5,216

Homes in ZIP Code 14901

Section Image
  • /48

    $149,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft

    355 W Thurston St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Fully occupied 4-unit with immediate income and clear upside. This long-held investment property has been operated conservatively, with long-term occupancy and current gross annual income of nearly $30,000. Rents appear to be below current market potential, giving the next owner an opportunity to improve performance over time through gradual rent increases and expense review. Features include

    Paul Obrien Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    355 W Thurston St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    710 Linden Place, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,932

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    710 Linden Place, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $151,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1563 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      1563 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $84,000

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lowman Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /8

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    407 W 4th St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Refreshed old home awaits it's new owner. Your choice of 2 or 3 bedrooms. Priced for a investor or just someone who's looking to stop paying rent

    Charles H. Rybak Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    407 W 4th St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    325 Noble St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,374

    Last Listing Agent Charles H. Rybak Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    325 Noble St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $195,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Palomino Manor, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      502 Palomino Manor, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ingram Listing by Signature Properties

  • /22

    $67,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    3374 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    This beautifully updated single-wide home in Carriage Estates features an all-new interior with fresh paint, brand-new flooring, and new appliances throughout. The renovated kitchen includes soft-close cabinets and modern finishes, and a new washer and dryer add extra convenience. The spacious master bedroom includes its own private bath, and with a total of two full bathrooms, the layout offers

    Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    3374 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    218 Grant St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,314

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    218 Grant St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $308,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Lattabrook Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      844 Lattabrook Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Dec 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie A. Kucko Listing by Signature Properties

  • /2

    $93,900

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    420 W 5th St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This centrally located duplex offers itself as a great investment or opportunity for owner occupied house-hacking. Each unit is comprised of a spacious upper / lower, with separated utilities. Large, corner yard is included.. only a stones throw away from Elmira College and LECOM!

    Charles Cerio Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    420 W 5th St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    509 Columbia St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,333

509 Columbia St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $349,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Monkey Run Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      196 Monkey Run Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 933 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

  • /10

    $58,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    710 Standish St, Elmira, NY 14901

    The work has already been started to bring this lovely home back to life - here is your opportunity to finish the project and add your own touches to make this home your own! New drywall and paint, new electrical wiring including wiring for ceiling and recessed lights. Hardwood floors and plenty of windows for natural light. Enclosed porch in back. This home has a great layout, and you can finish

    Melissa Bauco Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    710 Standish St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $159,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    972 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,475

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Drake Listing by Signature Properties

    972 Bridgman St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $411,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Stiles Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      290 Stiles Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shane Michael Searfoss Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

  • /43

    $124,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    918 Magee St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Step inside 918 Magee and feel wrapped in charm & comfort. A classic long staircase greets you in the entry foyer and sets the tone with a timeless sense of history. At the center of this home, you’ll find the kitchen that invites you to slow down and stay a while, reminiscent of sitting around grandma’s table, complemented by a walk-in pantry and quarter bath adding extra kitchen space and

    Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    918 Magee St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    401 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,030

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    401 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $236,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Stiles Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      323 Stiles Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $142,000

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Easton Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /20

    $55,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    3374 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    A beautifully updated single-wide home in Carriage Estate featuring an all-new interior and a durable new metal roof. This move-in-ready home offers brand-new flooring throughout, new appliances, and a fully renovated kitchen. The bathroom has been completely updated, and all doors and windows have been replaced for improved comfort and efficiency. Convenient first-floor laundry includes a

    Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    3374 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    212 Front St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 569 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,400

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Butler Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    212 Front St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $272,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Crane Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      232 Crane Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers RE/MAX

  • /12

    $73,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    1018 Hall St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Turnkey 2-Unit Multifamily – Great Investment Opportunity This well-maintained two-unit multifamily property is a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering comfortable layouts that appeal to a wide range of tenants. The property is turnkey with carpet throughout, making it ready for immediate occupancy or rental income. Recent

    Travis Connell Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1018 Hall St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    125 Cowan Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,395

    Last Listing Agent Abby Russell Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    125 Cowan Rd, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $148,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W McCanns Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      110 W McCanns Blvd, Elmira, NY 14903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 22, 2014

• /16

    $39,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    3374 Lower Maple Lot 14 Ave, Ashland, NY 14901

    well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home located in a peaceful park setting! This home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and a welcoming feel throughout. There is also a shed, as well as a "bonus" area attached to the house for ample storage. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous recent updates, including a roof that’s only 2 years old. Conveniently located close to local

    Lena Munn Listing by Warren Real Estate

    3374 Lower Maple Lot 14 Ave, Ashland, NY 14901
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    435 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,768

435 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $235,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Chapman Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      232 Chapman Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,415
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Macie Drake Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /49

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1303 N Main St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This home is conveniently located near Elmira College, LECOM, Arnot Ogden Medical Center, shopping,restaurants, parks, schools, biking and hiking trail. The 1st floor has kitchen, dining room, living room andbonus room could be a den, office, or a bedroom. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bath, bonusroom off one of the bedrooms could be extra storage or office space. A deck

    Patricia Page Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1303 N Main St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    218 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 11 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 9,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gustin Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    218 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $136,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Chapman Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      213 Chapman Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kay Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /2

    $206,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    154 W 6th St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Well-maintained multifamily property offering approximately 2,982 sq ft of living space in a convenient Elmira location. Built in 1917, this property features multiple units with strong income potential. Situated on a manageable lot, it presents an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income. Close to downtown amenities, schools, Elmira College campus, Hillard,

    John Picarazzi Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    154 W 6th St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $76,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    482 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,306

    Last Listing Agent Richard Parent Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    482 Roe Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $187,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Jenkins Rd, Lowman, NY 14861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      161 Jenkins Rd, Lowman, NY 14861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $188,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Signature Properties Corning

  • /45

    $179,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    962 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Full of warmth and character, this beautifully updated home blends original charm with modern comfort. You’ll love the stunning woodwork, built-ins, high ceilings, and refinished hardwoods throughout. The inviting living room with a gas log fireplace flows into a formal dining room, while the kitchen strikes the perfect balance of old and new with concrete countertops, original cabinetry, updated

    Pamela Pariso Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    962 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $97,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    914 Magee St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,989

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pariso Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    914 Magee St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $218,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2476 County Route 60, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      2476 County Route 60, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 439 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Shadduck Listing by Henry Dunn Inc.

  • /4

    $45,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    358 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This property requires renovation and is being sold in its current condition. The seller will not make any repairs or updates. Perfect opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a project.

    Shivani Patel Keller Williams Realty

    358 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    756 Carpenter St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,143

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Groth Listing by Signature Properties

    756 Carpenter St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $165,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      102 Jerusalem Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $147,500

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /20

    $89,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    372 Diven Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    The exterior doesn't tell the whole story of this beautifully maintained 2-unit that through the years has been totally gutted from the foundation up & out. Electric & Plumbing were replaced. Double Sheetrock ceilings. Fully insulated walls. All new windows (30 plus windows), roof approximately 17 years old, new hot water heaters in2024/25. Separate utilities. Long-term tenants in downstairs

    Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    372 Diven Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home