Sq Ft

    1015 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Great opportunity to own a solid 4-unit multi-family property in Elmira. Three units are currently occupied by long term tenants, providing immediate income, while the fourth unit is gutted (construction materials on-site convey) and ready for the next owner to complete for additional income. Tenants enjoy the convenient location, access to public transportation, and on-site coin operated laundry

    Paul Obrien Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    1015 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /18

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    310 Fitch St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,923

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    310 Fitch St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $489,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      172 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $495,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Howard Hanna Elmira

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home